text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Sytheon

Every active ingredient in the Sytheon portfolio is inspired by nature and “Built for Performance.” All active ingredients are scientifically and clinically validated to improve the health and beauty of the skin. In line with our top ingredient Sytenol®A (Bakuchiol), Sytheon features ingredients that combat aging and pollution, promote well-aging and hydration, and provide solution for problem skin or augment skin’s defenses against internal & external stresses.

Every active ingredient in the Sytheon portfolio is inspired by nature and “Built for Performance.” All active ingredients are scientifically and clinically validated to improve the health and beauty of the skin. In line with our top ingredient Sytenol®A (Bakuchiol), Sytheon features ingredients that combat aging and pollution, promote well-aging and hydration, and provide solution for problem skin or augment skin’s defenses against internal & external stresses.

SYTENOL® A

SYTENOL® A is the first natural alternative to Retinol without having any of the negatives associated ...Show More

SYTENOL® A is the first natural alternative to Retinol without having any of the negatives associated with Retinol, Photochemically and hydrolytically stable and can be used during the day, Multiple comparative studies revealed Sytenol A to be a true alternative to retinol. Modulates retinoid-binding & and metabolizing genes, Significantly improves multiple dermal & dermo-epidermal junction genes/proteins, Collagen I, III & IV stimulator, Provides hydration by up-regulating synthesis of hyaluronic acid & aquaporin 3, Clinically proven to reduce multiple signs of aging - Significant reduction in roughness & dryness, fine lines & wrinkles and improvement in skin tone, elasticity & firmness, radiance and brightness. SYTENOL® A is a natural and well-defined material with a purity level of ≥ 99%.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
VITASYNOL® C
VITASYNOL® C is an antioxidant based on a stable and oil-soluble derivative of Vitamin C. VitaSynol C has the proper...Show More
VITASYNOL® C is an antioxidant based on a stable and oil-soluble derivative of Vitamin C. VitaSynol C has the properties of being a true precursor of Vitamin C, the release of which provides skin benefits through ROS scavenging such as correcting and preventing intrinsic & extrinsic aging reducing UV induced pigmentation. With improved stability against heat and oxidation compared to Ascorbic Acid, it is easy to formulate across multiple formulation types.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Antioxidant
Application: Skin Care
ASYNTRA® D-STRESS
Asyntra® D-Stress is a patent-pending carefully crafted product that works on its own and in synergy with CBD/Hemp O...Show More
Asyntra® D-Stress is a patent-pending carefully crafted product that works on its own and in synergy with CBD/Hemp Oil, amplifying its most positive attributes. It maintains the levels of Anandamide, the “bliss molecule”, by inhibiting the enzymatic activity of transport enzyme FABP5 and degradation enzyme FAAH thus stimulating the healing effects of Anandamide. The healing effect of Asyntra® D-Stress lowers the levels of the stress marker “Cortisol”, which fuels inflammation, while concomitantly strengthening skin’s barrier function for visibly smoother, hydrated, and more radiant-looking skin. REACH registered.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
SYNOXYL® AZ
SYNOXYL AZ is a first in industry all-in-one Quencher, Antioxidant & Selective Chelator that provides 24/7 skin ...Show More
SYNOXYL AZ is a first in industry all-in-one Quencher, Antioxidant & Selective Chelator that provides 24/7 skin damage prevention and repair. Designed as a multi-targeted anti-aging active to stop aging before it happens and to reverse key signs of photo-damaged skin, Synoxyl AZ nurtures skin’s own ability to maintain the integrity of the ECM for optimal health and appearance throughout life. Additionally, it shows far better photochemical stability than traditional compounds providing lasting efficacy, and is suitable for all skin care applications.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Stabilizer, Active
Application: Sun Care, Skin Care
SYNOXYL® HSS

SYNOXYL® HSS ia an excellent photostabiliser for Avobenzone. The photostabilizing effect of SYNOXYLShow More

SYNOXYL® HSS ia an excellent photostabiliser for Avobenzone. The photostabilizing effect of SYNOXYL® HSS arises from triplet-state energy transfer from avobenzone to Synoxyl® HSS and through light-induced reactions that preserve the main chromophores. It provides in-vivo SPF boosting by 50% for both organic and inorganic sunscreens when alone it has no contribution to SPF. It protects skin by inhibiting up-stream ROS cascade. Easy to use in sunscreen sprays & oils Use of Avobenzone, HMS, OS with Synoxyl® HSS provides cost-effective, broad spectrum high SPF 50+ (critical wavelength of well over 370 nm) sunscreens. Easy to make Octocrylene & Oxybenzone free sunscreens.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Stabilizer, SPF Booster
Application: Sun Care
SYNOVEA® HR

SYNOVEA® HR for brightening/even-toning. Multiple clinical studies demonstrated its strong performance...Show More

SYNOVEA® HR for brightening/even-toning. Multiple clinical studies demonstrated its strong performance in skin brightening/even toning and hyper-pigmentation control. Clinically proven to be four-times more effective than Hydroquinone. Works by modulating eight sites in the melanogenesis pathway;.Boosting E-cadherin; Combining HR with Niacinamide (Vitamin B3) provides very effective skin brightening & even toning to all skin colors. Anti-aging benefits is attributed to its collagen and elastin stimulatory activity.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
ASYNTRA® SL

ASYNTRA® SL is a synergistic blend of Synovea® HR (Hexylresorcinol) and Synovea®...Show More

ASYNTRA® SL is a synergistic blend of Synovea® HR (Hexylresorcinol) and Synovea® EL (Ethyl Linoleate) and Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides, Asyntra® SL is an elegant, easy-to-use a skin lightening blend. Ethyl Linoleate is a very good solubilizer for HR and is a stable form of Linoleic acid. Linoleic acid is an essential fatty acid, a precursor of ceramides and a major component of skin lipids. It is clinically proven to lighten UV-induced skin pigmentation by accelerating post-translational proteolytic degradation of tyrosinase.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
SYNACTIN® AC

SYNACTIN® AC Providing 5-in-1 Solutions for Mitigating Acne-affected Skin. Improvement in skin conditi...Show More

SYNACTIN® AC Providing 5-in-1 Solutions for Mitigating Acne-affected Skin. Improvement in skin condition in subjects with mild acne, reduced erythema and lesion counts, reduced Post-inflammatory Hyperpigmentation (PIH) and improvement in pores.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
SYNASTOL® TC

SYNASTOL® TC , is an edible fruit extract. It provides anti-aging benefits by preserving & protect...Show More

SYNASTOL® TC , is an edible fruit extract. It provides anti-aging benefits by preserving & protecting collagens via six distinct pathway. The ultimate glycation breaker & inhibitor Clinically proven to mitigate multiple signs of aging – fine lines, wrinkles, under eye dark circle and normalizing yellowish skin caused by high level of glycation.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
HYDRA SYNOL® DOI
Hydra Synol® DOI by Sytheon is a smart skin hydrator & barrier builder designed to provide long-lasting moisturi...Show More
Hydra Synol® DOI by Sytheon is a smart skin hydrator & barrier builder designed to provide long-lasting moisturization in personal care and cosmetic products. Hydra Synol® DOI can also be used as a natural and biodegradable alternative to phenyltrimethicone to maximize hair shine. This unique and effective ingredient is a highly effective humectant that helps to retain skin moisture, leaving it feeling soft, smooth, and hydrated. With its ability to provide instant and long-lasting moisturization, Hydra Synol® DOI is ideal for use in a wide range of personal care and cosmetic products, including creams, lotions, and other moisturizing products. This ingredient is non-greasy, non-tacky, and easily absorbed into the skin, making it ideal for daily use. Whether you're looking to create effective moisturizing products or seeking a high-performance ingredient for your personal care line, Hydra Synol® DOI by Sytheon is a perfect choice.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active, Emulsifier, Solubilizer, Hydration
Application: Skin Care, Baby Care, Hair Care, Sun Care
SYNOVEA® EL
SYNOVEA® EL is a neutral, lipid-soluble form of Linoleic acid (LA) which is an essential fatty acid needed for skin...Show More
SYNOVEA® EL is a neutral, lipid-soluble form of Linoleic acid (LA) which is an essential fatty acid needed for skin nourishment. EL is easy to use and has a high stability against oxidation over LA as a emulsifier. SYNOVEA® EL is offering the benefits, act as barrier function, Sebaceous gland activity, skin pigmentation, Post-inflammatory hyperpigmentation & follicular keratinization. SYNOVEA® EL is most used in Dry and damaged skin; Acne-affected skin; Normal & hyperpigmented skin; & Aged & photo-aged skin.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Solubilizer, Active
Application: Skin Care
Sample Request
Requestor's contact details
Full name
Company
Position
Telephone number
Work email address
Shipping address

Thank you. Your request has been sent.

Feedback