text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Discover our Portfolio of Fermented Products

One of the most innovative trends in Korean cosmetics is fermented ingredients. Ferments are considered essential ingredients to achieve the results of the well - known K-Beauty routine, developed and promoted by the Asian country. Fermentation is a natural process that allows obtaining new beneficial active ingredients for the skin and hair and with greater bioavailability.

One of the most innovative trends in Korean cosmetics is fermented ingredients. Ferments are considered essential ingredients to achieve the results of the well - known K-Beauty routine, developed and promoted by the Asian country. Fermentation is a natural process that allows obtaining new beneficial active ingredients for the skin and hair and with greater bioavailability.

Latest
D'ORIENTINE S
D'ORIENTINE S biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an anti-aging and antioxidant agent. Its free radi...Show More
D'ORIENTINE S biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an anti-aging and antioxidant agent. Its free radical scavenging properties help protect skin from environmental sources of aging and wrinkling. It decreases skin wrinkles appearance rapidly and significantly slows the visible effects of aging better than DHEA. It increases type I collagen synthesis and improves the natural defense mechanisms against oxidative stress. It reduces protein carbonylation and lipid peroxidation.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care, Baby Care
TRIVENT OC-G
Trivent OC-G is a saturated triglyceride of short chain fatty acid. It is a highly stable ester having good properti...Show More
Trivent OC-G is a saturated triglyceride of short chain fatty acid. It is a highly stable ester having good properties of lubricity and emollience. Excellent pigment wetter and binder for pressed powders.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Color Care, Sun Care
NEW
LAN-AQUA-SOL 75:50
LAN-AQUA-SOL 75:50 is the polyethylene glycol derivative of lanolin. It gives water solubility and can act as a non-...Show More
LAN-AQUA-SOL 75:50 is the polyethylene glycol derivative of lanolin. It gives water solubility and can act as a non-ionic surfactant.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Skin Care, Baby Care, Hair Care, Soap & Bath
TIMESEL-BAM (GL)
TIMESEL-BAM (GL) provides plenty of energy to skin which is tired with stress, air pollution, and etc.
Physical form: Liquid
Application: Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Baby Care, Skin Care
HYACARE® FILLER CL
HYACARE® FILLER CL is a unique cross-linked polysaccharide made from fermentation-derived Hyaluronic acid. It contri...Show More
HYACARE® FILLER CL is a unique cross-linked polysaccharide made from fermentation-derived Hyaluronic acid. It contributes instantly to the reduction of facial fine lines and wrinkles as well as increasing the elasticity of the skin. Because of its high water-binding and strong short-term moisturization properties, HYACARE® FILLER CL supports effectively the hydration of the skin. HYACARE® FILLER CL possesses strong moisturizing properties due to the strong water absorbing properties of the cross-linked Hyaluronic Acid.Show Less
Physical form: Emulsion
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
NEW
BENTONE GEL GTCC V

BENTONE GEL GTCC V is a dispersion of organically modified hectorite in caprylic/capric triglyceride. It offers r...Show More

BENTONE GEL GTCC V is a dispersion of organically modified hectorite in caprylic/capric triglyceride. It offers rheological control and suspension to oil phase of cosmetics. It is useful in cold process systems.

Show Less
Physical form: Paste
Function: Rheology Modifier
Application: Sun Care, Hair Care, Baby Care, Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Color Care, Skin Care
Sample Request
Requestor's contact details
Full name
Company
Position
Telephone number
Work email address
Shipping address

Thank you. Your request has been sent.