text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Join DKSH Personal Care at In-Cosmetics Global 2024 in Paris, April 16-18!

Get ready to dive into a world of innovation and collaboration at our expansive 310-square-meter exhibition booth, 1L50. Teaming up with 12 partner suppliers, we're set to redefine the standards of excellence in the personal care industry.

Don't forget to catch our live streaming interviews on LinkedIn and Facebook for exclusive insights into the brilliant minds behind these innovations.

Elevate your expertise, expand your network, and stay ahead of the curve in shaping the future of personal care with DKSH, Your Global Distributor of Innovative & Sustainable Solutions.

#DKSHInCosmetics2024

Get ready to dive into a world of innovation and collaboration at our expansive 310-square-meter exhibition booth, 1L50. Teaming up with 12 partner suppliers, we're set to redefine the standards of excellence in the personal care industry.

Don't forget to catch our live streaming interviews on LinkedIn and Facebook for exclusive insights into the brilliant minds behind these innovations.

Elevate your expertise, expand your network, and stay ahead of the curve in shaping the future of personal care with DKSH, Your Global Distributor of Innovative & Sustainable Solutions.

#DKSHInCosmetics2024

BENTONE® LUXE XO
BENTONE® LUXE XO is a 99% natural emulsifying gel which provides rheology and emulsification in W/O formulations. Co...Show More
BENTONE® LUXE XO is a 99% natural emulsifying gel which provides rheology and emulsification in W/O formulations. Cold-processable and flexible, it enables formulators to create a wide range of innovative non-greasy textures. It provides superior flexibility for skin care product makers by stabilizing low to extremely high oil or high water loads in W/O systems.Show Less
Physical form: Paste
Function: Rheology Modifier, Emulsifier
Application: Sun Care, Hair Care, Baby Care, Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Color Care, Skin Care
AA2G™ (L-ASCORBIC ACID 2-GLUCOSIDE)

AA2G™ is a vitamin C stabilized with glucose (labeled as Ascorbyl Glucoside), which generates a stable bioactive ...Show More

AA2G™ is a vitamin C stabilized with glucose (labeled as Ascorbyl Glucoside), which generates a stable bioactive vitamin C derivate. It reduces melanin activity and provides brightness. AA2GTM enhances collagen synthesis while maintaining skin elasticity. It has powerful antioxidant activity.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care, Sun Care, Spa & Wellness
QUATIN® 350 TQ-D
QUATIN® 350 TQ-D is a cationic biopolymer coming from inulin. Is an excelent conditioning agent, static reducer, dep...Show More
QUATIN® 350 TQ-D is a cationic biopolymer coming from inulin. Is an excelent conditioning agent, static reducer, deposition enhancer, surface modifier and wetting agent. Is very easy to process, water soluble and cold processable. The renewable and biobased character of the product makes it very suitable for greener formulations with better performance than its synthetic alternatives (Polyquaterniums) and cationic sugar.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Conditioner, Active
Application: Baby Care, Hair Care, Soap & Bath, Skin Care
VAVSLIGHT#2-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO HIGHLY VOLATILE SILICONES #2

VAVSLIGHT#2-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO HIGHLY VOLATILE SILICONES #2 is an optimised vegetable alternative to highly...Show More

VAVSLIGHT#2-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO HIGHLY VOLATILE SILICONES #2 is an optimised vegetable alternative to highly volatile silicone. Of natural origin derived from olive oil it is an excellent alternative to volatile silicones like D5. It has a characteristic light and silky touch with high stability to temperature.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness
VEGANBIOTICS ASPER-W

VEGANBIOTICS ASPER-W by Daebong is ferment filtrate obtained from malted wheat fermentation and ultrafiltration. ...Show More

VEGANBIOTICS ASPER-W by Daebong is ferment filtrate obtained from malted wheat fermentation and ultrafiltration. It is a small-molecular peptide with essential amino acids and a vegan collagen booster.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care, Spa & Wellness
PHYCOSKIN® ONE
Phycoskin® ONE is a natural ingredient that contains a reservoir of antioxidant substances that protect the skin fro...Show More
Phycoskin® ONE is a natural ingredient that contains a reservoir of antioxidant substances that protect the skin from exposome factors and provide bioactive molecules that regulate melanin synthesis.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Sun Care
4.IO.010N00 SPECTRA IRON OXIDE RED

4.IO.010N00 SPECTRA IRON OXIDE RED is a high-purity, FDA and global-approved red mineral pigment.

Physical form: Powder
Function: Dye/Pigment
Application: Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Spa & Wellness, Oral Care
COLOR CLAY® OLEA COSMOS
COLOR CLAY® OLEA COSMOS is a natural olive green Mediterranean clay, rich in minerals and trace elements. It has ab...Show More
COLOR CLAY® OLEA COSMOS is a natural olive green Mediterranean clay, rich in minerals and trace elements. It has absorption, mechanical cleansing and mild exfoliating properties due to it particle size. It provides smooth and pleasant texture. COSMOS Certificated.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Cleanser
Application: Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Sun Care
KAHAI™ OIL

Cacay Oil is a powerful cell regenerator. It exceeds the best properties of Argan and Rosehip Oi...Show More

Cacay Oil is a powerful cell regenerator. It exceeds the best properties of Argan and Rosehip Oil, with an outstanding absorption that leaves no oily or sticky feel. Clinical studies ran in Germany prove its antiaging efficacy, where 95% of patients reduced wrinkles up to 45%, after only 4 weeks of use. It is suitable for all skin types, safe for daytime use and has a mild nutty scent that fades fast. 


Cacay Oil outperformed Agran Oil in hair efficacy tests performed in Brazil. Formulated at 5% in a hair serum, Cacay Oil provided 49% thermal protection, 64% hair gloss increase, 60% split ends reduction, and 90% less frizz in a high humidity environment. Cacay Oil is China approved and compliant with Natrue, Cosmos and Ecocert.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient, Active
Application: Skin Care, Hair Care, Baby Care, Spa & Wellness, Color Care
NICOMENTHYL®20

NICOMENTHYL®20 (Menthyl nicotinate) is a new multifunctional, sensorial cosmetic ingredient. Liposoluble and...Show More

NICOMENTHYL®20 (Menthyl nicotinate) is a new multifunctional, sensorial cosmetic ingredient. Liposoluble and thermostable. Skin microcirculation enhancer. Detoxifying, antioxidant, anti-age. Protecting against UV radiation, Blue light, WIFI, toxins, pollutants, and other external harmful factors. Full-scale in vitro and in vivo studies have demonstrated Menthyl nicotinate’s fast penetration kinetics through the skin, and its subsequent hydrolysis effectively releases pure niacin (vitamin B3) with a consequent significant increase of NAD levels in skin cells (NAD-booster effect). NAD (nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide) plays key roles not only in all major biological processes concerning electron transport chain and energy metabolism, but also those involving immune response and repairing DNA damage due to oxidative stress. Nicomenthyl 20 does not cause any flush, irritation, or sensitization, even in cosmetic compositions containing it at concentrations up to 3-5%. Its time-release delivery of niacin is 3 to 8 times higher than the skin absorption rate of the common niacinamide. Such characteristics qualify Nicomenthyl 20 as a powerful, effective, safe percutaneous carrier of Vitamin B3.

 

All efficacy and safety test reports are available to customers upon request.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active, Emollient
Application: Sun Care, Skin Care, Hair Care, Oral Care
TAMAVISCO®
TAMAVISCO® is highly purified tamarind seed gum that has a unique gelling synergy with polyols to create stable gel ...Show More
TAMAVISCO® is highly purified tamarind seed gum that has a unique gelling synergy with polyols to create stable gel structure in cosmetics products.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Rheology Modifier
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness
GLYZER CT500
GLYZER CT500 is specially designed as an excellent emollient and solubilizer of UV Filters in sunscreen products. Th...Show More
GLYZER CT500 is specially designed as an excellent emollient and solubilizer of UV Filters in sunscreen products. This light emollient helps distribute the UV Filters evenly on the skin and enhances the effectiveness of sunscreens. It is naturally derived from coconut and imparts a velvety skin feel.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Sun Care, Spa & Wellness, Skin Care, Hair Care, Color Care
Sample Request
Requestor's contact details
Full name
Company
Position
Telephone number
Work email address
Shipping address

Thank you. Your request has been sent.

Feedback