text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Economiser l’énergie en formulant à froid​

La ligne Formulience™ d’innovacos innove et propose des émulsionnants performants, faciles à formuler et utilisables à froid. Découvrez sans plus attendre ses références:

La ligne Formulience™ d’innovacos innove et propose des émulsionnants performants, faciles à formuler et utilisables à froid. Découvrez sans plus attendre ses références:

PolyAquol™ LW
The key features of PolyAquol™-LW reside in its ability to form O/W emulsion in a cold-process environment while ach...Show More
The key features of PolyAquol™-LW reside in its ability to form O/W emulsion in a cold-process environment while achieving very low levels of viscosity. It can be incorporated in the water phase or in the oil phase, independently. Those characteristics make PolyAquol™-LW perfectly suited for “one-pot” emulsions and also low-energy process avoiding the use of heat or homogenization. Moreover, its Cosmos status and palm-free origin make it an ideal candidate for green formulations.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emulsifier
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care
PolyAquol™-OS2
PEG free, naturally derived W/O emulsifier with no need of co-emulsifiers and can be used for cold-process emulsions...Show More
PEG free, naturally derived W/O emulsifier with no need of co-emulsifiers and can be used for cold-process emulsions. It has a unique sensory skin feeling and is compatible with polar oils, pigments, organic and inorganic UV filters and waxes.Show Less
Physical form: Gel
Function: Emulsifier
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care
PolyAquol™-VO4
PolyAquol™-VO4 is an natural, easily pourable liquid that allows the formation of cold-process emulsions. Its partic...Show More
PolyAquol™-VO4 is an natural, easily pourable liquid that allows the formation of cold-process emulsions. Its particularity to accept up to 80% of internal water phase brings full control to the viscosity of the final emulsion. It can create stable emulsions when used in a concentration as low as 2% and it performs with high concentrations of vegetable oil.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emulsifier
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care
Innollient™ LO
The main benefits provided by innollient™ LO are the spreadability index and a unique skin feel coupled to a signifi...Show More
The main benefits provided by innollient™ LO are the spreadability index and a unique skin feel coupled to a significant improvement of the skin resiliency. The skin feeling which is given by this natural emollient in terms of spreadability is comparable to Dimenthicone 6cs. It is suitable for pigment and UV filter dispersions.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care
innollient™ SL
innollient™ SL is a emollient which provides excellent film forming properties while reinforcing inter-molecular int...Show More
innollient™ SL is a emollient which provides excellent film forming properties while reinforcing inter-molecular interactions. The main benefits provided by innollient™ SL are the film-forming action and a high spreadability coupled to a significant improvement of the skin barrier function.Show Less
Physical form: Paste
Function: Emollient
Application: Skin Care, Hair Care, Sun Care
Sample Request
Requestor's contact details
Full name
Company
Position
Telephone number
Work email address
Shipping address

Thank you. Your request has been sent.

Feedback