text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

in-cosmetics Global Event

Ready for in-cosmetics Global? We are very excited to meet you at DKSH booth M30, Paris Expo, Porte de Versailles from 5-7 April 2022. Meet with our technical specialists and discover our new formulation concept “simplience - the science of simplicity”. Get inspired by our approach to simple formulations with our innovative and sustainable ingredients. 


Get more information on this event:  DKSH Performance Materials Exhibits at in-cosmetics Global 2022

Ready for in-cosmetics Global? We are very excited to meet you at DKSH booth M30, Paris Expo, Porte de Versailles from 5-7 April 2022. Meet with our technical specialists and discover our new formulation concept “simplience - the science of simplicity”. Get inspired by our approach to simple formulations with our innovative and sustainable ingredients. 

<...

Show More
COSMOS KUKUI NUT OIL

COSMOS KUKUI NUT OIL (or Kemiri Oil) is a high quality cold pressed oil mades from the nuts of the Aleu...Show More

COSMOS KUKUI NUT OIL (or Kemiri Oil) is a high quality cold pressed oil mades from the nuts of the Aleurites Moluccana trees, sustainably sourced from Indonesia. It has emolliency and protecting properties and contains essential fatty acids, vitamins A, C and E, and anti-oxidants that prevent damage to skin and hair cells.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient, Active
Application: Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Hair Care, Skin Care, Baby Care
BENTONE® LUXE WN
BENTONE® LUXE WN is a 98% natural, vegan ingredient which provides rheology and emulsification in W/O formulations. ...Show More
BENTONE® LUXE WN is a 98% natural, vegan ingredient which provides rheology and emulsification in W/O formulations. Cold-process-able and flexible, it enables formulators to create a range of Innovative non-greasy textures, from sheer and lightweight to rich creamy emulsions with quick break hydrating formulas.Show Less
Physical form: Paste
Function: Rheology Modifier, Emulsifier
Application: Sun Care, Hair Care, Baby Care, Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Color Care, Skin Care
BENTONE® LUXE XO
BENTONE® LUXE XO is a 99% natural emulsifying gel which provides rheology and emulsification in W/O formulations. Co...Show More
BENTONE® LUXE XO is a 99% natural emulsifying gel which provides rheology and emulsification in W/O formulations. Cold-processable and flexible, it enables formulators to create a wide range of innovative non-greasy textures. It provides superior flexibility for skin care product makers by stabilizing low to extremely high oil or high water loads in W/O systems.Show Less
Physical form: Paste
Function: Rheology Modifier, Emulsifier
Application: Sun Care, Hair Care, Baby Care, Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Color Care, Skin Care
MG-60
MG-60 is a starch-derived carbohydrate, comprising of maltooligosyl glucoside and hydrogenated starch hydrolysate. I...Show More
MG-60 is a starch-derived carbohydrate, comprising of maltooligosyl glucoside and hydrogenated starch hydrolysate. It is a multifunctional ingredient that imparts a smooth skin texture while protecting skin from irritation, inflammation and promoting moisture retention all while improving foam to deliver a fine, long-lasting and rich lather with a luxuriant after-feel. These unique characteristics make it the ideal addition to an array of cleansing products for skin, body & hair.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Cleanser, Active
Application: Baby Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Oral Care
ALPHA GLUCOSYL HESPERIDIN
Alpha Glucosyl Hesperidin is a highly soluble bioflavonoid from fruit peels. It increases blood flow and recovers sk...Show More
Alpha Glucosyl Hesperidin is a highly soluble bioflavonoid from fruit peels. It increases blood flow and recovers skin surface temperature. Prevents hair loss and provides brightening.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care, Spa & Wellness
G-BLOCK DZ 370 CCT
GBLOCK DZ 370 CCT is a fine and stable dispersion of UV grade Zinc Oxide in cosmetic oils at high % of active. It ca...Show More
GBLOCK DZ 370 CCT is a fine and stable dispersion of UV grade Zinc Oxide in cosmetic oils at high % of active. It can be incorporated easily with the conventional equipments into any personal care products to provide the broad-spectrum sun protection benefit. Sunscreens made of Gblock DZ 370 CCT exhibits excellent transparency and soft sensory.Show Less
Physical form: Dispersion
Function: Sun Filter
Application: Sun Care, Skin Care, Color Care
BENTONE HYDROCLAY™ 2100
HYDROCLAY™ 2100 is a smectite powder easily dispersible in water. It has high thixotropy and anti-sedimentation prop...Show More
HYDROCLAY™ 2100 is a smectite powder easily dispersible in water. It has high thixotropy and anti-sedimentation properties, forming 3D network gels. It is particularly effective as a means of improving suspension control without unduly increasing viscosity. Also improve mattifying effect or can support mild and deep cleansing while providing a luxurious sensory. Fluid to medium textures.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Rheology Modifier
Application: Hair Care, Baby Care, Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Color Care, Skin Care
BETAFIB® ETD
BETAFIB® ETD is a natural multi-functional rheological agent for aqueous phase made from sugar beet by-product reco...Show More
BETAFIB® ETD is a natural multi-functional rheological agent for aqueous phase made from sugar beet by-product recovery. It generates both stabilization and suspension properties while improving the sensory. Its 3D network also makes it possible to formulate sprayable products. This ECO-responsible ingredient, COSMOS approved, is very easy to disperse and is used in various cosmetic applications from emulsions to rinse-out products.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Stabilizer, Rheology Modifier
Application: Sun Care, Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Skin Care, Hair Care, Baby Care
GLUCOSYL NARINGIN

GLUCOSYL NARINGIN is a natural citrus-derived ingredient that promotes elastin fiber formation to preserve skin e...Show More

GLUCOSYL NARINGIN is a natural citrus-derived ingredient that promotes elastin fiber formation to preserve skin elasticity and firmness.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
HSFO - VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO BEESWAX #2

HSFO - VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO BEESWAX #2 Beeswax is an effective protective and humectant. It attracts water mo...Show More

HSFO - VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO BEESWAX #2 Beeswax is an effective protective and humectant. It attracts water molecules, helping skin staying hydrated. Melting point 69-73°C.

Show Less
Physical form: Block
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness
KSG-840
KSG-840 is a W/O polyglycerin-modified emulsifying silicone gel, PEG-free, enabling quick breaking creams and silky ...Show More
KSG-840 is a W/O polyglycerin-modified emulsifying silicone gel, PEG-free, enabling quick breaking creams and silky skin feeling. Good compatibility with organic oils and esters.Show Less
Physical form: Gel
Function: Emulsifier, Rheology Modifier
Application: Skin Care, Color Care
Plant C-Stem™ Vigna radiata
Plant C-Stem™ Vigna radiata Aqueous extract from Phaseolus radiatus meristem cell vacuoles. Active ingredient that r...Show More
Plant C-Stem™ Vigna radiata Aqueous extract from Phaseolus radiatus meristem cell vacuoles. Active ingredient that repairs UV-induced damages and maintain maximal cellular viability upon UV exposure.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
THIXCIN R PC
Thixcin R PC is a non-hygroscopic castor oil derived, with high thixotropic power. In addition to its rheological pr...Show More
Thixcin R PC is a non-hygroscopic castor oil derived, with high thixotropic power. In addition to its rheological properties, it gives water repellency, stabilises w/o emulsions and acts as a stiffening agent in sticks and ointments. It can also be used as a dry binder in pressed powder systems.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Rheology Modifier
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
X-22-8365
X-22-8365 is a mild film former with water resistant and non transfer effect with natural-based oil used as solvent.
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Film Former
Application: Skin Care, Sun Care, Color Care
X-25-7055
X-25-7055 is a silicone gel consisting of a silicone crosspolymer swollen in a natural derived emollient. Used as an...Show More
X-25-7055 is a silicone gel consisting of a silicone crosspolymer swollen in a natural derived emollient. Used as an oil phase thickener to improve stability of emulsions, or as a base for non-aqueous formulations. Soft-focus effect, silky, non-greasy feel.Show Less
Physical form: Paste
Function: Texturizer, Rheology Modifier
Application: Sun Care, Skin Care, Color Care
KTP Series
KTP is a series of 4 colors/grades (white, black, red and yellow) of silicon/alkyl surface treated pigments that fea...Show More
KTP is a series of 4 colors/grades (white, black, red and yellow) of silicon/alkyl surface treated pigments that feature high hydrophobicity and dispersing performance in a wide range of oils. They improve the quality of color cosmetics from liquid foundation to lip color and more.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Dye/Pigment
Application: Skin Care, Color Care
Sample Request
Requestor's contact details
Full name
Company
Position
Telephone number
Work email address
Shipping address

Thank you. Your request has been sent.

Feedback