text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

ICI Exhibitions and Seminars 2022

Visit us at ICI Exhibitions on October 25, 2022 at JIExpo, Arena Pekan Raya Jakarta to discover many innovative Personal Care and Cosmetic products. And, meet our Personal Care Indonesia Team to discuss, find solutions and learn about future trends to improve your formula at Booth B10-B19, Hall D. Register here!

Visit us at ICI Exhibitions on October 25, 2022 at JIExpo, Arena Pekan Raya Jakarta to discover many innovative Personal Care and Cosmetic products. And, meet our Personal Care Indonesia Team to discuss, find solutions and learn about future trends to improve your formula at Booth B10-B19, Hall D. Register here!

INFINI’TEA
INFINI’TEA biofunctional from Ashland’s Vincience laboratory in France is a unique, ultra-fresh tea serum extracted ...Show More
INFINI’TEA biofunctional from Ashland’s Vincience laboratory in France is a unique, ultra-fresh tea serum extracted from live Camellia sinensis tea leaves using Ashland’s proprietary zeta fraction™ technology. Infini’tea™ biofunctional provides formulators with a solution to restore a peaceful balance inspired by neurocosmetics and the ceremonial ritual of tea to restore the homeostasis of young, fresh and relaxed looking skin.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care, Baby Care
NIGHTESSENCE
Nightessence™ biofunctional from Ashland’s Vincience laboratories is the first biofunctional of its kind tailored to...Show More
Nightessence™ biofunctional from Ashland’s Vincience laboratories is the first biofunctional of its kind tailored to optimize skin’s nighttime needs. Made in France from locally sourced high quality Lavandula angustifolia grown in the heart of Alps of Provence mountains, it is a natural extract using Ashland patented and proprietary Plant Small RNA technology(PSR™).Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
CB2-SKIN
CB2-SKIN is a unique and patented patchouli leaf extract for skin calming, soothing and graceful aging. It's an alte...Show More
CB2-SKIN is a unique and patented patchouli leaf extract for skin calming, soothing and graceful aging. It's an alternative to controversial cannabis derivatives such as Cannabidiol (CBD) oil or hemp oil.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
ROSALISS
ROSALISS biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical brings haute couture to the skin for flawless self-repair and h...Show More
ROSALISS biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical brings haute couture to the skin for flawless self-repair and healthy perfection. It is a 100% nature-derived extract from Rosa centifolia flower obtained by plant small RNA technology (PSR™). It helps skin preserve the microbiome from sun damage. It reduces skin sensitivity, and provides pre-biotic & post-biotic effect. It provides outstanding efficacy with analgesic and anti-inflammatory benefits for the body. Rosaliss™ biofunctional is used in formulating age perfecting, sun care and cosmetic products.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Sun Care, Baby Care, Skin Care
​​Antaron® Eco

​​Antaron® Eco ethylcellulose by Ashland is a film former that is derived from sustainably-sourced, zero-deforest...Show More

​​Antaron® Eco ethylcellulose by Ashland is a film former that is derived from sustainably-sourced, zero-deforestation, wood-derived cellulose made in a water-based manufacturing process that minimizes the use of solvents.  It provides excellent water resistance to sun care and color cosmetics products even in 'active' conditions.  It also imparts great aesthetics to formulations and works well in wide pH range, in emulsions (both water-in-oil and oil-in-water emulsions), anhydrous gels and sprays.

Show Less
Physical form: Granule
Function: Rheology Modifier, Film Former
Application: Skin Care, Color Care, Sun Care
SAVONEL 869
SAVONEL 869 is a sulfate-free surfactant that is mild and gentle. It is derived form refined coconut oil that is org...Show More
SAVONEL 869 is a sulfate-free surfactant that is mild and gentle. It is derived form refined coconut oil that is organically grown. It can directly replace primary surfactant in the formulation of shampoo, liquid body soap, hand soaps and other personal cleansing formulations.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Application: Soap & Bath, Hair Care
GH-103
GH-103 by Chuzhou Grea Minerals is safe, natural, safe, soft, fine-grained mica mineral with silk luster. It shows l...Show More
GH-103 by Chuzhou Grea Minerals is safe, natural, safe, soft, fine-grained mica mineral with silk luster. It shows low heavy metal content. GH-103 exhibits smoothness, matte effect, easy distribution, high radius-thickness ratio and UV shielding function.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Filler
Application: Baby Care, Skin Care
GH-103 TS
GH-103 TS provides good press performance, easy to press powder, matte. It offers the best dispersion and has the co...Show More
GH-103 TS provides good press performance, easy to press powder, matte. It offers the best dispersion and has the compatibility of a variety of oils. It leaves the skin feeling soft and smooth. It is an excellent hydrophobic.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Filler
Application: Baby Care, Skin Care
GH-202 TS
GH-202 TS is a high whiteness, softness and mercerization with the best dispersion. It has the compatibility with a ...Show More
GH-202 TS is a high whiteness, softness and mercerization with the best dispersion. It has the compatibility with a variety of oils, leaving the skin feeling soft and smooth. It has an excellent hydrophobic.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Filler
Application: Baby Care, Skin Care
GH-502 DS
GH-502 DS is a high whiteness and skin patch with the best dispersion. It has compatibility with a variety of oils, ...Show More
GH-502 DS is a high whiteness and skin patch with the best dispersion. It has compatibility with a variety of oils, leaving the skin feeling soft and smooth. It is an excellent hydrophobic.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Emollient
Application: Skin Care
GH-603
GH-603 by Chuzhou Grea Minerals is natural, soft fine-grained mica mineral with low heavy metal content. It offers h...Show More
GH-603 by Chuzhou Grea Minerals is natural, soft fine-grained mica mineral with low heavy metal content. It offers high lustrous texture and pearlescent effect. It is recommended for skin care applications. GH-603 provides smoothness, easy distribution, high radius-thickness ratio and UV shielding function.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Filler
Application: Baby Care, Skin Care
GH-603 TS
GH-603 TS is mica that is delicate, skin-tight and soft. It has the best dispersion and the compatibility of a varie...Show More
GH-603 TS is mica that is delicate, skin-tight and soft. It has the best dispersion and the compatibility of a variety of oils, leaving the skin feeling soft and smooth. It is an excellent hydrophobic.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Filler
Application: Baby Care, Skin Care
8HT-TS
8HT-TS is a delicate, high whiteness, soft, with no asbestos. It is the best dispersion and has compatibility with a...Show More
8HT-TS is a delicate, high whiteness, soft, with no asbestos. It is the best dispersion and has compatibility with a variety of oils, leaving the skin feeling soft and smooth. It is an excellent hydrophobic.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Filler
Application: Skin Care
SM-525 TS
SM-525 TS is a 5-25 micron, high whiteness, high gloss, Good Skin Feeling and skin adhesion which is the best disper...Show More
SM-525 TS is a 5-25 micron, high whiteness, high gloss, Good Skin Feeling and skin adhesion which is the best dispersion. It has the compatibility of a variety of oils. It is an excellent hydrophobic.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Dye/Pigment
Application: Sun Care, Skin Care, Baby Care
BORON NITRIDE GR-BN10
BORON NITRIDE GR-BN10 is white powder of Boron that makes your skin smooth and good for mineral make up.
Physical form: Powder
Function: Dye/Pigment
Application: Skin Care
ALPHA GLUCOSYL HESPERIDIN
Alpha Glucosyl Hesperidin is a highly soluble bioflavonoid from fruit peels. It increases blood flow and recovers sk...Show More
Alpha Glucosyl Hesperidin is a highly soluble bioflavonoid from fruit peels. It increases blood flow and recovers skin surface temperature. Prevents hair loss and provides brightening.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care, Spa & Wellness
MG-60
MG-60 is a starch-derived carbohydrate, comprising of maltooligosyl glucoside and hydrogenated starch hydrolysate. I...Show More
MG-60 is a starch-derived carbohydrate, comprising of maltooligosyl glucoside and hydrogenated starch hydrolysate. It is a multifunctional ingredient that imparts a smooth skin texture while protecting skin from irritation, inflammation and promoting moisture retention all while improving foam to deliver a fine, long-lasting and rich lather with a luxuriant after-feel. These unique characteristics make it the ideal addition to an array of cleansing products for skin, body & hair.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Cleanser, Active
Application: Baby Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Oral Care
PIONIN™
PIONIN™ is a cyanine dye. Its thiazole structure is created by the two nitrogen-containing heterocyclic molecules, w...Show More
PIONIN™ is a cyanine dye. Its thiazole structure is created by the two nitrogen-containing heterocyclic molecules, which are bound to identical heptyl groups at the N site. The antimicrobial activity of PIONIN™ is reported to be associated with the length of the N-alkyl groups.Show Less
Physical form: Granule
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
PULLULAN
Pullulan is a polysaccharide made from starch, produced by fermentation, consisting of maltotriose units. It is an e...Show More
Pullulan is a polysaccharide made from starch, produced by fermentation, consisting of maltotriose units. It is an excellent lubricant and adhesive with film-forming properties. It does not modify the viscosity of the final product, and improves foam retention.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Oral Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Baby Care, Color Care
Beauté by Roquette® SA 130

Beauté by Roquette® SA 130 is a unique bio-succinic acid obtained through a biotechnological process a...Show More

Beauté by Roquette® SA 130 is a unique bio-succinic acid obtained through a biotechnological process and co-developped thanks to both DSM & Roquette expertise. Easy to use, its offering a safe solution for acne-prone and oily skin and an efficient alternative to salicylic acid.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active, Anti-imperfection
Application: Skin Care, Color Care, Hair Care
Beauté by Roquette® GA 290

Beauté by Roquette® GA 290 is a plant-based PolyHydroxyAcid (PHA), adapted to all skin types, especial...Show More

Beauté by Roquette® GA 290 is a plant-based PolyHydroxyAcid (PHA), adapted to all skin types, especially to sensitive skin. It is a multifunctional ingredient: preservative booster, anti-ageing, anti-acne & peeling agent.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Exfoliant, Active
Application: Skin Care, Color Care, Hair Care
Beauté by Roquette® DE 006

Beauté by Roquette® DE 006 is a Microbiome-Friendly Soothing Agent for Skin and Scalp.

Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Intimate Care, Deodorant
Beauté by Roquette® DS 146

Beauté by Roquette® DS 146 is a natural O/W sensory emulsifier system. It is a ready-to-use powder, co...Show More

Beauté by Roquette® DS 146 is a natural O/W sensory emulsifier system. It is a ready-to-use powder, convenient for cold process and suitable for a wide range of cosmetic products. It is very efficient in emulsions containing a high level of oil or sunscreens. This natural emulsifier system provides a dry & smooth skin feel.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Emulsifier
Application: Skin Care, Hair Care, Fragrance
BELSIL® TMS 803
BELSIL® TMS 803 is the co-hydrolysis product of tetraalkoxysilane (Q unit) and trimethylethoxysilane (M unit). The c...Show More
BELSIL® TMS 803 is the co-hydrolysis product of tetraalkoxysilane (Q unit) and trimethylethoxysilane (M unit). The chemical structure of BELSIL® TMS 803 can be seen as a three-dimensional network of polysilic acid units, which are endblocked with trimethylsilyl groups.Show Less
Physical form: Block
Function: Film Former
Application: Sun Care, Color Care
BELSIL® REG 1103 B
BELSIL® REG 1103 B hydrophilic resin elastomer gel is a silicone copolymer network blended with a non-volatile, low ...Show More
BELSIL® REG 1103 B hydrophilic resin elastomer gel is a silicone copolymer network blended with a non-volatile, low viscosity dimethicone and a silicone polyglucoside. The silicone polyglucoside contained in this blend is a nonionic surfactant with an HLB of approximately 6 - 7. This allows the gel to take up water and act as a secondary emulsifier. BELSIL® REG 1103 B is a transparent gel, which provides a very pleasant sensory property - both during application and afterwards. BELSIL® REG 1103 B can act as a thickener in formulations while delivering a smooth application. It also exhibits shear-thinning behavior which allows for formulation of cosmetic products that spread easily during application and facilitates the incorporation of pigments into a formulation.Show Less
Physical form: Gel
Application: Hair Care
BELSIL® DADM 3050 E
BELSIL® DADM 3050 E is an innovative silicone/vegetable oil composite emulsion, containing nonionic surfactant as em...Show More
BELSIL® DADM 3050 E is an innovative silicone/vegetable oil composite emulsion, containing nonionic surfactant as emulsifier, which is suitable for hair care products. The combination of high-viscosity dimethicone and amodimethicone fluid is optimized in BELSIL® DADM 3050 E as a highly effective conditioning agent for healthy and damaged hair, meanwhile coconut oil can penetrate in hair and deliver inside-out repairing.Show Less
Physical form: Emulsion
Application: Hair Care
BELSIL® ADM 8301 E

BELSIL® ADM 8301 E is a nonionic microemulsion of an aminofunctional polydimethylsiloxane.

Physical form: Emulsion
Function: Conditioner
Application: Hair Care
HI FOAM 850
HI FOAM 850 from Chemrez Technologies is pure natural liquid modified CMEA, sourced from natural coconut oil, free o...Show More
HI FOAM 850 from Chemrez Technologies is pure natural liquid modified CMEA, sourced from natural coconut oil, free of nitrosamines. Excellent foaming property, viscous structure, can be used as foaming accelerator and stabilizer. Easy to operate, cold processable.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Stabilizer
Application: Skin Care, Sun Care, Hair Care, Soap & Bath
CR 50-TS
CR 50-TS is the best dispersion. It has compatibility of a variety of oil, leaving the skin feeling soft and smooth....Show More
CR 50-TS is the best dispersion. It has compatibility of a variety of oil, leaving the skin feeling soft and smooth. It is an excellent hydrophobic.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Filler, Effect Pigment
Application: Skin Care, Color Care
TREHALOSE 100

TREHALOSE 100 is a natural disaccharide that consists of two glucose molecules bond by α-1,1 glycosidic linkage. ...Show More

TREHALOSE 100 is a natural disaccharide that consists of two glucose molecules bond by α-1,1 glycosidic linkage. It protects skin and hair from damage. It also provides excellent moisturizing properties.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Hair Care, Skin Care, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Color Care
COCOPURE SP501
COCOPURE SP501 from Chemrez is an all-natural moisturizer, lubricant or ointment for skin that is derived from cocon...Show More
COCOPURE SP501 from Chemrez is an all-natural moisturizer, lubricant or ointment for skin that is derived from coconut. It is rich in Lauric acid which is known for its antibacterial property. It is an excellent substitute for petroleum-derived moisturizing products. Cocopure SP501 also contains antioxidant that helps skin to reduce cell damage and provides skin barrier by forming a thin layer on skin.Show Less
Physical form: Gel
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care, Sun Care
TEGO® CARE PBS 6 MB
TEGO® CARE PBS 6 is a versatile PEG-free O/W emulsifier for challenging fluid emulsions. This high performance emuls...Show More
TEGO® CARE PBS 6 is a versatile PEG-free O/W emulsifier for challenging fluid emulsions. This high performance emulsifier shows outstanding stabilization properties in demanding systems as sun care formulations containing a high load of water soluble UV filters or other challenging ingredients like insect repellents or natural preservatives. Enables time and energy saving hot/cold processing.Show Less
Physical form: Granule
Function: Emulsifier
Application: Sun Care, Skin Care, Baby Care, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Color Care
DERMOFEEL® SENSOLV MB

DERMOFEEL® SENSOLV MB High spreading, light emollient for natural formulations with a light & non-sticky skin...Show More

DERMOFEEL® SENSOLV MB High spreading, light emollient for natural formulations with a light & non-sticky skin feel.Natural refatting agent for hair- and skin cleansing applications with foam improving properties. The emollient is fully based on renewable sources and produced by a unique, eco-efficient process fully running on renewable energy leading to an improved impact on global warming by 100% lower CO2 footprint compared to conventional chemical production.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care
RHEANCE® ONE
RHEANCE® One is a new class of all-natural ingredients for rinse-off applications. It is intended for cleansing, sol...Show More
RHEANCE® One is a new class of all-natural ingredients for rinse-off applications. It is intended for cleansing, solubilizing and foaming additive for gentle personal cleansing formulations. Provides pleasant sensory benefits with a dense and creamy foam that rinses easily from skin. Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH and all affiliated companies do not authorize the use of the product Rheance® One within or for Hand Dish Wash applications.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Solubilizer
Application: Hair Care, Oral Care, Skin Care
TEGOSOFT® LO MB
TEGOSOFT® LO MB is a natural replacement for mineral oil with similar sensory in skin care products. The medium spre...Show More
TEGOSOFT® LO MB is a natural replacement for mineral oil with similar sensory in skin care products. The medium spreading emollient is fully based on renewable sources and produced by a unique, eco-efficient process. Its excellent wetting properties make it especially suitable for color cosmetics.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care
RHEASOME® CERABOOST
RHEASOME® CeraBoost improves the skin barrier from within, and boost skin’s own ceramide production. This innovative...Show More
RHEASOME® CeraBoost improves the skin barrier from within, and boost skin’s own ceramide production. This innovative encapsulation system combines the advantages of our smart delivery systems with competencies in ceramide technologies. The well-defined smart delivery vehicle supports the enhanced penetration of active ingredients deeper into the epidermis. It boosts the skin's own ceramide synthesis with Phytosphingosine and at the same time restores the barrier lipid pool by supplying Ceramide NP and vegetable-based Cholesterol.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
SPHINOX® DEFENDA
Inspired by the diversity of ceramide structures, SPHINOX® Defenda is a unique derivative of the naturally occurring...Show More
Inspired by the diversity of ceramide structures, SPHINOX® Defenda is a unique derivative of the naturally occurring phytosphingosine, offering various skin defense and protection benefits.As an innovative bioactive sphingolipid, SPHINOX® Defenda protects the skin from UV-induced DNA damage, while fighting environmental aggressions, accelerating skin regeneration and re-balancing the skin tone after summer stress.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Color Care, Skin Care, Sun Care
SPHINOX® LIFT

 

SPHINOX® LIFT Inspired by the diversity of ceramides and sphingolipids and their bioactive function...Show More

 

SPHINOX® LIFT Inspired by the diversity of ceramides and sphingolipids and their bioactive function in skin aging processes, we have developed a unique short-chain ceramide SPHINOX® Lift offering age-defying and skin firming properties to reveal a visibly healthier and reshaped skin. SPHINOX® Lift was found to stimulate the cross-talk between cells throughout the skin, providing multilayer activity and improving the density of the various skin layers. It counteracts the visible signs of aging by lifting, firming and sculpting facial contours, while reducing wrinkles around the eyes.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Color Care, Skin Care, Sun Care
AA2G™ (L-ASCORBIC ACID 2-GLUCOSIDE)

AA2G™ is a vitamin C stabilized with glucose (labeled as Ascorbyl Glucoside), which generates a stable bioactive ...Show More

AA2G™ is a vitamin C stabilized with glucose (labeled as Ascorbyl Glucoside), which generates a stable bioactive vitamin C derivate. It reduces melanin activity and provides brightness. AA2GTM enhances collagen synthesis while maintaining skin elasticity. It has powerful antioxidant activity.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care, Sun Care, Spa & Wellness
Sample Request
Requestor's contact details
Full name
Company
Position
Telephone number
Work email address
Shipping address

Thank you. Your request has been sent.

Feedback