text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

EFP Biotek pure natural ingredients

EFP Biotek is a leading manufacturer of high quality olive squalene and its derivatives. They are aiming on an upcycling philosophy and their increased attraction in eco-friendly procurement and innovation, EFP is also specialised in synthetic or animal based ingredients alternatives such as silicones, mineral oil, paraffin, petrolatum, beeswax and lanolin. They offer a range of natural, sustainable ingredients exert different applications.

EFP Biotek is a leading manufacturer of high quality olive squalene and its derivatives. They are aiming on an upcycling philosophy and their increased attraction in eco-friendly procurement and innovation, EFP is also specialised in synthetic or animal based ingredients alternatives such as silicones, mineral oil, paraffin, petrolatum, beeswax and lanolin. They offer a range of natural, sustainable ingredients exert different applications.

VS-OLIVE SQUALANE
Vegetal Squalane obtained by hydrogenation of olive squalene. With excellent affinity with skin and hair it is an em...Show More
Vegetal Squalane obtained by hydrogenation of olive squalene. With excellent affinity with skin and hair it is an emollient with a silky and non-greasy touch. VS Olive Squalane helps to restore the lipid barrier and protects from dehydration.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient, Active
Application: Baby Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Spa & Wellness
VASLight-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO HIGHLY VOLATILE SILICONE
VASLIGHT is an optimised vegetable alternative to highly volatile silicone. Of natural origin derived from oliv...Show More
VASLIGHT is an optimised vegetable alternative to highly volatile silicone. Of natural origin derived from olive oil it is an excellent alternative to volatile silicones like D5. It has a characteristic light and silky touch with high stability to temperature.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Hair Care, Color Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
VAS-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO SILICONE
Natural oil derived from the olive. Excellent alternative to silicone, close to dimethicone. It has light and silky ...Show More
Natural oil derived from the olive. Excellent alternative to silicone, close to dimethicone. It has light and silky touch. It presents quick skin penetration. High stability to temperature.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
GSO-DOURO VALLEY GRAPE SEED OIL

GSO-DOURO VALLEY GRAPE SEED OIL Douro valley grape seed oil is a high purity, low colored vitis vinifera seed oil...Show More

GSO-DOURO VALLEY GRAPE SEED OIL Douro valley grape seed oil is a high purity, low colored vitis vinifera seed oil,obtains through cold extraction and without any solvent to keep all benefits of the oil. It is rich in palmitic, stearic, oleic and linoleic acid. It has been traditionally used as a wound healer and anti-inflammatory. Is used in cosmetics because its natural antioxidant properties.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Sun Care, Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Skin Care, Hair Care, Color Care, Baby Care
VAL-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO LANOLIN
Vegetal alternative to animal origin lanolin. It protects cutaneous barrier. Waterproof activity and stabilize the e...Show More
Vegetal alternative to animal origin lanolin. It protects cutaneous barrier. Waterproof activity and stabilize the emulsions. Melting point 40-55ºCShow Less
Physical form: Block
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
CSB-CANNABIS BUTTER
Cannabis butter provides texture and smoothness with all the active properties and benefits of the vegetable oil. Me...Show More
Cannabis butter provides texture and smoothness with all the active properties and benefits of the vegetable oil. Melting point 50-60ºC.Show Less
Physical form: Block
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness
VP67-VEGETABLE PETROLATUM 67
Is the closest natural alternative to Vaseline. It has high affinity with the skin and is compatible with all types ...Show More
Is the closest natural alternative to Vaseline. It has high affinity with the skin and is compatible with all types of emollients. Ideal for high viscosities, is water resistant and forms strong protective film. Melting point 62-72ºC Cone penetration 145-180.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness
AVS-AVOCADO SERUM
AVS-AVOCADO SERUM Complex of different oils and avocado oil, rich in omega-9, claimed to have smoothing properties a...Show More
AVS-AVOCADO SERUM Complex of different oils and avocado oil, rich in omega-9, claimed to have smoothing properties and to protect the skin.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness
GSO LIGHT-DOURO VALLEY GRAPE SEED OIL LIGHT

GSO LIGHT - DOURO VALLEY GRAPE SEED OIL LIGHT is a high purity, low colored Vitis vinifera seed oil, obtains thro...Show More

GSO LIGHT - DOURO VALLEY GRAPE SEED OIL LIGHT is a high purity, low colored Vitis vinifera seed oil, obtains through cold extraction and without any solvent to keep all benefits of the oil. It is rich in palmitic, stearic, oleic, linoleic acid (omega 6) and polyphenols. It has been traditionally used as a wound healer and anti-inflammatory. It is used in cosmetics because of its powerful antioxidant properties. It is a very thin nourishing oil with excellent hair/skin affinity and great absorption. Organic COSMOS, Natural Index = 1.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Sun Care
SAW-SWEET ALMOND WAX
Sweet Almond wax. Silky and non-greasy touch. Melting point 62-72°C
Physical form: Block
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Spa & Wellness
HSFO - VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO BEESWAX #2

HSFO - VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO BEESWAX #2 Beeswax is an effective protective and humectant. It attracts water mo...Show More

HSFO - VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO BEESWAX #2 Beeswax is an effective protective and humectant. It attracts water molecules, helping skin staying hydrated. Melting point 69-73°C.

Show Less
Physical form: Block
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness
Sample Request
Requestor's contact details
Full name
Company
Position
Telephone number
Work email address
Shipping address

Thank you. Your request has been sent.

Feedback