text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Réduire son empreinte carbone formule avec des ingrédients multifonctionnels upcyclés

Découvrez les ingrédients multifonctionnels d’origine végétale d’EFP Biotek upcyclés et approuvés Cosmos en alternatives vertes aux ingrédients traditionnels….

Découvrez les ingrédients multifonctionnels d’origine végétale d’EFP Biotek upcyclés et approuvés Cosmos en alternatives vertes aux ingrédients traditionnels….

VASLight-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO HIGHLY VOLATILE SILICONE
VASLIGHT is an optimised vegetable alternative to highly volatile silicone. Of natural origin derived from oliv...Show More
VASLIGHT is an optimised vegetable alternative to highly volatile silicone. Of natural origin derived from olive oil it is an excellent alternative to volatile silicones like D5. It has a characteristic light and silky touch with high stability to temperature.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Hair Care, Color Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
VAS-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO SILICONE
Natural oil derived from the olive. Excellent alternative to silicone, close to dimethicone. It has light and silky ...Show More
Natural oil derived from the olive. Excellent alternative to silicone, close to dimethicone. It has light and silky touch. It presents quick skin penetration. High stability to temperature.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
VAVS-VEGETABLE ALTERNTIVE TO VOLATILE SILICONE
Natural oil derived from the olive. Excellent alternative to volatile silicone, close to cyclomethicone. It has ligh...Show More
Natural oil derived from the olive. Excellent alternative to volatile silicone, close to cyclomethicone. It has light and silky touch. It presents quick skin penetration. High stability to temperature.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
JOB-JOJOBA BUTTER
Jojoba butter provides texture and smoothness with all the active properties and benefits of the vegetable oil. It i...Show More
Jojoba butter provides texture and smoothness with all the active properties and benefits of the vegetable oil. It is similar to shea butter, but more efficient against oxidation. Melting point 40-50ºC.Show Less
Physical form: Block
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness
JAB-JASMIN BUTTER
Jasmin butter provides texture and smoothness with all the active properties and benefits of the vegetable oil. Melt...Show More
Jasmin butter provides texture and smoothness with all the active properties and benefits of the vegetable oil. Melting point 50-60ºC.Show Less
Physical form: Block
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness
HSBO - VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO BEESWAX #1
Vegetable alternative to beeswax. Beeswax is an effective protective and humectant. It attracts water molecules, hel...Show More
Vegetable alternative to beeswax. Beeswax is an effective protective and humectant. It attracts water molecules, helping skin stay hydrated. Melting point 68-71°C.Show Less
Physical form: Block
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness
VAL-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO LANOLIN
Vegetal alternative to animal origin lanolin. It protects cutaneous barrier. Waterproof activity and stabilize the e...Show More
Vegetal alternative to animal origin lanolin. It protects cutaneous barrier. Waterproof activity and stabilize the emulsions. Melting point 40-55ºCShow Less
Physical form: Block
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
VP70-VEGETABLE PETROLATUM 70
Is the closest natural alternative to Vaseline. It has high affinity with the skin and is compatible with all types ...Show More
Is the closest natural alternative to Vaseline. It has high affinity with the skin and is compatible with all types of emollients. Ideal for high viscosities, is water resistant and forms strong protective film. Melting point 65-75ºC. Cone penetration 120-160Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness
VCG62-OLIVE PETROLATUM CLEAR GEL 62
Natural alternative to Vaseline with all the properties of olive oil. It has high affinity with the skin and is comp...Show More
Natural alternative to Vaseline with all the properties of olive oil. It has high affinity with the skin and is compatible with all types of emollients Shine and smoothness without sticky residual effect. Melting point 62-72ºC Penetration range 150-220 HLB 13.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness
EV-OLIVE SQUALENE
Vegetal squalene obtained from olive oil. It has an excellence skin compatibility, silky and non-greasy touch. It he...Show More
Vegetal squalene obtained from olive oil. It has an excellence skin compatibility, silky and non-greasy touch. It helps to restore the lipid barrier and protects from dehydration.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Spa & Wellness
VS-OLIVE SQUALANE
Vegetal Squalane obtained by hydrogenation of olive squalene. With excellent affinity with skin and hair it is an em...Show More
Vegetal Squalane obtained by hydrogenation of olive squalene. With excellent affinity with skin and hair it is an emollient with a silky and non-greasy touch. VS Olive Squalane helps to restore the lipid barrier and protects from dehydration.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient, Active
Application: Baby Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Spa & Wellness
OPSH-OLIVE POWDER SQUALANE
Vegetal squalane obtained by hydrogenation of the olive squalene and cyclodextrin. It helps to restore the lipid bar...Show More
Vegetal squalane obtained by hydrogenation of the olive squalene and cyclodextrin. It helps to restore the lipid barrier and protects from dehydration.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Spa & Wellness
VAW-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO LANOLIN WAX
Vegetal alternative to lanolin wax. Excellent emollient and viscosity builder. Stabilizes emulsions. Melting point...Show More
Vegetal alternative to lanolin wax. Excellent emollient and viscosity builder. Stabilizes emulsions. Melting point 50-65°CShow Less
Physical form: Block
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
GSO LIGHT-DOURO VALLEY GRAPE SEED OIL LIGHT

GSO LIGHT - DOURO VALLEY GRAPE SEED OIL LIGHT is a high purity, low colored Vitis vinifera seed oil, obtains thro...Show More

GSO LIGHT - DOURO VALLEY GRAPE SEED OIL LIGHT is a high purity, low colored Vitis vinifera seed oil, obtains through cold extraction and without any solvent to keep all benefits of the oil. It is rich in palmitic, stearic, oleic, linoleic acid (omega 6) and polyphenols. It has been traditionally used as a wound healer and anti-inflammatory. It is used in cosmetics because of its powerful antioxidant properties. It is a very thin nourishing oil with excellent hair/skin affinity and great absorption. Organic COSMOS, Natural Index = 1.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Sun Care
GSW - DOURO VALLEY GRAPE SEED WAX

GSW - DOURO VALLEY GRAPE SEED WAX provides a silky and non-greasy touch. Melting point at 62-72ºC.

Physical form: Block
Function: Texturizer, Emollient
Application: Sun Care, Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Skin Care, Hair Care, Color Care, Baby Care
VASG-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO SILICON GEL
VASG-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO SILICON GEL is a ready-to-use jellified version of VAS emollient, that further expands...Show More
VASG-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO SILICON GEL is a ready-to-use jellified version of VAS emollient, that further expands formulation options, bringing silky non-greasy/non-sticky after feel. Multifunctional ingredient with emollience properties that acts as oil thickener with film-forming and suspension abilities. Hot and cold processable, compatible with most lipid ingredients. Clear/transparent formulations are possible.Show Less
Physical form: Gel
Function: Rheology Modifier, Emollient, Texturizer
Application: Sun Care, Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Skin Care, Hair Care, Color Care, Baby Care
VAVSG -VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO VOLATIL SILICON GEL
VAVSG -VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO VOLATIL SILICON GEL is a ready-to-use jellified version of VAVS emollient, that fur...Show More
VAVSG -VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO VOLATIL SILICON GEL is a ready-to-use jellified version of VAVS emollient, that further expands formulation options, bringing silky non-greasy/non-sticky after feel. Multifunctional ingredient with emollience properties that acts as oil thickener with film-forming and suspension abilities. Hot and cold processable, compatible with most lipid ingredients. Clear/transparent formulations are possible.Show Less
Physical form: Gel
Function: Rheology Modifier, Emollient, Texturizer
Application: Sun Care, Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Skin Care, Hair Care, Color Care, Baby Care
Sample Request
Requestor's contact details
Full name
Company
Position
Telephone number
Work email address
Shipping address

Thank you. Your request has been sent.