text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

DKSH NYSCC Suppliers’ Day 2023

Discover our innovative and sustainable ingredients to meet the latest trends in personal care and beauty. High Performance, unique multi-functional claims and natural, up-cycled ingredients. Click HERE to know more about our formulations.

Discover our innovative and sustainable ingredients to meet the latest trends in personal care and beauty. High Performance, unique multi-functional claims and natural, up-cycled ingredients. Click HERE to know more about our formulations.

VASLight-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO HIGHLY VOLATILE SILICONE
VASLIGHT is an optimised vegetable alternative to highly volatile silicone. Of natural origin derived from oliv...Show More
VASLIGHT is an optimised vegetable alternative to highly volatile silicone. Of natural origin derived from olive oil it is an excellent alternative to volatile silicones like D5. It has a characteristic light and silky touch with high stability to temperature.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Hair Care, Color Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
VS-OLIVE SQUALANE
Vegetal Squalane obtained by hydrogenation of olive squalene. With excellent affinity with skin and hair it is an em...Show More
Vegetal Squalane obtained by hydrogenation of olive squalene. With excellent affinity with skin and hair it is an emollient with a silky and non-greasy touch. VS Olive Squalane helps to restore the lipid barrier and protects from dehydration.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient, Active
Application: Baby Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Spa & Wellness
A-SENSOFEEL MFC
Minasolve introduces the new Sensofeel product line based on Microfibrillated Cellulose. MFC is manufactured using a...Show More
Minasolve introduces the new Sensofeel product line based on Microfibrillated Cellulose. MFC is manufactured using a patented process that subjects natural cellulose fibers to mechanical shearing. This breaks up the originally linear fibers into a three-dimensional network and increases the surface area per volume by a factor of about 1000. It enables formulators to develop natural cosmetics with a high sensory appeal: – O/W emulsions acquire a rich texture with a velvety touch and reduced oiliness. – Emulsions become whiter/brighter, without the use of pigments such as titanium dioxide. – Make-up formulations with colored pigments obtain a higher coverage. Surfactants yield more stable foam with high volume and creamy texture. A-Sensofeel MFC is a highly concentrated powder form particularly suitable for O/W emulsions and dry powder formulations. It requires a high shear mixing step to activate full performance.

 

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Rheology Modifier, Stabilizer
Application: Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Sun Care
E-SENSOFEEL MFC 5
Minasolve introduces the new Sensofeel product line based on microfibrillated Cellulose. MFC is manufactured using a...Show More
Minasolve introduces the new Sensofeel product line based on microfibrillated Cellulose. MFC is manufactured using a patented process that subjects natural cellulose fibers to mechanical shearing. This breaks up the originally linear fibers into a three-dimensional network and increases the surface area per volume by a factor of about 1000. It enables formulators to develop natural cosmetics with high sensory appeal. – O/W emulsions acquire a rich texture with a velvety touch and reduced oiliness. – Emulsions become whiter/brighter, without the use of pigments such as titanium dioxide. – Make-up formulations with colored pigments obtain a higher coverage . – Surfactants yield more stable foam with high volume and creamy texture. E-Sensofeel MFC 5 (contains A-Leen 5) is a ready-to-use gels – for O/W emulsions and surfactants products like shampoos, shower gel, hand wash and more.Show Less
Physical form: Gel
Function: Rheology Modifier, Skin Sensory Additive, Stabilizer
Application: Spa & Wellness, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Skin Care, Hair Care, Color Care
VISCONAT U®

VISCONAT U® is a natural, environmentally friendly thickener and emulsifier, based on plants. It works...Show More

VISCONAT U® is a natural, environmentally friendly thickener and emulsifier, based on plants. It works in a great range of pH and temperatures, giving excellent gels and emulsions with an exceptional velvet touch. Made of carefully selected plants, it is safe for the environment and is a perfect alternative for the thickeners based on microplastics.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Sun Care
FERMENTHAIR HF
FERMENTHAIR HF is a blend of Italian plants used in different traditional medicines to reduce hair loss and stimulat...Show More
FERMENTHAIR HF is a blend of Italian plants used in different traditional medicines to reduce hair loss and stimulate hair growth. The phytocomplexes of nettle, liquorice and oak bark have been broadly studied for several beneficial properties such as high antioxidant and anti-inflammatory capacity, ability to modulate testosterone and DHT, stimulation of microcirculation, hair density and thickness.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active, Conditioner
Application: Hair Care
PROCOLLAGEN COMPLEX (H)
PROCOLLAGEN COMPLEX (H) is a vegan collagen booster. This material provides anti-wrinkle benefits including improved...Show More
PROCOLLAGEN COMPLEX (H) is a vegan collagen booster. This material provides anti-wrinkle benefits including improved skin density, elasticity and lifitng. Additional benefits include moisturizing properties and and anti-oxidant performance.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
TREMELLAN-MC EXTRACT
TREMELLAN-MC EXTRACT is a polysaccharide isolated from Tremella fuciformis Mycelium It contains lots of flavonoids, ...Show More
TREMELLAN-MC EXTRACT is a polysaccharide isolated from Tremella fuciformis Mycelium It contains lots of flavonoids, polyphenols, polysaccharides, and amino acids. It has great combination with skin that helps to keep your skin healthy and anti-aging. It is also known as a natural moisturizer due to its character of absorbing moistureShow Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
CUREREX HA
Skin Hyaluronate Acid accounts for most of 50% of total body HA.  The key molecule involved in skin moisture is hyal...Show More
Skin Hyaluronate Acid accounts for most of 50% of total body HA.  The key molecule involved in skin moisture is hyaluronic acid (HA) that has unique capacity in retaining water.   Wound repair, Water holding, Anti-inflammation, Cell Proliferation, Cell function regulation.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
OLEOSOFT-4OC COSMOS
Oleosoft-4OC Cosmos is a mix of vegetable oils activated by the enzymatic process. It gives moisturization and elast...Show More
Oleosoft-4OC Cosmos is a mix of vegetable oils activated by the enzymatic process. It gives moisturization and elasticity decreasing stretch marks. It also increases hair elasticity and reduces greasiness.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care, Spa & Wellness
COLOR CLAY® ROSA

COLOR CLAY® ROSA is a natural rose Mediterranean clay, rich in minerals and trace elements. It has absorption, me...Show More

COLOR CLAY® ROSA is a natural rose Mediterranean clay, rich in minerals and trace elements. It has absorption, mechanical cleansing and mild exfoliating properties due to it particle size. It provides smooth and pleasant texture. COSMOS grade available.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Cleanser
Application: Hair Care, Sun Care, Skin Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness
COLOR CLAY® VULCANUS

COLOR CLAY® VULCANUS is a dark grey natural Mediterranean clay, rich in minerals and trace elements. Can be an al...Show More

COLOR CLAY® VULCANUS is a dark grey natural Mediterranean clay, rich in minerals and trace elements. Can be an alternative to charcoal. It has absorption, mechanical cleansing and mild exfoliating properties due to it particle size. It provides smooth and pleasant texture. COSMOS grade available.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Cleanser
Application: Hair Care, Sun Care, Skin Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness
PHYTOREX-C JAPONICA(NA), DONGBAEK, TSUBAKI OIL

PHYTOREX-C JAPONICA (NA), Dongbaek in Korean and Tsubaki in Japanese, is a 100% natural oil that provides excelle...Show More

PHYTOREX-C JAPONICA (NA), Dongbaek in Korean and Tsubaki in Japanese, is a 100% natural oil that provides excellent skin affinity, skin barrier function, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and anti-aging benefits. It has been used traditionally in East Asia to nourish and soothe the skin as well as help restore the elasticity of skin.

 

Camellian Japonica Oil is an excellent emollient (Remarkable natural agent for the retention and enhance skin moisture); easily absorbed into skin; Repair the damage caused by dryness, sun exposure.


Benefits Include:

• Anti-Aging

• Anti-Oxidant

• Anti-Infammatory

• Anti-wrinkle potential determined by inducing type 1 pro-collagen synthesis and inhibiting the activity of metalloproteinase in cell culture

• Procollagen Synthesis

• Strengthens skin barrier function 

• Prevents moisture loss

• Effective Emollient

• Soften Skin and Hair

• Protects From Sun Light

• Rich in Oleic Acid
 

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Antioxidant, Emollient
Application: Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Sun Care
DavosLife E3 DVL 503
DavosLife E3 DVL 503 is a new generation of better Vitamin E with potent efficacy. Naturally occurring, tocotri...Show More
DavosLife E3 DVL 503 is a new generation of better Vitamin E with potent efficacy. Naturally occurring, tocotrienols have excellent antioxidative potency (60x more effective than α-tocopherol) and anti-inflammatory properties they deliver efficacy in anti-pollution, soothing, UV protection and skin brightening. Made with proprietary technology ensuring high purity and very light colour DLS Tocotrienols are the perfect oil soluble holistic skin health active.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Sun Care, Spa & Wellness, Hair Care, Soap & Bath, Skin Care
FERMENTED YEAST FILTRATE (II)
FERMENTED YEAST FILTRATE (II) is skin Conditioning (Moisturization, Skin Elasticity, Abundant Minerals). Fermented ...Show More
FERMENTED YEAST FILTRATE (II) is skin Conditioning (Moisturization, Skin Elasticity, Abundant Minerals). Fermented yeast solution is very rich in essential minerals (K, P, Mg, Ca), amino acids, beta-glucans and vitamins. Restores the appearance of the skin texture, suppleness and vitality. Whitening and wrinkle repair activity. Fermented yeast filtrate may have DNA damage protection effect against UV LightShow Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Baby Care, Skin Care
KOREAN CITRON OIL
KOREAN CITRON OIL, which provides moisture, improves skin tone, and soothes skin. An Anti-aging agent that helps pre...Show More
KOREAN CITRON OIL, which provides moisture, improves skin tone, and soothes skin. An Anti-aging agent that helps prevent trans-epidermal water loss. It offers inhibitory effects of tyrosinase activity and relieves irritated skin. Korean Citron Oil is composed primarily of glycerides and free fatty acids. The Composition of human sebum and majority fatty acids of Citron seed oil is similar. Hair Friction and Softening – compared to Camellia Japonica Seed Oil (Dongbaek), Argan and Sunflower there is a 45% reduction in friction coefficient when treating hair with Korean Citron Oil.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Hair Care, Spa & Wellness, Skin Care
MANNAFERM HF

MANNAFERM HF In Ancient Rome, it was called Honey Dew or the Oozing of Stars. The Bible describes it as a gift of...Show More

MANNAFERM HF In Ancient Rome, it was called Honey Dew or the Oozing of Stars. The Bible describes it as a gift of God, sweet and white as frost. During the summer, the skilled hands of local ash tree growers harvest the precious product, maintaining a centuries-old tradition.

 

The sap of the ash tree is drawn from the bark of the trunks in the form of a liquid resin which the baking hot sun turns into white stalactites of Manna, rich in mannitol, organic acids, sugars, mucilage, resins, and nitrogen compounds. Enhanced by our exclusive hyper fermentation technology, the phytocomplex of Sicilian Manna becomes MANNAFERM HF, a strong aid in skin treatment. 

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care, Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath
ALOFERM HF
ALOFERM HF from Phenbiox is the new revolution of Aloe Vera cosmetic ingredients produced by a patented HyperFerment...Show More
ALOFERM HF from Phenbiox is the new revolution of Aloe Vera cosmetic ingredients produced by a patented HyperFermentation technology. AloFerm HF acts both in the short and long term moisturizing, reducing scaliness and improving firmness. This COSMOS approved natural ingredient is suitable for intimate hygiene, skin care and hair care cometic products.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness
Sample Request
Requestor's contact details
Full name
Company
Position
Telephone number
Work email address
Shipping address

Thank you. Your request has been sent.

Feedback