text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

SOCIETY OF COSMETIC SCIENTISTS (SINGAPORE) 12TH SUPPLIERS DAY 2023!

Event Date: Sep 13-15, 2023

Event Date: Sep 13-15, 2023

LUMOROL K5229
LUMOROL K 5229 is a water free surfactant blend of anionic and nonionic surfactants. This product is free of diethan...Show More
LUMOROL K 5229 is a water free surfactant blend of anionic and nonionic surfactants. This product is free of diethanolamide and was especially developed for water free formulations such as shower oils or oil foam baths.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Cleanser
Application: Skin Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Fragrance
SYNTRAN® 5778
Physical form: Emulsion
Function: Film Former
Application: Color Care
GSO LIGHT-DOURO VALLEY GRAPE SEED OIL LIGHT

GSO LIGHT - DOURO VALLEY GRAPE SEED OIL LIGHT is a high purity, low colored Vitis vinifera seed oil, obtains thro...Show More

GSO LIGHT - DOURO VALLEY GRAPE SEED OIL LIGHT is a high purity, low colored Vitis vinifera seed oil, obtains through cold extraction and without any solvent to keep all benefits of the oil. It is rich in palmitic, stearic, oleic, linoleic acid (omega 6) and polyphenols. It has been traditionally used as a wound healer and anti-inflammatory. It is used in cosmetics because of its powerful antioxidant properties. It is a very thin nourishing oil with excellent hair/skin affinity and great absorption. Organic COSMOS, Natural Index = 1.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Sun Care
VAS-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO SILICONE
Natural oil derived from the olive. Excellent alternative to silicone, close to dimethicone. It has light and silky ...Show More
Natural oil derived from the olive. Excellent alternative to silicone, close to dimethicone. It has light and silky touch. It presents quick skin penetration. High stability to temperature.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
VAVS-VEGETABLE ALTERNTIVE TO VOLATILE SILICONE
Natural oil derived from the olive. Excellent alternative to volatile silicone, close to cyclomethicone. It has ligh...Show More
Natural oil derived from the olive. Excellent alternative to volatile silicone, close to cyclomethicone. It has light and silky touch. It presents quick skin penetration. High stability to temperature.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
EV-OLIVE SQUALENE

EV-OLIVE SQUALENE obtained from olive oil. It has an excellence skin compatibility, silky and non-greasy touch. I...Show More

EV-OLIVE SQUALENE obtained from olive oil. It has an excellence skin compatibility, silky and non-greasy touch. It helps to restore the lipid barrier and protects from dehydration.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Spa & Wellness
SYTENOL® A

Sytenol® A is the first natural alternative to Retinol without having any of the negatives associated with Retino...Show More

Sytenol® A is the first natural alternative to Retinol without having any of the negatives associated with Retinol. Well-defined compound (purity over 99%), Bakuchiol has clinically demonstrated to reduce hyperpigmentation and wrinkles as efficiently as retinol, with a better skin tolerance. Yes, Retinol found its Match.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
HYDRA SYNOL® DOI

Hydra Synol® DOI is a smart lipophilic skin hydrator. Hydra Synol® DOI is a natural (COSMOS, Ecocert) smart lipop...Show More

Hydra Synol® DOI is a smart lipophilic skin hydrator. Hydra Synol® DOI is a natural (COSMOS, Ecocert) smart lipophilic hydrator and skin barrier builder. Stimulating Aquaporins-3, it provides long-lasting hydration (>48 hours) and contributes to maintaining a healthy barrier function by up-regulating tight junctions, desmosomes and ceramide synthase.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active, Emulsifier, Solubilizer, Hydration
Application: Skin Care, Baby Care, Hair Care, Sun Care, Body Care
VITASYNOL® C
VITASYNOL® C is an antioxidant based on a stable and oil-soluble derivative of Vitamin C. VitaSynol C has the proper...Show More
VITASYNOL® C is an antioxidant based on a stable and oil-soluble derivative of Vitamin C. VitaSynol C has the properties of being a true precursor of Vitamin C, the release of which provides skin benefits through ROS scavenging such as correcting and preventing intrinsic & extrinsic aging reducing UV induced pigmentation. With improved stability against heat and oxidation compared to Ascorbic Acid, it is easy to formulate across multiple formulation types.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Antioxidant
Application: Skin Care
SYNOXYL® AZ

Synoxyl® AZ is a microbiome friendly 24/7 skin intervention. Synoxyl® AZ was designed as a multi-targeted anti-ag...Show More

Synoxyl® AZ is a microbiome friendly 24/7 skin intervention. Synoxyl® AZ was designed as a multi-targeted anti-aging active in order to stop aging before it happens and to reverse key signs of photo-damaged skin. Synoxyl® AZ goes above and beyond the UV-protection provided by sunscreen actives. While both will prevent DNA damage, only Synoxyl® AZ nurtures skin’s own ability to maintain the integrity of the ECM for optimal health and appearance throughout life.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Stabilizer, Active
Application: Sun Care, Skin Care
SYNOVEA® EL

Synovea® EL is a synergist with multiple skin benefits. Synovea® EL is a stable form of linoleic acid. Ethyl Lino...Show More

Synovea® EL is a synergist with multiple skin benefits. Synovea® EL is a stable form of linoleic acid. Ethyl Linoleate gets converted to linoleic acid in-vivo & provides all the skin benefits of linoleic acid with improved skin permeability & ease of handling. Globally Approved.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Solubilizer, Active
Application: Skin Care
BELSIL® 551 HP

BELSIL® 551 HP is a proprietary non-ionic micro-emulsion of a PEG-7 Amodimethicone and Cyclodextrin.

Physical form: Emulsion
Function: Emollient
Application: Soap & Bath
BELSIL® DM 3096
BELSIL® DM 3096 is a blend of low-viscosity dimethicones and a high-molecular dimethiconol. Due to its composition, ...Show More
BELSIL® DM 3096 is a blend of low-viscosity dimethicones and a high-molecular dimethiconol. Due to its composition, it combines the properties of the low-viscosity fluids and the extremely high-viscosity dimethiconol. The excellent spreading of the low-viscosity dimethicones allows a good distribution of the high-viscosity conditioning agent dimethiconol.Show Less
Physical form: Block
Function: Emollient
Application: Skin Care, Sun Care, Hair Care
BELSIL® EG 6000
BELSIL® EG 6000 is a silicone copolymer network blended with a volatile dimethicone. It appears as a transparent,col...Show More
BELSIL® EG 6000 is a silicone copolymer network blended with a volatile dimethicone. It appears as a transparent,colorless gel providing a very pleasant sensation during the application and after use.Show Less
Physical form: Block
Function: Texturizer, Emollient
Application: Sun Care, Color Care, Skin Care
BELSIL® REG 1103 B
BELSIL® REG 1103 B hydrophilic resin elastomer gel is a silicone copolymer network blended with a non-volatile, low ...Show More
BELSIL® REG 1103 B hydrophilic resin elastomer gel is a silicone copolymer network blended with a non-volatile, low viscosity dimethicone and a silicone polyglucoside. The silicone polyglucoside contained in this blend is a nonionic surfactant with an HLB of approximately 6 - 7. This allows the gel to take up water and act as a secondary emulsifier. BELSIL® REG 1103 B is a transparent gel, which provides a very pleasant sensory property - both during application and afterwards. BELSIL® REG 1103 B can act as a thickener in formulations while delivering a smooth application. It also exhibits shear-thinning behavior which allows for formulation of cosmetic products that spread easily during application and facilitates the incorporation of pigments into a formulation.Show Less
Physical form: Gel
Application: Hair Care
BELSIL® PF 200
BELSIL® PF 200 is a multifunctional phenyl modified polydimethylsiloxane, the chemical structure of which has been c...Show More
BELSIL® PF 200 is a multifunctional phenyl modified polydimethylsiloxane, the chemical structure of which has been carefully designed to provide multiple attractive benefits such as high refractive index,amphiphilicity, soft feel and easy emulsifiability.Show Less
Physical form: Emulsion
Function: Emollient, Co-Emulsifier
Application: Sun Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care
BELSIL® DMC 6038
BELSIL® DMC 6038 is used in Skin Care and Hair Care formulations as well as in Deodorants because of its good compat...Show More
BELSIL® DMC 6038 is used in Skin Care and Hair Care formulations as well as in Deodorants because of its good compatibility with other ingredients. Its low melting point improve the distribution of Creams, Lotions, Deodorant Sticks and Roll-on Deodorants. *BELSIL® DMC 6038 enhances the softening and moisturizing properties of the formulation. Besides offering the possibility of formulating clear products, BELSIL® DMC 6038 exerts a profoaming effect in Shower Gels and Shampoos and enhances the softness of skin and hair.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Conditioner, Emulsifier
Application: Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Skin Care, Sun Care, Hair Care
Beauté by Roquette® ST 005

If you are looking for a mineral powder alternative, Beauté by Roquette® ST 005, a native corn starch,...Show More

If you are looking for a mineral powder alternative, Beauté by Roquette® ST 005, a native corn starch, is your solution. It can be used in all application types, from dry powder to creamy texture and lotions. It will bring body and consistency to your formulation, as well as a final soft touch after application.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Texturizer
Application: Skin Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Fragrance
Beauté by Roquette® ST 012

Beauté by Roquette® ST 012 is a plant-based ingredient, derived from corn that gives a unique smooth a...Show More

Beauté by Roquette® ST 012 is a plant-based ingredient, derived from corn that gives a unique smooth and velvet feel. It provides sebum absorption, therefore gives a mattifying effect on the skin and reduces the greasiness and tackiness of cosmetic formulations. It allows a cream-to powder type of texture.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Texturizer
Application: Skin Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Fragrance
Beauté by Roquette® CD 100

Beauté by Roquette® CD 100 is an ultrafine cyclodextrin powder with a controlled particle size distrib...Show More

Beauté by Roquette® CD 100 is an ultrafine cyclodextrin powder with a controlled particle size distribution that provides a very high power of sebum absorption. As efficient as Kaolin and more efficient than Talc, Beauté by Roquette® CD 100 will respect your scalp, skin and hair in formulations thanks to its selective absorption capacity of sebum versus water.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Skin Sensory Additive
Application: Skin Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Deodorant
Beauté by Roquette® ST 118

Beauté by Roquette® ST 118 is a 100% plant-based gelling agent obtained from potato starch. It provide...Show More

Beauté by Roquette® ST 118 is a 100% plant-based gelling agent obtained from potato starch. It provides unique texture & sensorial benefits through the combination of a high cushion effect with a pleasant, fresh & non-tacky powdery after feel.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Texturizer
Application: Skin Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Fragrance, Hygiene, Deodorant
Beauté by Roquette® DS 146

Beauté by Roquette® DS 146 is a natural O/W sensory emulsifier system. It is a ready-to-use powder, co...Show More

Beauté by Roquette® DS 146 is a natural O/W sensory emulsifier system. It is a ready-to-use powder, convenient for cold process and suitable for a wide range of cosmetic products. It is very efficient in emulsions containing a high level of oil or sunscreens. This natural emulsifier system provides a dry & smooth skin feel.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Emulsifier
Application: Skin Care, Hair Care, Fragrance
Beauté by Roquette® DE 006

Beauté by Roquette® DE 006 is a Microbiome-Friendly Soothing Agent for Skin and Scalp.

Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Intimate Care, Deodorant
Beauté by Roquette® PO 500

Beauté by Roquette® PO 500 is a new patented plant-based microbiota-balancing active, specifically des...Show More

Beauté by Roquette® PO 500 is a new patented plant-based microbiota-balancing active, specifically designed for oral health and skin care products. This unique extremely pure isosorbide solution prevents bad breath (halitosis), biofilm formation and dental caries. It also acts as a strong humectant & moisturizing agent, providing long-lasting skin or hair hydration.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active, Humectant
Application: Skin Care, Oral Care, Color Care, Hair Care
Beauté by Roquette® LS 007

Beauté by Roquette® LS 007 can reduce the level of listed preservatives while helping to protect cosme...Show More

Beauté by Roquette® LS 007 can reduce the level of listed preservatives while helping to protect cosmetic formulations from bacteria, yeast and mold. It boosts the protection against microorganisms from pH 4 to 6.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: AP/Deo Active, Preservative Booster
Application: Skin Care, Oral Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Deodorant
KALUNITE™

KALUNITE™ is a naturally occurring sulphate mineral, also know as mineral salt. Is a natural antimicrobial which ...Show More

KALUNITE™ is a naturally occurring sulphate mineral, also know as mineral salt. Is a natural antimicrobial which prevents the growth of odour causing bacteria, and also an astringent and antiseptic agent.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
ECTOIN® NATURAL

ECTOIN® NATURAL is an amino acid belonging to the group of extremolytes, a powerful 100% natural stress-protectio...Show More

ECTOIN® NATURAL is an amino acid belonging to the group of extremolytes, a powerful 100% natural stress-protection molecule. The multifunctional active creates an "hydro complex" to shield the skin, stopping and preventing cell damage. Furthermore, it repairs and improves damaged skin. It also improves scalp condition and hair follicles.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care, Sun Care
GLYCOIN® NATURAL

GLYCOIN® NATURAL is a small molecule of sugar produced by an enzymatic reaction. It is a 100% natural multifuncti...Show More

GLYCOIN® NATURAL is a small molecule of sugar produced by an enzymatic reaction. It is a 100% natural multifunctional cell energizer. Through its powerful rejuvenation properties it shows strong activity on aged and stressed skin cells. Glycoin natural boosts cell function as well as metabolic activity, offering instant hydration, elasticity and skin smoothness.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care, Spa & Wellness
FRULIX TF MANGA
FRULIX TF MANGA is obtained by processing mature mango fruits (Mangifera indica) using technology exclusive to ASSES...Show More
FRULIX TF MANGA is obtained by processing mature mango fruits (Mangifera indica) using technology exclusive to ASSESSA. The fruits are collected, sorted, treated and processed. The pure pulp of the fruit is submitted to a bio-technological process which makes available all the active components at the concentrations found in the original fruit.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Soap & Bath, Hair Care, Skin Care
LISSELINI
LISSELINI is an ingredient based on the combination of soluble fibers with bioadhesive properties, proteins rich in ...Show More
LISSELINI is an ingredient based on the combination of soluble fibers with bioadhesive properties, proteins rich in arginine and biopolymers rich in polyhydroxylated acids.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care
FILCORTEX VEG
FILCORTEX VEG is the result of the association of hair proteomics with biocomputing tools and associates the amino a...Show More
FILCORTEX VEG is the result of the association of hair proteomics with biocomputing tools and associates the amino acids of the HGT KAPs with an exclusive Cuticle Interlock System – CIS which seals the amino acids into the hair fiber, increasing hair mass and reinforcing its structure.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Hair Care
FLORLIK ROSE NANO-ENCAPSULATED
FLORLIK ROSE NANO-ENCAPSULATEDimproves anti-inflammatory activity, antioxidant activity, and astringent action. FLOR...Show More
FLORLIK ROSE NANO-ENCAPSULATEDimproves anti-inflammatory activity, antioxidant activity, and astringent action. FLORLIK ROSE is an active ingredient produced from fresh rose petals with an innovative process developed by ASSESSA, that transforms them into a liquid containing all the bioactive components of the flower.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care, Hair Care
WEYLCARE® ATBS

WEYLCARE® ATBS is Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, a multifunctional thickener/stabilizer providing a light...Show More

WEYLCARE® ATBS is Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, a multifunctional thickener/stabilizer providing a light, silky and cool skin feel with the delivery of play-time and cushion effects. It is readily swellable in cold water without the need of neutralization. It enables emulsifier-free formulations with high oil loads and is stable over a wide pH range. It is also suitable with a high content of alcohol, enabling hydroalcoholic hand sanitizer formulations, showing excellent stability and tolerance to most cosmetic ingredients and even exhibiting emulsifying properties. A perfect thickener with an extraordinary touch: smooth, light and fresh for all kind of Personal Care applications. It works efficiently in an alcohol based solution (anti-bacterial and hand sanitizer).

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Rheology Modifier
Application: Baby Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Color Care, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
COLOR CLAY® IVORY

COLOR CLAY® IVORY is a natural off-white Mediterranean clay, rich in minerals and trace elements. It can be mixed...Show More

COLOR CLAY® IVORY is a natural off-white Mediterranean clay, rich in minerals and trace elements. It can be mixed with other clays to provide pastel colours. It has absorption, mechanical cleansing and mild exfoliating properties due to it particle size. COSMOS grade availalble

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Cleanser
Application: Hair Care, Sun Care, Skin Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness
GEM™ Retinyl Sunflowerate
Eastman GEM™ retinyl sunflowerate is a pro-retinol derivative composed of retinol and sunflower fatty acids. It is a...Show More
Eastman GEM™ retinyl sunflowerate is a pro-retinol derivative composed of retinol and sunflower fatty acids. It is a biobased, formulation-stable, easy-to-handle, nonirritating antiaging ingredient. Retinyl sunflowerate is manufactured using Eastman’s EPA award–winning GEM technology, which applies the 12 Design Principles of Green Chemistry. At room temperature, it is a pourable liquid and supplied as a high-purity (>95%) assay; therefore, it is free of carriers. Eastman GEM retinyl sunflowerate is made from sunflower seed oil that contains >70% healthy unsaturated fatty acids.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
EASTMAN AQ™ 55S POLYMER

EASTMAN AQ™ 55S POLYMER is a sulfopolyester that disperses directly in hot water without the assistance of surfac...Show More

EASTMAN AQ™ 55S POLYMER is a sulfopolyester that disperses directly in hot water without the assistance of surfactants or other additives. AQ 55S polymer aids the dispersion of many hydrophobic ingredients in water-based products and forms clear films at room temperature from aqueous dispersions. Eastman AQ ™55S has good film integrity when combined with other cosmetic ingredients and is the preferred AQ polymer to improve water and smudge resistance of water-based makeup and mascaras. In hairstyling products, AQ 55S provides excellent hold under high-humidity conditions and stiffness that is easily modified with plasticizers and thickeners. The "S" indicates AQ 55S is supplied as solid pellets.

Show Less
Physical form: Granule
Function: Dispersing Agent, Stabilizer, Film Former
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care, Color Care
Sample Request
Requestor's contact details
Full name
Company
Position
Telephone number
Work email address
Shipping address

Thank you. Your request has been sent.

Feedback