text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Thank You for Joining Us at the 2024 NYSCC Supplier's Day!

Explore our newly launched products from Suppliers’ Day 2024. From upcycled products to revolutionary animal-free collagen and eco-conscious beauty solutions, DKSH connects producers and suppliers of raw materials to meet the demand for high-performing, sustainable personal care products.

Explore our newly launched products from Suppliers’ Day 2024. From upcycled products to revolutionary animal-free collagen and eco-conscious beauty solutions, DKSH connects producers and suppliers of raw materials to meet the demand for high-performing, sustainable personal care products.

DEMECARE® BLEND GEL
The blend is a combination of Acacia gum and Sterculia gum. This association combines the texturing properties of th...Show More
The blend is a combination of Acacia gum and Sterculia gum. This association combines the texturing properties of the Sterculia gum and the stabilizing properties of the Acacia gum. Demecare® is an innovative new range of natural gums to formulate clean, vegan, organic and sustainable cosmetics. Demecare® is composed different products made from acacia gum and sterculia gums, 2 natural and vegetal gums that are exudations of trees and have many functional properties such as emulsifying texturing and film-forming properties. The range is designed to help formulators create a wide range of safe, natural and healthy cosmetic products, such as creams, milks and lotions, shower gels and make-up. The products of the Demecare® range are available organic, COSMOS certified or conventional. Acacia and sterculia gums are 100% natural, vegetal, biodegradable and sustainable. They both receive the maximum rating according to the ISO 16128 Standard, which defines the ingredients of natural and organic cosmetics. Demecare® has been created by French company Alland & Robert, the worldwide expert of natural gums since 1884.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Texturizer
Application: Color Care, Skin Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness
DEMECARE® BLEND CREAM
The blend is a combination of Acacia gum and Sterculia gum. This association combines the texturing properties of th...Show More
The blend is a combination of Acacia gum and Sterculia gum. This association combines the texturing properties of the Sterculia gum and the stabilizing properties of the Acacia gum. Demecare® is an innovative new range of natural gums to formulate clean, vegan, organic and sustainable cosmetics. Demecare® is composed different products made from acacia gum and sterculia gums, 2 natural and vegetal gums that are exudations of trees and have many functional properties such as emulsifying texturing and film-forming properties. The range is designed to help formulators create a wide range of safe, natural and healthy cosmetic products, such as creams, milks and lotions, shower gels and make-up. The products of the Demecare® range are available organic, COSMOS certified or conventional. Acacia and sterculia gums are 100% natural, vegetal, biodegradable and sustainable. They both receive the maximum rating according to the ISO 16128 Standard, which defines the ingredients of natural and organic cosmetics. Demecare® has been created by French company Alland & Robert, the worldwide expert of natural gums since 1884.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Texturizer
Application: Color Care, Skin Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness
VEGANBIOTICS ASPER-W

VEGANBIOTICS ASPER-W by Daebong is ferment filtrate obtained from malted wheat fermentation and ultrafiltration. ...Show More

VEGANBIOTICS ASPER-W by Daebong is ferment filtrate obtained from malted wheat fermentation and ultrafiltration. It is a small-molecular peptide with essential amino acids and a vegan collagen booster.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care, Spa & Wellness
GOLDRELLA PEPTIDE (H)

GOLDRELLA PEPTIDE (H) is a microalgae cell powder containing more than 60% of plant protein derived from Chlorell...Show More

GOLDRELLA PEPTIDE (H) is a microalgae cell powder containing more than 60% of plant protein derived from Chlorella protothecoides. It is a material rich in natural components of various vitamins and minerals.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness
SYNBIӦTIK PSK
Synbiötik Phycoskin® (Synbiötik PSK) is a marine ingredient composed of postbiotic substances that restore the skin ...Show More
Synbiötik Phycoskin® (Synbiötik PSK) is a marine ingredient composed of postbiotic substances that restore the skin balance and prebiotic substances that rebalance microbiota reducing the visible dysbiosis impairment (e.g., redness, injuries of acne-prone skin and maskne).Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Baby Care, Skin Care
VISCONAT U®

VISCONAT U® is a natural, environmentally friendly thickener and emulsifier, based on plants. It works...Show More

VISCONAT U® is a natural, environmentally friendly thickener and emulsifier, based on plants. It works in a great range of pH and temperatures, giving excellent gels and emulsions with an exceptional velvet touch. Made of carefully selected plants, it is safe for the environment and is a perfect alternative for the thickeners based on microplastics.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Sun Care
PUMPCOLL COSMOS APPR

PumpColl COSMOS APPR is derived from up cycling processes of the press cake of pumpkin seeds deriving from the pu...Show More

PumpColl COSMOS APPR is derived from up cycling processes of the press cake of pumpkin seeds deriving from the pumpkin seed oil production a by-product with a very high protein content. PUMPCOLL promotes skin hydration, deep moisturization, increases skin firmness and elasticity, plumps the skin and effectively reduces skin scaliness and wrinkles. Alternative to animal collagen.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care, Spa & Wellness, Hair Care
KAHAI™ OIL

Cacay Oil is a powerful cell regenerator. It exceeds the best properties of Argan and Rosehip Oi...Show More

Cacay Oil is a powerful cell regenerator. It exceeds the best properties of Argan and Rosehip Oil, with an outstanding absorption that leaves no oily or sticky feel. Clinical studies ran in Germany prove its antiaging efficacy, where 95% of patients reduced wrinkles up to 45%, after only 4 weeks of use. It is suitable for all skin types, safe for daytime use and has a mild nutty scent that fades fast. 


Cacay Oil outperformed Agran Oil in hair efficacy tests performed in Brazil. Formulated at 5% in a hair serum, Cacay Oil provided 49% thermal protection, 64% hair gloss increase, 60% split ends reduction, and 90% less frizz in a high humidity environment. Cacay Oil is China approved and compliant with Natrue, Cosmos and Ecocert.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient, Active
Application: Skin Care, Hair Care, Baby Care, Spa & Wellness, Color Care
CUREREX-LESPEDEZA
Curerex-Lespedeza by Durae is a skin care ingredient to fight the effects of skin damage caused by disruption to the...Show More
Curerex-Lespedeza by Durae is a skin care ingredient to fight the effects of skin damage caused by disruption to the skin’s circadian rhythm, frequently altered by stressors in daily life. It maintains the vital synchronization of the skin’s circadian cycle. It is derived from Lespedeza capitata.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care, Spa & Wellness
PHYTOREX-C JAPONICA(NA), DONGBAEK, TSUBAKI OIL

PHYTOREX-C JAPONICA (NA), Dongbaek in Korean and Tsubaki in Japanese, is a 100% natural oil that provides excelle...Show More

PHYTOREX-C JAPONICA (NA), Dongbaek in Korean and Tsubaki in Japanese, is a 100% natural oil that provides excellent skin affinity, skin barrier function, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and anti-aging benefits. It has been used traditionally in East Asia to nourish and soothe the skin as well as help restore the elasticity of skin.

 

Camellian Japonica Oil is an excellent emollient (Remarkable natural agent for the retention and enhance skin moisture); easily absorbed into skin; Repair the damage caused by dryness, sun exposure.


Benefits Include:

• Anti-Aging

• Anti-Oxidant

• Anti-Infammatory

• Anti-wrinkle potential determined by inducing type 1 pro-collagen synthesis and inhibiting the activity of metalloproteinase in cell culture

• Procollagen Synthesis

• Strengthens skin barrier function 

• Prevents moisture loss

• Effective Emollient

• Soften Skin and Hair

• Protects From Sun Light

• Rich in Oleic Acid
 

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Antioxidant, Emollient
Application: Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Sun Care
ReCol3® Powder, TTA1-01-P

ReCol3® Powder, TTA1-01-P known as fibroblastic collagen, is primarily found in infant skin, and blood...Show More

ReCol3® Powder, TTA1-01-P known as fibroblastic collagen, is primarily found in infant skin, and blood vessels, as well as in organs like the lungs, liver, and intestines. Its fibrous texture supports the elasticity of our skin and organs. ReCol3 utilizes a unique combination of an ultra-long sequence of 229 amino acids, standing out for its excellent anti-ageing, wrinkle relief, and firming efficacy. Furthermore, it promotes skin elasticity, providing a soothing touch for a radiant and glowing complexion.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Sun Care
ReCol17® Sponge, TTB1-02-S

ReCol17® Sponge, TTB1-02-S also known as transmembrane collagen, is rarely found in the skin, mucous m...Show More

ReCol17® Sponge, TTB1-02-S also known as transmembrane collagen, is rarely found in the skin, mucous membranes, and eyes. Serving as a double-sided adhesive, it connects cells to the extracellular matrix, while nourishing stem cell renewal. ReCol17® represents a breakthrough solution for optimal cell migration—a pivotal factor not only in combating skin aging but also in nurturing hair follicles. Our patented amino acid sequence in ReCol17® boasts the highest number of active sites, ensuring unparalleled efficacy. • In skincare, ReCol17® reinforces resilience against reactive oxygen species (ROS), effectively delaying UV-induced skin aging. Moreover, the increased presence of Collagen Type XVII significantly contributes to wrinkle reduction. • In haircare, clinical studies validate the remarkable benefits of ReCol17®. Not only does it prevent hair loss, but it also enhances hair density and diameter, paving the way for voluminous, healthier-looking hair without any hormones-related side effects.

Show Less
Physical form: Sponge
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care, Spa & Wellness, Hair Care
MINIRECOL® 3

MiniReCol® 3 with its small molecular weight, offers outstanding skin penetration efficacy and multipl...Show More

MiniReCol® 3 with its small molecular weight, offers outstanding skin penetration efficacy and multiple active sites for immediate skin relief and restoration. It excels in delivering extraordinary anti-wrinkle and firming attributes, revealing a revitalized and renewed complexion.

Show Less
Physical form: Sponge
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Sun Care
NICOMENTHYL®20

NICOMENTHYL®20 (Menthyl nicotinate) is a new multifunctional, sensorial cosmetic ingredient. Liposoluble and...Show More

NICOMENTHYL®20 (Menthyl nicotinate) is a new multifunctional, sensorial cosmetic ingredient. Liposoluble and thermostable. Skin microcirculation enhancer. Detoxifying, antioxidant, anti-age. Protecting against UV radiation, Blue light, WIFI, toxins, pollutants, and other external harmful factors. Full-scale in vitro and in vivo studies have demonstrated Menthyl nicotinate’s fast penetration kinetics through the skin, and its subsequent hydrolysis effectively releases pure niacin (vitamin B3) with a consequent significant increase of NAD levels in skin cells (NAD-booster effect). NAD (nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide) plays key roles not only in all major biological processes concerning electron transport chain and energy metabolism, but also those involving immune response and repairing DNA damage due to oxidative stress. Nicomenthyl 20 does not cause any flush, irritation, or sensitization, even in cosmetic compositions containing it at concentrations up to 3-5%. Its time-release delivery of niacin is 3 to 8 times higher than the skin absorption rate of the common niacinamide. Such characteristics qualify Nicomenthyl 20 as a powerful, effective, safe percutaneous carrier of Vitamin B3.

 

All efficacy and safety test reports are available to customers upon request.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active, Emollient
Application: Sun Care, Skin Care, Hair Care, Oral Care
A-SENSOFEEL MFC
Minasolve introduces the new Sensofeel product line based on Microfibrillated Cellulose. MFC is manufactured using a...Show More
Minasolve introduces the new Sensofeel product line based on Microfibrillated Cellulose. MFC is manufactured using a patented process that subjects natural cellulose fibers to mechanical shearing. This breaks up the originally linear fibers into a three-dimensional network and increases the surface area per volume by a factor of about 1000. It enables formulators to develop natural cosmetics with a high sensory appeal: – O/W emulsions acquire a rich texture with a velvety touch and reduced oiliness. – Emulsions become whiter/brighter, without the use of pigments such as titanium dioxide. – Make-up formulations with colored pigments obtain a higher coverage. Surfactants yield more stable foam with high volume and creamy texture. A-Sensofeel MFC is a highly concentrated powder form particularly suitable for O/W emulsions and dry powder formulations. It requires a high shear mixing step to activate full performance.

 

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Rheology Modifier, Stabilizer
Application: Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Sun Care
Lissenare™
Lissenare™ is an environmentally friendly, naturally derived, branched oligo saccharide hair care ingredient benefic...Show More
Lissenare™ is an environmentally friendly, naturally derived, branched oligo saccharide hair care ingredient beneficial for styling and treatment. It brings better fixation for flexible hair styling, improves texture of leave on products, and enhance damaged hair treatment to an elegant texture.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Styling Polymer
Application: Color Care, Soap & Bath, Fragrance, Hair Care, Skin Care
VAVS GEL-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO VOLATIL SILICON GEL

VAVS GEL-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO VOLATIL SILICON GEL is a ready-to-use jellified version of VAVS emollient, that...Show More

VAVS GEL-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO VOLATIL SILICON GEL is a ready-to-use jellified version of VAVS emollient, that further expands formulation options, bringing silky non-greasy/non-sticky after feel. Multifunctional ingredient with emollience properties that acts as oil thickener with film-forming and suspension abilities. Hot and cold processable, compatible with most lipid ingredients. Clear/transparent formulations are possible.

Show Less
Physical form: Gel
Function: Rheology Modifier, Emollient, Texturizer
Application: Sun Care, Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Skin Care, Hair Care, Color Care, Baby Care
VAVSLIGHT#2-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO HIGHLY VOLATILE SILICONES #2

VAVSLIGHT#2-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO HIGHLY VOLATILE SILICONES #2 is an optimised vegetable alternative to highly...Show More

VAVSLIGHT#2-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO HIGHLY VOLATILE SILICONES #2 is an optimised vegetable alternative to highly volatile silicone. Of natural origin derived from olive oil it is an excellent alternative to volatile silicones like D5. It has a characteristic light and silky touch with high stability to temperature.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness
ANTI SEBUM P(HD)
Anti Sebum P(HD) is a complex of Evening Primrose, Pueraria, Pine Needle and Elm Root Bark. It's benefits are instan...Show More
Anti Sebum P(HD) is a complex of Evening Primrose, Pueraria, Pine Needle and Elm Root Bark. It's benefits are instant mattifying effect, sebum absorption, pore minimizer, anti-oxidant, anti-aging and UV protection.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active, Antioxidant
Application: Skin Care, Spa & Wellness, Sun Care
ODOR BYE
ODOR BYE Deodorant active ingredient that kills microbes, inhibits odour-causing substances, and helps deodorize and...Show More
ODOR BYE Deodorant active ingredient that kills microbes, inhibits odour-causing substances, and helps deodorize and relive inflammation. In-vivo tested at 2%.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
LUNA-PC CERANP 3B

LUNA-PC CERANP3B, Ceramide NP (Ceramide 3B), is a class of lipid molecules that are a natural component of the sk...Show More

LUNA-PC CERANP3B, Ceramide NP (Ceramide 3B), is a class of lipid molecules that are a natural component of the skin's structure. It plays an important role in maintaining the skin's barrier function, retaining skin moisture, anti-pollution, anti-ageing, and overall health. Improves the scale of the hair cuticle, and restores the natural properties of the hair.

 

 

Barrier Function: Ceramide 3 helps to strengthen the skin’s natural barrier. The outermost layer of the skin, known as the stratum corneum, is composed of lipids, including ceramides. This barrier helps prevent moisture loss and protects the skin from environmental factors.

  • Moisture Retention: Ceramides, including Ceramide 3, contribute to the skin’s ability to retain moisture. They help to lock in hydration, keeping the skin supple and preventing dryness.
  • Protection Against Irritants: The barrier function provided by ceramides.
  • helps protect the skin from irritants and environmental pollutants. It can reduce the risk of inflammation and sensitivity.
  • Anti Aging: Ceramides play a role in maintaining the skin’s elasticity and firmness.
Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Humectant
Application: Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Skin Care, Hair Care, Baby Care
LUNA-PC PHS

Luna-PC PHS, Phytosphingosine is a type of spingoid base, a component found in the lipid layer of the skin. It pl...Show More

Luna-PC PHS, Phytosphingosine is a type of spingoid base, a component found in the lipid layer of the skin. It plays a role in maintaining the skin’s barrier function. Phytosphingosine contributes to the formation of the skin’s lipid barrier, which is essential for preventing water loss and protecting the skin from external
irritants. A healthy barrier function is important for maintaining skin hydration. Phytosphingosine primarily functions as a humectant, antioxidant, and skin conditioner in cosmetics and skincare products. In skincare products, phytospingosine is often included to support the skin’s natural functions, and enhance the barrier. It is a versatile ingredient with benefits
for various skin types.

  • Additionally, Phytosphingosine exhibits antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties, making it beneficial in preventing and treating skin conditions such as acne.
Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Humectant
Application: Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Skin Care, Hair Care, Baby Care
OLEOPHEN COSMOS APPR.
OLEOPHEN has shown excellent performances as a hydrating and antiaging active ingredient and was found to be able to...Show More
OLEOPHEN has shown excellent performances as a hydrating and antiaging active ingredient and was found to be able to soothe inflamed skin and reconstitute the hydrolipidic film thanks to its restorative effect. OLEOPHEN is able to strengthen hair and improve its shine and combability.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care
CAPERACTIVE HF COSMOS APPR.
In the heart of the Mediterranean, off the coast of Sicily, lies Pantelleria, a volcanic island known as the “Black ...Show More
In the heart of the Mediterranean, off the coast of Sicily, lies Pantelleria, a volcanic island known as the “Black Pearl”. From this dark lava land lashed by the sea, the sun and the wind, come the capers, flower buds that contain the essence of the island, used to produce CAPERACTIVE. CAPERACTIVE is able to effectively hydrate the skin and improve its appearance by reducing flaking and improving skin tone and elasticity. Thanks to its CAPERACTIVE properties it makes the skin more radiant and bright.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
OPENSEE PHYCOSKIN

OpenSee Phycoskin® (OPS PSK) is a marine active that unleashes the power of nature for 360° eye contour beauty, l...Show More

OpenSee Phycoskin® (OPS PSK) is a marine active that unleashes the power of nature for 360° eye contour beauty, lifting eyelids, smoothing crow’s feet, reducing bags under eyes (puffiness) and lightening dark circles. Endowed with an incredible ability to adapt to the open sea, the tiny nannoplankton holobiont produces bioactive molecules to resist the harsh effects of UV radiation in their sunlit habitat. Applying blue biotech, Phycosphere Biodynamic®, we biomimicry the nutrient-poor water conditions of the open sea in a Green Lab-grown to obtain these bioactive molecules of this holobiont to create OpenSee Phycoskin®. OPS PSK is composed of polyphenols, proteins and saccharides that improve the integrity of the eyes contour skin by strengthening the epidermis by restoring cell adhesion and increasing antioxidant defenses and rebuilding dermal structures by promotingcollagen and elastin production.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
MINIRECOL® 17
MiniReCol® 17 with its small molecular, aids in replenishing the collagen production that decreases with age. MiniRe...Show More
MiniReCol® 17 with its small molecular, aids in replenishing the collagen production that decreases with age. MiniReCol® 17 possesses an innovative and pivotal role in tightening, repairing, and minimizing wrinkles.Show Less
Physical form: Sponge
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care, Spa & Wellness
E-LEEN 58

E-LEEN 58 100% bio-based solvent for hydrophilic and lipophilic substances. Dissolves poorly soluble ingredients,...Show More

E-LEEN 58 100% bio-based solvent for hydrophilic and lipophilic substances. Dissolves poorly soluble ingredients, such as: Active ingredients Dry plant extracts, and Polyphenols. Skin friendly moisturizer. Preservative booster with anti-yeast and antibacterial properties.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Humectant, Preservative
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care, Spa & Wellness
E-LEEN 58 GOLD
E-Leen 58 GOLD is a versatile, multi-functional ingredient. Contains bioflavonoids from Citrus grandis (Grapefruit) ...Show More
E-Leen 58 GOLD is a versatile, multi-functional ingredient. Contains bioflavonoids from Citrus grandis (Grapefruit) -Powerful antioxidants. Upcycled from food waste.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Antioxidant, Humectant, Preservative, Preservative Booster
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care, Spa & Wellness
NICOMENTHYL® TAO
Nicomenthyl TAO (Turmeric Anti-Oxidant) is a balanced synergy that harmonizes the proven protective and detoxifying ...Show More
Nicomenthyl TAO (Turmeric Anti-Oxidant) is a balanced synergy that harmonizes the proven protective and detoxifying properties of Menthyl nicotinate (lipophilic derivative of niacin or vitamin B3) with the anti-oxidant, anti-inflammatory and immunostimulant properties of the active ingredient (curcumin) contained in Curcuma longa (Turmeric). Turmeric is the most studied spice in the world, especially its active principle curcumin. A broad spectrum of studies has demonstrated curcumin's ability to induce numerous biological and pharmacological effects. It is a powerful antioxidant that can both prevent the formation of free radicals and neutralize existing f ree radicals. Its antioxidant property is much superior to that of vitamin E, vitamin C and beta-carotene.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active, Antioxidant
Application: Oral Care, Skin Care, Spa & Wellness, Sun Care
ROSEMARY EXTRACT(A)
Rosemary Extract (A) has natural anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidation, improvement of skin barrier properties and enhan...Show More
Rosemary Extract (A) has natural anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidation, improvement of skin barrier properties and enhances radical scavenging properties in the skin.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care, Spa & Wellness
Sample Request
Requestor's contact details
Full name
Company
Position
Telephone number
Work email address
Shipping address

Thank you. Your request has been sent.

Feedback