text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Sepawa Congress 2023

Sind Sie bereit für den Sepawa Congress 2023? Unser Personal Care Team freut sich, Sie am 25. bis 27. Oktober in Berlin zu treffen. Entdecken Sie hier unsere innovativen Lösungen für die Kosmetikindustrie:

Sind Sie bereit für den Sepawa Congress 2023? Unser Personal Care Team freut sich, Sie am 25. bis 27. Oktober in Berlin zu treffen. Entdecken Sie hier unsere innovativen Lösungen für die Kosmetikindustrie:

S-BLOCK DZ-100 PDCC

S-BLOCK DZ-100 PDCC Fine and stable dispersion of UV grade Zinc Oxide in green cosmetic oils at high 78 % of acti...Show More

S-BLOCK DZ-100 PDCC Fine and stable dispersion of UV grade Zinc Oxide in green cosmetic oils at high 78 % of active. It can be incorporated easily with the conventional equipment into any personal care products to provide the broadspectrum sun protection benefit. Sunscreens made of S-Block DZ 100 exhibits excellent transparency and soft powdery sensory as if there were no ZnO particles inside. It is Ideal for clean beauty market.

Show Less
Physical form: Dispersion
Function: Sun Filter
Application: Skin Care
HALORUBIN

HALORUBIN is a Natural active biotechnologically obtained from Halobacterium Salinarum i.e. Microorganism, grows ...Show More

HALORUBIN is a Natural active biotechnologically obtained from Halobacterium Salinarum i.e. Microorganism, grows naturally in salt lakes and solar saltern ponds around the globe, contains carotenoids from Halobacterium Salinarum. Benefits: antioxidant, protects DNA, absorbs blue light, fights free radicals, against photoaging. COSMOS.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Application: Skin Care
VAS-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO SILICONE
Natural oil derived from the olive. Excellent alternative to silicone, close to dimethicone. It has light and silky ...Show More
Natural oil derived from the olive. Excellent alternative to silicone, close to dimethicone. It has light and silky touch. It presents quick skin penetration. High stability to temperature.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
VASLight-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO HIGHLY VOLATILE SILICONE
VASLIGHT is an optimised vegetable alternative to highly volatile silicone. Of natural origin derived from oliv...Show More
VASLIGHT is an optimised vegetable alternative to highly volatile silicone. Of natural origin derived from olive oil it is an excellent alternative to volatile silicones like D5. It has a characteristic light and silky touch with high stability to temperature.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Hair Care, Color Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
VAVS-VEGETABLE ALTERNTIVE TO VOLATILE SILICONE
Natural oil derived from the olive. Excellent alternative to volatile silicone, close to cyclomethicone. It has ligh...Show More
Natural oil derived from the olive. Excellent alternative to volatile silicone, close to cyclomethicone. It has light and silky touch. It presents quick skin penetration. High stability to temperature.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
VAVSLIGHT#2-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO HIGHLY VOLATILE SILICONES #2

VAVSLIGHT#2-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO HIGHLY VOLATILE SILICONES #2 is an optimised vegetable alternative to highly...Show More

VAVSLIGHT#2-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO HIGHLY VOLATILE SILICONES #2 is an optimised vegetable alternative to highly volatile silicone. Of natural origin derived from olive oil it is an excellent alternative to volatile silicones like D5. It has a characteristic light and silky touch with high stability to temperature.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness
PLANT C-STEM™ BAMBOO
Plant C-Stem™ Bamboo is a vacuolar extract from the stem cell of Phyllostachys pubescent shoots to strengthen the ha...Show More
Plant C-Stem™ Bamboo is a vacuolar extract from the stem cell of Phyllostachys pubescent shoots to strengthen the hair and reduce its fall. P. pubescent in nature has a prodigious growth, it can reach 30 m in height and 30 cm in diameter, with a daily growth of 1 m. Innovacos has harnessed the power of this plant to develop an ingredient with an essential role in the production of collagen, reduction of hair loss, and prevention of hair ageing.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care
RENEGRAPE™
RENEGRAPE™ Natural and sustainable liquid extract containing an AHA acid mixture (citric, gluconic, lactic, malic, t...Show More
RENEGRAPE™ Natural and sustainable liquid extract containing an AHA acid mixture (citric, gluconic, lactic, malic, tartaric acids) derived from sicilian white grapes. It is a peeling agent with an epidermal renewal, anti-aging and anti-acne effect.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Exfoliant, Active
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care
HALOCARE

HALOCARE is a natural active biotechnologically obtained from Halobacterium Salinarum, microorganism grows natura...Show More

HALOCARE is a natural active biotechnologically obtained from Halobacterium Salinarum, microorganism grows naturally in salt lakes and solar saltern ponds around the globe, contains sulfated glycosaminoglycans (GAGs) from Halobacterium Salinarum, regenerates and protects elastin, protects against UVB-mediated skin damage, conditioning properties, deeply hydrates, firms and nourishes the skin. COSMOS.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Application: Skin Care
ALPHA GLUCOSYL HESPERIDIN
Alpha Glucosyl Hesperidin is a highly soluble bioflavonoid from fruit peels. It increases blood flow and recovers sk...Show More
Alpha Glucosyl Hesperidin is a highly soluble bioflavonoid from fruit peels. It increases blood flow and recovers skin surface temperature. Prevents hair loss and provides brightening.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care, Spa & Wellness
PolyAquol™ 2W
PEG free, naturally derived O/W emulsifier with self emulsifying properties without the need external stabilizer or ...Show More
PEG free, naturally derived O/W emulsifier with self emulsifying properties without the need external stabilizer or co-emulsifier and works at higher salt concentrations.Working independently from the HLB system, it can be added to the water phase as well as to the oil phase to generate liquid crystals. In addition to its unique emulsifying capabilities outperforming comparators, PolyAquol™–2W prevents and accelerates the repair of the skin barrier function compromised by an external stress which was clinically tested and proven.Show Less
Physical form: Flakes
Function: Emulsifier
Application: Skin Care, Hair Care
PREBIOME(GLSB)
Dandelion leaf extract combined with fermentation technology. Improves skin microbial ecosystem and maintains skin`s...Show More
Dandelion leaf extract combined with fermentation technology. Improves skin microbial ecosystem and maintains skin`s natural: promotes the growth of beneficial microorganisms, strengthens skin barrier and restores skin`s moisture and sebum level to normal skin levels. COSMOS grade available.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Baby Care, Skin Care, Soap & Bath, Sun Care
BALANC.Y
BALANC.Y is a specially designed product for feminine hygiene, combining rosa rugosa leaf, coriander, and parsley. T...Show More
BALANC.Y is a specially designed product for feminine hygiene, combining rosa rugosa leaf, coriander, and parsley. This unique blend works to increase the growth of beneficial bacteria (L. plantarum) while combating harmful bacteria (P. mirabilis and S. aureus), resulting in an improved microbiome environment.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Cleanser
Application: Soap & Bath
MAJIME BIO CRANBERRY
Cranberry extracts are a rich source of antioxidants and anti-inflammatory compounds which inhibit production of pro...Show More
Cranberry extracts are a rich source of antioxidants and anti-inflammatory compounds which inhibit production of pro-inflammatory mediators and therefore may support skin protection and soothing. Using fermentation, those bioactive compounds can be enriched in the fermentation broth with improved bioavailability. Probiotic microorganisms break down fermentable compounds into valuable end products such as organic acid, vitamins and anti-inflammatory compounds thus making Majime Bio Cranberry to a typical prebiotic ingredient that may support a healthy skin. Majime Bio Cranberry is ideal for use in green cosmetics as it represents a truly natural and organic ingredient.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Application: Skin Care
MAJIME BIO COCOS
Fresh juice from Cocos nucifera, more commonly known as coconut, are commonly used in Southeast Asian countries for ...Show More
Fresh juice from Cocos nucifera, more commonly known as coconut, are commonly used in Southeast Asian countries for their anti-inflammatory, antipyretic, and wound-healing properties. Using fermentation, those bioactive compounds can be enriched in the fermentation broth with improved bioavailability. Probiotic microorganisms break down fermentable compounds into valuable end products such as organic acid, vitamins and anti-inflammatory compounds thus making Majime Bio Cocos to a typical prebiotic ingredient that may support a healthy skin. Majime Bio Cocos is ideal for use in green cosmetics as it represents a truly natural and organic ingredient.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Application: Skin Care
MAJIME BIO GREEN TEA / GINGER
Majime Bio Green Tea/ Ginger combines the healthy properties of extracts of Green Tea leaves and the healthy Ginger ...Show More
Majime Bio Green Tea/ Ginger combines the healthy properties of extracts of Green Tea leaves and the healthy Ginger using fermentation technology. Healthy benefits provided by fermented fruits and plants relates to the bioactive compounds formed during fermentation. Probiotic microorganisms break down fermentable compounds into valuable end products such as organic acid, vitamins and cyto- protective compounds thus making Majime Bio Green Tea/ Ginger to a typical prebiotic ingredient that may support a healthy skin. Majime Bio Green Tea/ Ginger is ideal for use in green cosmetics as it represents a truly natural and organic ingredient.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Application: Skin Care
MAJIME BIO APPLE / MATCHA
Majime Bio Apple/ Matcha combines the healthy properties of apple fruits and the classy matcha tea using fermentatio...Show More
Majime Bio Apple/ Matcha combines the healthy properties of apple fruits and the classy matcha tea using fermentation technology. Health benefits provided by fermented fruits and plants relates to the bioactive compounds formed during fermentation. Probiotic microorganisms break down fermentable compounds into valuable end products such as organic acid, vitamins and anti-inflammatory compounds thus making Majime Bio Apple/ Matcha to a typical prebiotic ingredient that may support a healthy skin. Majime Bio Apple/ Matcha is ideal for use in green cosmetics as it represents a truly natural and organic ingredient.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Application: Skin Care
MAJIME BIO KIWI
Extracts from Kiwi fruits are a rich source of phenolic compounds and ascorbic acid (Vitamin C), which play importan...Show More
Extracts from Kiwi fruits are a rich source of phenolic compounds and ascorbic acid (Vitamin C), which play important role as protective antioxidants in skin physiology. Using fermentation, those bioactive compounds can be enriched in the fermentation broth with improved bioavailability. Probiotic microorganisms break down fermentable compounds into valuable end products such as organic acid, vitamins and anti-inflammatory compounds thus making Majime Bio Kiwi to a typical prebiotic ingredient that may support a healthy skin. Majime Bio Kiwi is ideal for use in green cosmetics as it represents a truly natural and organic ingredient.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Application: Skin Care
NICOMENTHYL®20

NICOMENTHYL®20 (Menthyl nicotinate) is a new multifunctional, sensorial cosmetic ingredient. Liposoluble and...Show More

NICOMENTHYL®20 (Menthyl nicotinate) is a new multifunctional, sensorial cosmetic ingredient. Liposoluble and thermostable. Skin microcirculation enhancer. Detoxifying, antioxidant, anti-age. Protecting against UV radiation, Blue light, WIFI, toxins, pollutants, and other external harmful factors. Full-scale in vitro and in vivo studies have demonstrated Menthyl nicotinate’s fast penetration kinetics through the skin, and its subsequent hydrolysis effectively releases pure niacin (vitamin B3) with a consequent significant increase of NAD levels in skin cells (NAD-booster effect). NAD (nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide) plays key roles not only in all major biological processes concerning electron transport chain and energy metabolism, but also those involving immune response and repairing DNA damage due to oxidative stress. Nicomenthyl 20 does not cause any flush, irritation, or sensitization, even in cosmetic compositions containing it at concentrations up to 3-5%. Its time-release delivery of niacin is 3 to 8 times higher than the skin absorption rate of the common niacinamide. Such characteristics qualify Nicomenthyl 20 as a powerful, effective, safe percutaneous carrier of Vitamin B3.

 

All efficacy and safety test reports are available to customers upon request.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active, Emollient
Application: Sun Care, Skin Care, Hair Care, Oral Care
Sample Request
Requestor's contact details
Full name
Company
Position
Telephone number
Work email address
Shipping address

Thank you. Your request has been sent.

Feedback