text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Innovacos

Innovacos designs and manufactures innovative cosmetic ingredients to fulfill the needs of formulators in their quest of developing sophisticated products. Our highly trained group of chemists and cell biologists have undertaken the task of investigating the benefits of various biomasses collected from around the World & Earth.

Innovacos designs and manufactures innovative cosmetic ingredients to fulfill the needs of formulators in their quest of developing sophisticated products. Our highly trained group of chemists and cell biologists have undertaken the task of investigating the benefits of various biomasses collected from around the World & Earth.

Activoil™ Echnidium ZRO

Oil soluble active made of selected component (main ones are Echium seed oil and a Cnidium monnieri lipophilic ex...Show More

Oil soluble active made of selected component (main ones are Echium seed oil and a Cnidium monnieri lipophilic extract). An active to protect and repair skin from pollution induced damaged).

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
Activoil™ Spotless ZRO
An ideal oil soluble complex of lipophilic ingredients to reduce the appearance of age spots and increase skin lumin...Show More
An ideal oil soluble complex of lipophilic ingredients to reduce the appearance of age spots and increase skin luminescence and brightness. It homogenizes the skin tone, the skin appears 10 to 20 years younger in terms of luminosity (measured with skin luminescence factor L*.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
Activoil™ Kerox-Pro™
An oil soluble active to use in hair care. It prevents UV-induced color fading and protects the hair from heat and U...Show More
An oil soluble active to use in hair care. It prevents UV-induced color fading and protects the hair from heat and UV damage.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Hair Care
Bioptimized™ Guava

Bioptimized™ Guava is an inhibitor of cellular senescence which includes the inhibition of NFkB activation and va...Show More

Bioptimized™ Guava is an inhibitor of cellular senescence which includes the inhibition of NFkB activation and various SASP (senescence-associated secretory phenotype) pathways, which can cause chronic inflammation, senescence induced skin damage and aging-related side effects.The guava leaves are harvested from the Jeju island which is created entirely from volcanic eruptions 2 millions years ago.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
Regenesea™-LS
Regenesea™-LS is an extract in water which is obtained from a algea growing in the North Atlanic under harsh conditi...Show More
Regenesea™-LS is an extract in water which is obtained from a algea growing in the North Atlanic under harsh conditions. The resulting active has many similar beneficial properties to the skin: it helps the skin to heal itself, improves the skin barrier function and skin hydration and the appearance of wrinkles.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
GinsenoLite™-G

GINSENOLITE™-G An panax ginseng extract with ginsenosides as active component. It has skin whitening / brightenin...Show More

GINSENOLITE™-G An panax ginseng extract with ginsenosides as active component. It has skin whitening / brightening properties by inhibiting melanogenesis without irritating the skin. The extract is preservative free and save for use in intimate care.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
PolyAquol™ 2W
PEG free, naturally derived O/W emulsifier with self emulsifying properties without the need external stabilizer or ...Show More
PEG free, naturally derived O/W emulsifier with self emulsifying properties without the need external stabilizer or co-emulsifier and works at higher salt concentrations.Working independently from the HLB system, it can be added to the water phase as well as to the oil phase to generate liquid crystals. In addition to its unique emulsifying capabilities outperforming comparators, PolyAquol™–2W prevents and accelerates the repair of the skin barrier function compromised by an external stress which was clinically tested and proven.Show Less
Physical form: Flakes
Function: Emulsifier
Application: Skin Care, Hair Care
PolyAquol™-OS2
PEG free, naturally derived W/O emulsifier with no need of co-emulsifiers and can be used for cold-process emulsions...Show More
PEG free, naturally derived W/O emulsifier with no need of co-emulsifiers and can be used for cold-process emulsions. It has a unique sensory skin feeling and is compatible with polar oils, pigments, organic and inorganic UV filters and waxes.Show Less
Physical form: Gel
Function: Emulsifier
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care
PolyAquol™ LW
The key features of PolyAquol™-LW reside in its ability to form O/W emulsion in a cold-process environment while ach...Show More
The key features of PolyAquol™-LW reside in its ability to form O/W emulsion in a cold-process environment while achieving very low levels of viscosity. It can be incorporated in the water phase or in the oil phase, independently. Those characteristics make PolyAquol™-LW perfectly suited for “one-pot” emulsions and also low-energy process avoiding the use of heat or homogenization. Moreover, its Cosmos status and palm-free origin make it an ideal candidate for green formulations.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emulsifier
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care
PolyAquol™-VO4
PolyAquol™-VO4 is an natural, easily pourable liquid that allows the formation of cold-process emulsions. Its partic...Show More
PolyAquol™-VO4 is an natural, easily pourable liquid that allows the formation of cold-process emulsions. Its particularity to accept up to 80% of internal water phase brings full control to the viscosity of the final emulsion. It can create stable emulsions when used in a concentration as low as 2% and it performs with high concentrations of vegetable oil.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emulsifier
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care
innollient™ SL
innollient™ SL is a emollient which provides excellent film forming properties while reinforcing inter-molecular int...Show More
innollient™ SL is a emollient which provides excellent film forming properties while reinforcing inter-molecular interactions. The main benefits provided by innollient™ SL are the film-forming action and a high spreadability coupled to a significant improvement of the skin barrier function.Show Less
Physical form: Paste
Function: Emollient
Application: Skin Care, Hair Care, Sun Care
Innollient™ LO
The main benefits provided by innollient™ LO are the spreadability index and a unique skin feel coupled to a signifi...Show More
The main benefits provided by innollient™ LO are the spreadability index and a unique skin feel coupled to a significant improvement of the skin resiliency. The skin feeling which is given by this natural emollient in terms of spreadability is comparable to Dimenthicone 6cs. It is suitable for pigment and UV filter dispersions.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care
Liceryl™ -12
Liceryl™ can be used as hydrophilic emollient, co-surfactant and co-emulsifier. It solubilzes perfumes and fragrance...Show More
Liceryl™ can be used as hydrophilic emollient, co-surfactant and co-emulsifier. It solubilzes perfumes and fragrances and decreases the surfactant aggressiveness to the skin.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Co-Emulsifier, Emollient, Solubilizer
Application: Soap & Bath, Hair Care, Skin Care
Eceryl™-12

Eceryl™-12 is an ester derived from erucic fatty acids and acts as co-emulsifier with emollient and solubilizing ...Show More

Eceryl™-12 is an ester derived from erucic fatty acids and acts as co-emulsifier with emollient and solubilizing properties. It reduces skin erythema and skin barrier function disruption caused by surfactant penetration in the skin. Pleasant skin feel after rinse-off.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Co-Emulsifier, Emollient, Solubilizer
Application: Soap & Bath, Hair Care, Skin Care
Plant C-Stem™ Vigna radiata
Plant C-Stem™ Vigna radiata Aqueous extract from Phaseolus radiatus meristem cell vacuoles. Active ingredient that r...Show More
Plant C-Stem™ Vigna radiata Aqueous extract from Phaseolus radiatus meristem cell vacuoles. Active ingredient that repairs UV-induced damages and maintain maximal cellular viability upon UV exposure.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
Sample Request
Requestor's contact details
Full name
Company
Position
Telephone number
Work email address
Shipping address

Thank you. Your request has been sent.

Feedback