text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

In-Cosmetics Asia 2023

The leading event in the Asia Pacific for personal care ingredients. Join us at BITEC Bangkok, Thailand, Booth No. R10

The leading event in the Asia Pacific for personal care ingredients. Join us at BITEC Bangkok, Thailand, Booth No. R10

KAHLWAX 6692 ROSE
KahlWax 6692 Rose is extracted from flowers of the species Rosa Damascena native to the Middle East. It is ideal for...Show More
KahlWax 6692 Rose is extracted from flowers of the species Rosa Damascena native to the Middle East. It is ideal for emulsions due to its moderate melting temperature which allows low, energy-saving production temperatures. KahlWax 6692 Rose can be used in all kind of cosmetic applications in emulsions and anhydrous systems. It has a pleasant smell of rose blossoms.Show Less
Physical form: Block
Function: Rheology Modifier, Stabilizer, Texturizer
Application: Skin Care, Color Care
ACQUA RISO FERMENTATA BIO COSMOS

ACQUA RISO FERMENTATA BIO COSMOS is inspired by women in China, famous for their long black hair that can exceed ...Show More

ACQUA RISO FERMENTATA BIO COSMOS is inspired by women in China, famous for their long black hair that can exceed two meters in length and remains black, healthy and shinny, thanks to the use of a fermented rice based shampoo. Fermentation boosts the rice phytocomplex increasing antioxidants, amino acids and proteins content providing deep moisturization to hair in rinse off and leave on products.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Hair Care
COSMEHERBEST SAKURA
COSMEHERBEST SAKURA Ecocert SAKURA (Cherry flower) Extract from Japanese for Anti-Inflammatory, Anti-Glycation and W...Show More
COSMEHERBEST SAKURA Ecocert SAKURA (Cherry flower) Extract from Japanese for Anti-Inflammatory, Anti-Glycation and Whitening Effect.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Color Care, Sun Care, Skin Care
SYTENOL® A

Sytenol® A is the first natural alternative to Retinol without having any of the negatives associated with Retino...Show More

Sytenol® A is the first natural alternative to Retinol without having any of the negatives associated with Retinol. Well-defined compound (purity over 99%), Bakuchiol has clinically demonstrated to reduce hyperpigmentation and wrinkles as efficiently as retinol, with a better skin tolerance. Yes, Retinol found its Match.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
PhytoVec® Vit A 10%

PhytoVec®- Vit A 10% is a highly loaded vectorized product thanks to an innovative technology based on chlorophyl...Show More

PhytoVec®- Vit A 10% is a highly loaded vectorized product thanks to an innovative technology based on chlorophyll, containing pro-retinol. Retinol is well-known for various benefits such as antioxidant, elasticity, anti-wrinkle, dark spot action, anti-acne, and also for its stability issue. PhytoVec® technology allows to extend the protection of this vitamin from light and temperature variations. In comparison to the free form, it also enables to increase the skin penetration of retinol ensuring good bioavailability.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
SUFRAVON 868
SUFRAVON 868 is a sulfate-free surfactant that is mild and gentle. It can directly replace primary surfactants in th...Show More
SUFRAVON 868 is a sulfate-free surfactant that is mild and gentle. It can directly replace primary surfactants in the formulation of home cleansing products like liquid laundry soap, liquid dishwashing soap and all-purpose cleaner and degreaser.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Cleanser
Application: Soap & Bath
COOLACT 10

COOLACT 10 is an unparalleled burst of refreshing coolness!

 

This remarkable product infuses ...Show More

COOLACT 10 is an unparalleled burst of refreshing coolness!

 

This remarkable product infuses your creations with an invigorating sensation that delights the senses. With its innovative cooling technology, Coolact 10 brings a revitalizing twist to personal care and food products. Elevate your formulations with a touch of icy exhilaration that captures attention and lingers. Embrace the dynamic power of Coolact 10 from Takasago and let your products awaken the senses with an unforgettable cooling experience. Elevate everyday moments into extraordinary sensations with Coolact 10 - the ultimate choice for a refreshing journey

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Skin Sensory Additive
Application: Oral Care, Soap & Bath, Institutional Laundry, Hair Care, Fragrance, Fabric care, Dishwashing, Color Care, Car Care, Bath & Toilet Cleaner, Baby Care, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Air Care
Beauté by Roquette® SA 130

Beauté by Roquette® SA 130 is a unique bio-succinic acid obtained through a biotechnological process a...Show More

Beauté by Roquette® SA 130 is a unique bio-succinic acid obtained through a biotechnological process and co-developped thanks to both DSM & Roquette expertise. Easy to use, its offering a safe solution for acne-prone and oily skin and an efficient alternative to salicylic acid.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active, Anti-imperfection
Application: Skin Care, Color Care, Hair Care
Orgasol® 4000 EXD NAT COS CARESSE
Orgasol® 4000 EXD NAT COS CARESSE is one of Arkema's patented round shape polyamide powders. These are characterized...Show More
Orgasol® 4000 EXD NAT COS CARESSE is one of Arkema's patented round shape polyamide powders. These are characterized by ultra-precise particle size distribution and native micro-porosity. Their lipophilic structure offers high compatibility with the stratum corneum as well as long wear on the skin's surface. Their polyamide lubricity produces a unique velvet feel.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Filler, Skin Sensory Additive
Application: Sun Care, Skin Care
SYNBIӦTIK PSK
Synbiötik Phycoskin® (Synbiötik PSK) is a marine ingredient composed of postbiotic substances that restore the skin ...Show More
Synbiötik Phycoskin® (Synbiötik PSK) is a marine ingredient composed of postbiotic substances that restore the skin balance and prebiotic substances that rebalance microbiota reducing the visible dysbiosis impairment (e.g., redness, injuries of acne-prone skin and maskne).Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Baby Care, Skin Care
BELSIL® ADM 8301 E

BELSIL® ADM 8301 E is a nonionic microemulsion of an aminofunctional polydimethylsiloxane.

Physical form: Emulsion
Function: Conditioner
Application: Hair Care
BENTONE® PLUS GLOW
BENTONE® PLUS GLOW is a lipophilic rheological additive with optimized delivery of skin conditioning actives. In the...Show More
BENTONE® PLUS GLOW is a lipophilic rheological additive with optimized delivery of skin conditioning actives. In the one hand, it provides rheological control improving thermostable viscosity control of the emulsion's oil phase application, improving properties and enhancing skin-feel. And in a second hand, as a powerful blend of skin conditioning ingredients to promote the skins barrier function, creating a healthy glow and lasting hydration.Show Less
Physical form: Paste
Function: Skin Sensory Additive, Rheology Modifier, Dispersing Agent, Active
Application: Sun Care, Spa & Wellness, Skin Care, Color Care
BENTONE GEL OLV V
BENTONE GEL OLV V is a dispersion of organically modified hectorite in Olive oil. It offers rheological control and ...Show More
BENTONE GEL OLV V is a dispersion of organically modified hectorite in Olive oil. It offers rheological control and suspension to the oil phase of cosmetics. It is useful in cold process systems.Show Less
Physical form: Paste
Function: Rheology Modifier
Application: Sun Care, Hair Care, Baby Care, Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Color Care, Skin Care
SENSIVA™ SC 80 MULTIFUNCTIONAL
SENSIVA™ SC 80 is a liquid multifunctional ingredient for personal care products. Besides efficient antimicrobial ef...Show More
SENSIVA™ SC 80 is a liquid multifunctional ingredient for personal care products. Besides efficient antimicrobial efficacy in broad pH range with especially strong fungicidal efficacy it provides additional skin benefits contributing to well-ageing and healthy looking skin. It has strong antioxidant capacities and inhibits enzymes helping to shield collagen and hyaluronan.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active, Preservative Booster, Antioxidant
Application: Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Skin Care
ECO DERMA-CLOCK
ECO DERMA-CLOCK is an anti-aging agent by improving circadian rhythm. Protects the skin from the damage induced by U...Show More
ECO DERMA-CLOCK is an anti-aging agent by improving circadian rhythm. Protects the skin from the damage induced by UV light. Activates skin protection, repair activity by normalizing disturbed biological rhythm that is called Circadian rhythm and improves wrinkles for anti-aging.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Sun Care, Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Skin Care, Baby Care
FIBER DTOX
FIBER DTOX is an active with vegetal origin high-capable of removing metallic ions and others toxins absorved on the...Show More
FIBER DTOX is an active with vegetal origin high-capable of removing metallic ions and others toxins absorved on the hair surface. FIBER DTOX combines natural molecules obtained from four differents plants, each one of them with specific habilities of capturing, cleaning, and removing polluents on the hair surface.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Hair Care
VAVS-VEGETABLE ALTERNTIVE TO VOLATILE SILICONE
Natural oil derived from the olive. Excellent alternative to volatile silicone, close to cyclomethicone. It has ligh...Show More
Natural oil derived from the olive. Excellent alternative to volatile silicone, close to cyclomethicone. It has light and silky touch. It presents quick skin penetration. High stability to temperature.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
CITRIODIOL® LOW ODOUR

CITRIODIOL® LOW ODOUR A naturally sourced active substance for use in insect repellents, scientifically prov...Show More

CITRIODIOL® LOW ODOUR A naturally sourced active substance for use in insect repellents, scientifically proven to be effective against a range of biting insects and arthropods but with a reduced aroma. Citriodiol® low odour is formed from a simple modification of sustainably harvested Eucalyptus citriodora oil (also known as Corymbia citriodora). The main component in Citriodiol® is p-menthane-3,8-diol (PMD), a compound found naturally in the leaves of the Eucalyptus citriodora tree.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Application: Skin Care, Baby Care
DERMOL 99

DERMOL 99 is a very light emollient with a silky feel. It is a branched chain ester, derived from non-linear alco...Show More

DERMOL 99 is a very light emollient with a silky feel. It is a branched chain ester, derived from non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It is a quick drying alternative to volatile silicones. It can reduce the greasiness of mineral oil and petrolatum bases. Dermol 99 can also reduces tackiness and prevent clogging in aerosols. It binds powders and pigments.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Hair Care, Color Care, Sun Care, Skin Care, Soap & Bath, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
RHEOSTYL™ E-CREAM

RHEOSTYL™ E-CREAM is a polymeric emulsifier associating the benefits of traditional emulsifiers with the benefits...Show More

RHEOSTYL™ E-CREAM is a polymeric emulsifier associating the benefits of traditional emulsifiers with the benefits of polymers: Powerful emulsification, smooth texture and unique sensorial signature. Versatily, easy process and water resistance.

Show Less
Physical form: Emulsion
Function: Co-Emulsifier
Application: Skin Care, Bath & Toilet Cleaner, Hair Care, Soap & Bath
COSMEHERBEST LICHI
COSMEHERBEST LICHI Ecocert Lichi Extract for for Anti-againg, Moisturizing, Whitening Effect.
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Color Care, Sun Care, Skin Care
GEM™ Retinyl Sunflowerate
Eastman GEM™ retinyl sunflowerate is a pro-retinol derivative composed of retinol and sunflower fatty acids. It is a...Show More
Eastman GEM™ retinyl sunflowerate is a pro-retinol derivative composed of retinol and sunflower fatty acids. It is a biobased, formulation-stable, easy-to-handle, nonirritating antiaging ingredient. Retinyl sunflowerate is manufactured using Eastman’s EPA award–winning GEM technology, which applies the 12 Design Principles of Green Chemistry. At room temperature, it is a pourable liquid and supplied as a high-purity (>95%) assay; therefore, it is free of carriers. Eastman GEM retinyl sunflowerate is made from sunflower seed oil that contains >70% healthy unsaturated fatty acids.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
REWOCARE HV 80
REWOCARE HV 80 is an associative thickener for the use in aqueous fabric conditioner formulations. It can be used at...Show More
REWOCARE HV 80 is an associative thickener for the use in aqueous fabric conditioner formulations. It can be used at low dosage and provides stable, high viscous fabric softener formulations at any concentration.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emulsifier
Application: Dishwashing
POs-Ca
Calcium phosphoryl oligosaccharides. Skin hydration, improve stratum corneum and skin texture. Pos-Ca is a complex w...Show More
Calcium phosphoryl oligosaccharides. Skin hydration, improve stratum corneum and skin texture. Pos-Ca is a complex with calcium and phosphoryl oligosaccharides made from potato starch. Highly water soluble calcium compound. Induction of cell differentiation. Promotion of tight-junction formation. Promotion of gene expression related to stratum corneum. Promotion of intercellular lipid production. Penetration into the epidermis of the epidermal model.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Hair Care, Oral Care, Skin Care
VINKOCIDE™ CMI 1.5
VINKOCIDE™ CMI 1.5 and PROMEX CMT1.5SF meets the highest purity standards. Impurities are often the cause of undesir...Show More
VINKOCIDE™ CMI 1.5 and PROMEX CMT1.5SF meets the highest purity standards. Impurities are often the cause of undesired side effects in terms of toxicological or technical properties. Also, the efficacy can be influenced by impurities. These are reduced to a minimum in Vinkocide™ CMI 1.5 and PROMEX CMT1.5SF. Vinkocide™ CMI 1.5 and PROMEX CMT1.5SF penetrates the cells of microorganisms, reacts with vital parts of the cell and inactivates important substrates and enzymes necessary to normal cell function. These relatively unspecific reactions prevent the development of microbial adaptation.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Preservative
Application: Fabric care, Dishwashing, Floor & Surface Cleaner
PLASCIZE L-6740U
Anionic acrylic polymer. Plascize L-6740 by GOO chemicals acts as an anti-static agent, texturing agent and film for...Show More
Anionic acrylic polymer. Plascize L-6740 by GOO chemicals acts as an anti-static agent, texturing agent and film former. It provides texture to shampoos, conditioners and body soaps. Moreover, it offers long lasting effect for skin care products. Plascize L-6740 exhibits softness and natural finishing feature. Plascize L-6740 finds application in formulating mousse, mist, hair wax and skin care products. Complies with ISO9001 & 14001.Show Less
Physical form: Dispersion
Function: Styling Polymer, Fixative
Application: Hair Care
WS BIOTIN™
WS Biotin™ is a water-soluble, dry powder form of D-Biotin (50% w/w), offering a higher solubility level of 2.2g/100...Show More
WS Biotin™ is a water-soluble, dry powder form of D-Biotin (50% w/w), offering a higher solubility level of 2.2g/100ml compared to 0.02g/100ml for free D-Biotin. Tagra’s unique technology leads to a significant increase in aqueous solubility without high-energy investment, showing WS Biotin™ to be highly useful.Show Less
Physical form: Micronized Powder
Function: Active
Application: Hair Care
JADE ALGA
Shape Memory Technology with soft peeling effect. Jade AlgaTM is a marine active ingredient enriched in native ulvan...Show More
Shape Memory Technology with soft peeling effect. Jade AlgaTM is a marine active ingredient enriched in native ulvans coming from the green seaweed: Ulva lactuca variety armoricana. This nature intelligent molecule consists of sulfated rhamans rich in glucuronic and iduronic acids. Jade AlgaTM is the only alga with «shape memory technology», allowing it to challenge repeated cell deformations (contraction and expansion) induced by the tides.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Color Care, Skin Care
ROKA SMART UV® PVB 360

ROKA SMART UV® PvB 360 is our first ready-to-market molecule based on the phototransformation technolo...Show More

ROKA SMART UV® PvB 360 is our first ready-to-market molecule based on the phototransformation technology. The phototransformation of this product is dependent on the radiation dose. When exposed to sun light, it absorbs UVB light undergoing a structural rearrangement to form a strong UVA absorber with a maximum absorbance at 360 nm.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: SPF Booster, Sun Filter
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care
CR-50 HDI
Cr-50 HDI by Chuzhou Grea Minerals is a dimethicone/hydrogen dimethicone treated mica/talc powder. It offers good sk...Show More
Cr-50 HDI by Chuzhou Grea Minerals is a dimethicone/hydrogen dimethicone treated mica/talc powder. It offers good skin affinity, smoothness, good ductility and excellent hydrophobicity.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Dye/Pigment
Application: Skin Care
Cameleon CelluBlue
CAMELEON CELLUCAPS is the Tagra's most recent encapsulated pigments range that has a completely natural microcapsule...Show More
CAMELEON CELLUCAPS is the Tagra's most recent encapsulated pigments range that has a completely natural microcapsule. Upon application of formulation, masked pigments are released creating a distinct "WOW" effect. Cameleon CelluCaps™, designed for skin care, color cosmetics and personal care products used with equal ease for various applications such as foundations, facial colors, concealers and blemish covers.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Effect Pigment
Application: Sun Care, Skin Care, Color Care
Sample Request
Requestor's contact details
Full name
Company
Position
Telephone number
Work email address
Shipping address

Thank you. Your request has been sent.

Feedback