text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

DKSH is Excited to Meet You at the ICI Surabaya 2023

DKSH leads the industry experts as the biggest convergence of raw materials, packaging, and machinery for the cosmetic industry in Indonesia reopens after 4 years!

Visit us at Booth 1, Grand City Lifestyle Mall & Convex Convention Hall in Surabaya, Indonesia.

Reach out to our colleagues at DKSH Indonesia for meeting appointments and to stay ahead of the competition with our featured innovative ingredients. Click HERE to know more.

DKSH is Your Preferred Distribution Partner for Innovative and Sustainable Personal & Home Care Solutions.

DKSH leads the industry experts as the biggest convergence of raw materials, packaging, and machinery for the cosmetic industry in Indonesia reopens after 4 years!

Visit us at Booth 1, Grand City Lifestyle Mall & Convex Convention Hall in Surabaya, Indonesia.

Reach out to our colleagues at DKSH Indonesia for meeting appointments and to stay ahead of the competition with our featured innovative ingredients. Click HERE to know more.

DKSH is Your Preferred Distribution Partner for Innovative and Sustainable Personal & Home Care Solutions.

CR 50-TS
CR 50-TS is the best dispersion. It has compatibility of a variety of oil, leaving the skin feeling soft and smooth....Show More
CR 50-TS is the best dispersion. It has compatibility of a variety of oil, leaving the skin feeling soft and smooth. It is an excellent hydrophobic.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Filler, Effect Pigment
Application: Skin Care, Color Care
GR-SCS

GR-SCS  is a synthetic mica coated by Triethoxycaprylsilane. This product is manufactured for use in co...Show More

GR-SCS  is a synthetic mica coated by Triethoxycaprylsilane. This product is manufactured for use in cosmetic applications.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Pearlizer
Application: Color Care
GP4G SP
GP4G SP biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an anti-aging, anti-stress, protecting and energizing ag...Show More
GP4G SP biofunctional by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an anti-aging, anti-stress, protecting and energizing agent. It is a unique plankton extract that helps to preserve the skin from environmental stress and enhances its maintenance. It helps in decreasing stress-induced DNA damage, maintains homeostasis in skin damaged by aging. Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Sun Care, Skin Care, Baby Care
Beauté by Roquette® ST 118

Beauté by Roquette® ST 118 is a 100% plant-based gelling agent obtained from potato starch. It provide...Show More

Beauté by Roquette® ST 118 is a 100% plant-based gelling agent obtained from potato starch. It provides unique texture & sensorial benefits through the combination of a high cushion effect with a pleasant, fresh & non-tacky powdery after feel.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Texturizer
Application: Skin Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Fragrance, Hygiene, Deodorant
Beauté by Roquette® DS 112

Beauté by Roquette® DS 112 is a plant-based thickening and stabilizing system, providing light to crea...Show More

Beauté by Roquette® DS 112 is a plant-based thickening and stabilizing system, providing light to creamy texture with a unique dry, smooth & velvet feel. It is a non-ionic powder, with a very high tolerance to pH and electrolytes. It is convenient for both hot & cold processes and suitable for a wide range of cosmetic products.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Rheology Modifier, Texturizer
Application: Skin Care, Color Care, Hair Care
GEM™ Retinyl Sunflowerate
Eastman GEM™ retinyl sunflowerate is a pro-retinol derivative composed of retinol and sunflower fatty acids. It is a...Show More
Eastman GEM™ retinyl sunflowerate is a pro-retinol derivative composed of retinol and sunflower fatty acids. It is a biobased, formulation-stable, easy-to-handle, nonirritating antiaging ingredient. Retinyl sunflowerate is manufactured using Eastman’s EPA award–winning GEM technology, which applies the 12 Design Principles of Green Chemistry. At room temperature, it is a pourable liquid and supplied as a high-purity (>95%) assay; therefore, it is free of carriers. Eastman GEM retinyl sunflowerate is made from sunflower seed oil that contains >70% healthy unsaturated fatty acids.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
WEYLCARE® ATBS

WEYLCARE® ATBS is Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, a multifunctional thickener/stabilizer providing a light...Show More

WEYLCARE® ATBS is Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, a multifunctional thickener/stabilizer providing a light, silky and cool skin feel with the delivery of play-time and cushion effects. It is readily swellable in cold water without the need of neutralization. It enables emulsifier-free formulations with high oil loads and is stable over a wide pH range. It is also suitable with a high content of alcohol, enabling hydroalcoholic hand sanitizer formulations, showing excellent stability and tolerance to most cosmetic ingredients and even exhibiting emulsifying properties. A perfect thickener with an extraordinary touch: smooth, light and fresh for all kind of Personal Care applications. It works efficiently in an alcohol based solution (anti-bacterial and hand sanitizer).

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Rheology Modifier
Application: Baby Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Color Care, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
WEYLCARE® ALLANTOIN
WEYLCARE® ALLANTOIN is the pure form of allantoin produced by a clean, synthetic process and provides the well-known...Show More
WEYLCARE® ALLANTOIN is the pure form of allantoin produced by a clean, synthetic process and provides the well-known, beneficial healing and soothing effect on stressed skin. It supports the regeneration of damaged skin cells by promoting cell proliferation and modulating the inflammatory response.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Oral Care
BENTONE® PLUS GLOW
BENTONE® PLUS GLOW is a lipophilic rheological additive with optimized delivery of skin conditioning actives. In the...Show More
BENTONE® PLUS GLOW is a lipophilic rheological additive with optimized delivery of skin conditioning actives. In the one hand, it provides rheological control improving thermostable viscosity control of the emulsion's oil phase application, improving properties and enhancing skin-feel. And in a second hand, as a powerful blend of skin conditioning ingredients to promote the skins barrier function, creating a healthy glow and lasting hydration.Show Less
Physical form: Paste
Function: Skin Sensory Additive, Rheology Modifier, Dispersing Agent, Active
Application: Sun Care, Spa & Wellness, Skin Care, Color Care
BENTONE HYDROCLAY™ 700
BENTONE HYDROCLAY™ 700 is a highly beneficiated additive that imparts thermostable rheology and provides excellent s...Show More
BENTONE HYDROCLAY™ 700 is a highly beneficiated additive that imparts thermostable rheology and provides excellent suspension control. An easily dispersible powdered blend of smectite clay and Xanthan gum, it is a 100% natural, stable and light sensory rheology modification. It increases the viscosity of the aqueous phase and stabilises viscosity on ageing with a broad pH and electrolyte tolerance, at varying temperatures and under different shear conditions.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Rheology Modifier
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Spa & Wellness, Color Care
SYNOVEA® HR

SYNOVEA® HR for brightening/even-toning. Multiple clinical studies demonstrated its strong performance...Show More

SYNOVEA® HR for brightening/even-toning. Multiple clinical studies demonstrated its strong performance in skin brightening/even toning and hyper-pigmentation control. Clinically proven to be four-times more effective than Hydroquinone. Works by modulating eight sites in the melanogenesis pathway;.Boosting E-cadherin; Combining HR with Niacinamide (Vitamin B3) provides very effective skin brightening & even toning to all skin colors. Anti-aging benefits is attributed to its collagen and elastin stimulatory activity.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
SYTENOL® A

SYTENOL® A is the first natural alternative to Retinol without having any of the negatives associated ...Show More

SYTENOL® A is the first natural alternative to Retinol without having any of the negatives associated with Retinol, Photochemically and hydrolytically stable and can be used during the day, Multiple comparative studies revealed Sytenol A to be a true alternative to retinol. Modulates retinoid-binding & and metabolizing genes, Significantly improves multiple dermal & dermo-epidermal junction genes/proteins, Collagen I, III & IV stimulator, Provides hydration by up-regulating synthesis of hyaluronic acid & aquaporin 3, Clinically proven to reduce multiple signs of aging - Significant reduction in roughness & dryness, fine lines & wrinkles and improvement in skin tone, elasticity & firmness, radiance and brightness. SYTENOL® A is a natural and well-defined material with a purity level of ≥ 99%.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
TREHALOSE 100

TREHALOSE 100 is a natural disaccharide that consists of two glucose molecules bond by α-1,1 glycosidic linkage. ...Show More

TREHALOSE 100 is a natural disaccharide that consists of two glucose molecules bond by α-1,1 glycosidic linkage. It protects skin and hair from damage. It also provides excellent moisturizing properties.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Hair Care, Skin Care, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Color Care
PIONIN™
PIONIN™ is a cyanine dye. Its thiazole structure is created by the two nitrogen-containing heterocyclic molecules, w...Show More
PIONIN™ is a cyanine dye. Its thiazole structure is created by the two nitrogen-containing heterocyclic molecules, which are bound to identical heptyl groups at the N site. The antimicrobial activity of PIONIN™ is reported to be associated with the length of the N-alkyl groups.Show Less
Physical form: Granule
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
BELSIL® REG 1103 B
BELSIL® REG 1103 B hydrophilic resin elastomer gel is a silicone copolymer network blended with a non-volatile, low ...Show More
BELSIL® REG 1103 B hydrophilic resin elastomer gel is a silicone copolymer network blended with a non-volatile, low viscosity dimethicone and a silicone polyglucoside. The silicone polyglucoside contained in this blend is a nonionic surfactant with an HLB of approximately 6 - 7. This allows the gel to take up water and act as a secondary emulsifier. BELSIL® REG 1103 B is a transparent gel, which provides a very pleasant sensory property - both during application and afterwards. BELSIL® REG 1103 B can act as a thickener in formulations while delivering a smooth application. It also exhibits shear-thinning behavior which allows for formulation of cosmetic products that spread easily during application and facilitates the incorporation of pigments into a formulation.Show Less
Physical form: Gel
Application: Hair Care
VARISOFT® EQ 100
VARISOFT® EQ 100 is a high performance conditioning agent with improved sustainability. It provides excellent condit...Show More
VARISOFT® EQ 100 is a high performance conditioning agent with improved sustainability. It provides excellent conditioning properties on both wet and dry hair. It is also very efficient on curly hair types. Due to its liquid form, it is universally applicable in various hair care formulations, such as conditioners, shampoos and leave-in sprays. In surfactant based formulations it provides a significant thickening benefitShow Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Conditioner, Rheology Modifier
Application: Hair Care
RHEASOME® CERABOOST
RHEASOME® CeraBoost improves the skin barrier from within, and boost skin’s own ceramide production. This innovative...Show More
RHEASOME® CeraBoost improves the skin barrier from within, and boost skin’s own ceramide production. This innovative encapsulation system combines the advantages of our smart delivery systems with competencies in ceramide technologies. The well-defined smart delivery vehicle supports the enhanced penetration of active ingredients deeper into the epidermis. It boosts the skin's own ceramide synthesis with Phytosphingosine and at the same time restores the barrier lipid pool by supplying Ceramide NP and vegetable-based Cholesterol.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
REWOFERM® SL ONE
REWOFERM® SL ONE is a high performing, surface-active biosurfactant. Produced by fermentation process from regional ...Show More
REWOFERM® SL ONE is a high performing, surface-active biosurfactant. Produced by fermentation process from regional feedstock and suitable for ecolabel formulations. It offers skin mildness, excellent wetting power, and excellent hard water tolerance.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Cleanser
Application: Floor & Surface Cleaner
Puricolor Black Pblk7-L
Puricolor® colorants are high-quality cosmetic dyes and pigments that can also be used in Home and Fabric Care produ...Show More
Puricolor® colorants are high-quality cosmetic dyes and pigments that can also be used in Home and Fabric Care products and Home care application, COO Germany, Color Index 77266Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Dye/Pigment
Application: Color Care
Puricolor Red Are33 Fda
Puricolor® colorants are high-quality cosmetic dyes and pigments that can also be used in Home and Fabric Care produ...Show More
Puricolor® colorants are high-quality cosmetic dyes and pigments that can also be used in Home and Fabric Care products. The Puricolor® range of FDA Colors are FDA batch-certified and meet the US FDA requirements for Personal Care products. COO Germany, Color Index 17200Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Dye/Pigment
Application: Color Care
SAVONEL 869
SAVONEL 869 is a sulfate-free surfactant that is mild and gentle. It is derived form refined coconut oil that is org...Show More
SAVONEL 869 is a sulfate-free surfactant that is mild and gentle. It is derived form refined coconut oil that is organically grown. It can directly replace primary surfactant in the formulation of shampoo, liquid body soap, hand soaps and other personal cleansing formulations.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Application: Soap & Bath, Hair Care
Sample Request
Requestor's contact details
Full name
Company
Position
Telephone number
Work email address
Shipping address

Thank you. Your request has been sent.

Feedback