text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Targi HPCI CEE

Czy jesteś gotowy na HPCI Central and Eastern Europe 2023? Nasz zespół Personal Care już nie może się doczekać spotkania z Tobą w dniach 27 - 28. września w Warszawie, w hali 4, na stoisku 210. Odkryj nasze innowacyjne rozwiązania dla branży kosmetycznej:

Czy jesteś gotowy na HPCI Central and Eastern Europe 2023? Nasz zespół Personal Care już nie może się doczekać spotkania z Tobą w dniach 27 - 28. września w Warszawie, w hali 4, na stoisku 210. Odkryj nasze innowacyjne rozwiązania dla branży kosmetycznej:

G-BLOCK DZ 370 CCT
GBLOCK DZ 370 CCT is a fine and stable dispersion of UV grade Zinc Oxide in cosmetic oils at high % of active. It ca...Show More
GBLOCK DZ 370 CCT is a fine and stable dispersion of UV grade Zinc Oxide in cosmetic oils at high % of active. It can be incorporated easily with the conventional equipments into any personal care products to provide the broad-spectrum sun protection benefit. Sunscreens made of Gblock DZ 370 CCT exhibits excellent transparency and soft sensory.Show Less
Physical form: Dispersion
Function: Sun Filter
Application: Sun Care, Skin Care, Color Care
SORBITHIX L100

SORBITHIX L100 is an easy-to-use liquid non-ionic associative thickener for controlling the rheology of surfactan...Show More

SORBITHIX L100 is an easy-to-use liquid non-ionic associative thickener for controlling the rheology of surfactant formulations, based on a patent-pending technology. It is consisted of an oleic acid ester of sorbeth-230, mild surfactants, and water. It is safe and non-irritating to skin and eyes, and it thickens very well the cleansing formulations which is comprised of mild and skin-friendly surfactants, such as amino-based surfactants and other sulfate-free surfactants.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Rheology Modifier
Application: Baby Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Soap & Bath
CIRENAT SUGARCANE WAX

CIRENAT SUGARCANE WAX is a 100% natural, medium soft, vegetable wax. It is sourced from a natural and renewable p...Show More

CIRENAT SUGARCANE WAX is a 100% natural, medium soft, vegetable wax. It is sourced from a natural and renewable plant resource as a by-product of sugar production. Sugarcane Wax contains long chain fatty alcohols, acids (palmitic, stearic and montanic), esters, aldehydes and ketones, offering beneficial effects to the skin.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Application: Color Care
COLOR CLAY® TILIA

COLOR CLAY® TILIA is a natural nude Mediterranean clay, rich in minerals and trace elements. It has absorption, m...Show More

COLOR CLAY® TILIA is a natural nude Mediterranean clay, rich in minerals and trace elements. It has absorption, mechanical cleansing and mild exfoliating properties due to it particle size. It provides smooth and pleasant texture to the skin. COSMOS grade available.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Cleanser
Application: Hair Care, Sun Care, Skin Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness
KOREAN CITRON OIL
KOREAN CITRON OIL, which provides moisture, improves skin tone, and soothes skin. An Anti-aging agent that helps pre...Show More
KOREAN CITRON OIL, which provides moisture, improves skin tone, and soothes skin. An Anti-aging agent that helps prevent trans-epidermal water loss. It offers inhibitory effects of tyrosinase activity and relieves irritated skin. Korean Citron Oil is composed primarily of glycerides and free fatty acids. The Composition of human sebum and majority fatty acids of Citron seed oil is similar. Hair Friction and Softening – compared to Camellia Japonica Seed Oil (Dongbaek), Argan and Sunflower there is a 45% reduction in friction coefficient when treating hair with Korean Citron Oil.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Hair Care, Spa & Wellness, Skin Care
COSMOS KUKUI NUT OIL

COSMOS KUKUI NUT OIL (or Kemiri Oil) is a high quality cold pressed oil mades from the nuts of the Aleu...Show More

COSMOS KUKUI NUT OIL (or Kemiri Oil) is a high quality cold pressed oil mades from the nuts of the Aleurites Moluccana trees, sustainably sourced from Indonesia. It has emolliency and protecting properties and contains essential fatty acids, vitamins A, C and E, and anti-oxidants that prevent damage to skin and hair cells.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient, Active
Application: Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Hair Care, Skin Care, Baby Care
ORGANIC FFL ILLIPE BUTTER RBD

ORGANIC FFL ILLIPE BUTTER RBD is a high quality native butter made from the nuts of Shorea Stenoptera trees, sust...Show More

ORGANIC FFL ILLIPE BUTTER RBD is a high quality native butter made from the nuts of Shorea Stenoptera trees, sustainably sourced from Indonesian rainforests and Fair for life certified. It has softening, moisturizing and protecting properties. Both hard and melting, it also provides nice texture and feeling to formulation without recrystallisation issue. Available in Organic, refined, bleached, and deodourised grades.

Show Less
Physical form: Paste
Function: Emollient, Texturizer
Application: Baby Care, Skin Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Soap & Bath, Sun Care, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
GILASOL

GILASOL High performing natural solubilizer, to incorporate essential oils, fragrances and vegetable oils. Low fo...Show More

GILASOL High performing natural solubilizer, to incorporate essential oils, fragrances and vegetable oils. Low foaming impact and suitable for low pH formulations. COSMOS Compliant and PEG-Free.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Application: Soap & Bath, Skin Care, Hair Care
GILSOLIDE HVN

GILSOLIDE HVN “Green“ alternative to light silicones and esters oil, derived from rapeseed and olive oil. It impa...Show More

GILSOLIDE HVN “Green“ alternative to light silicones and esters oil, derived from rapeseed and olive oil. It imparts a light, silky and non-greasy skin feel. Gilsolide HVN is the most volatile grade, a replacement of Ciclopentasiloxane. COSMOS Compliant and Palm Oil Free.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Application: Soap & Bath, Skin Care, Hair Care
HYDRIOL® PGLO.4
HYDRIOL® PGLO.4 is a clear, viscous liquid. HYDRIOL® PGLO.4 is a PEG-free nonionic emulsifier for oil in water emuls...Show More
HYDRIOL® PGLO.4 is a clear, viscous liquid. HYDRIOL® PGLO.4 is a PEG-free nonionic emulsifier for oil in water emulsions as creams and lotions especially also for essential oils. Especially stable emulsions can be retrieved with the combination of HYDRIOL® PGLO.4 and HYDRIOSUL® HRN.100 (sulphated castor oil, sodium salt). HYDRIOL® PGLO.4 is not toxic and not skin irritating. It is an ideal raw material for the use in natural cosmetics. HYDRIOL® PGLO.4 is soluble in synthetical ester oils as e.g. isopropyl myristate, opaque to cloudy miscible with water and vegetable oils. HYDRIOL® PGLO.4 is used in concentrations of 2.5 % to 4.5 % depending on the used oil phase.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emulsifier
Application: Skin Care
HYDRIOL® PGCH.4
HYDRIOL® PGCH.4 is a cloudy, light yellow, viscous liquid. HYDRIOL® PGCH.4 is a PEG-free nonionic surfactant with an...Show More
HYDRIOL® PGCH.4 is a cloudy, light yellow, viscous liquid. HYDRIOL® PGCH.4 is a PEG-free nonionic surfactant with an excellent solublizing effect especially for essential oils. It has a high substantivity and skin smoothening effect which results in an excellent skin feeling. HYDRIOL® PGCH.4 is clear soluble in water, ethanol and essential oils. Application HYDRIOL® PGCH.4 is especially used for the production of shampoos, cream and shower baths as example for the baby care and basic surfactant and solubilizer in oil baths in essential oils. HYDRIOL® PGCH.4 is used in concentrations between 2.5 % and 15 % depending to the kind of application.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Solubilizer
Application: Skin Care
KAHAI™ OIL

KAHAI™ is a luxury cold extracted oil from the nuts of a majestic Amazonian tree called “Cacay”. It has fast abso...Show More

KAHAI™ is a luxury cold extracted oil from the nuts of a majestic Amazonian tree called “Cacay”. It has fast absorption with dry effect. It is rich in vitamins, Linoleic acid, Oleic acid and Retinol. It re-energizes the skin providing a radiance face. It protects and repairs the skin, adding moisturization and reducing wrinkles.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient, Active
Application: Color Care, Baby Care, Spa & Wellness, Skin Care
LACTOBIONIC ACID

LACTOBIONIC ACID Third generation AHA, no irritation and no stinging with humectant properties. Gentle AHA peelin...Show More

LACTOBIONIC ACID Third generation AHA, no irritation and no stinging with humectant properties. Gentle AHA peeling for sensitive skin. Prevent and reverse the appearance of photoaging, including lines and wrinkles, uneven pigmentation, enlarged pores, and roughness; promotes firmness by inhibiting the MMP enzyme responsible for degradation of collagen and consequent wrinkling and skin laxity.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Antioxidant, Humectant
Application: Skin Care
NeuvaChiol™ (Bakuchiol 99%)

NeuvaChiol™ (Bakuchiol 99%) the first natural alternative to Retinol without having any of the negatives associat...Show More

NeuvaChiol™ (Bakuchiol 99%) the first natural alternative to Retinol without having any of the negatives associated with retinol. It is photochemically and hydrolytically stable. Bakuchiol is a highly purified meroterpene of natural origin.

 

NeuvaChiol™ (Bakuchiol 99%)offers significant improvement in lines and wrinkles, hyperpigmentation, elasticity, firmness and overall reduction in photo-damage without usual retinol-associated undesirable effects.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
NICOMENTHYL®20

NICOMENTHYL®20 (Menthyl nicotinate) is a new multifunctional, sensorial cosmetic ingredient. Liposoluble and...Show More

NICOMENTHYL®20 (Menthyl nicotinate) is a new multifunctional, sensorial cosmetic ingredient. Liposoluble and thermostable. Skin microcirculation enhancer. Detoxifying, antioxidant, anti-age. Protecting against UV radiation, Blue light, WIFI, toxins, pollutants, and other external harmful factors. Full-scale in vitro and in vivo studies have demonstrated Menthyl nicotinate’s fast penetration kinetics through the skin, and its subsequent hydrolysis effectively releases pure niacin (vitamin B3) with a consequent significant increase of NAD levels in skin cells (NAD-booster effect). NAD (nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide) plays key roles not only in all major biological processes concerning electron transport chain and energy metabolism, but also those involving immune response and repairing DNA damage due to oxidative stress. Nicomenthyl 20 does not cause any flush, irritation, or sensitization, even in cosmetic compositions containing it at concentrations up to 3-5%. Its time-release delivery of niacin is 3 to 8 times higher than the skin absorption rate of the common niacinamide. Such characteristics qualify Nicomenthyl 20 as a powerful, effective, safe percutaneous carrier of Vitamin B3.

 

All efficacy and safety test reports are available to customers upon request.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active, Emollient
Application: Sun Care, Skin Care, Hair Care, Oral Care
TAMAVISCO®
TAMAVISCO® is highly purified tamarind seed gum that has a unique gelling synergy with polyols to create stable gel ...Show More
TAMAVISCO® is highly purified tamarind seed gum that has a unique gelling synergy with polyols to create stable gel structure in cosmetics products.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Rheology Modifier
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness
AA2G™ (L-ASCORBIC ACID 2-GLUCOSIDE)

AA2G™ is a vitamin C stabilized with glucose (labeled as Ascorbyl Glucoside), which generates a stable bioactive ...Show More

AA2G™ is a vitamin C stabilized with glucose (labeled as Ascorbyl Glucoside), which generates a stable bioactive vitamin C derivate. It reduces melanin activity and provides brightness. AA2GTM enhances collagen synthesis while maintaining skin elasticity. It has powerful antioxidant activity.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care, Sun Care, Spa & Wellness
ALPHA GLUCOSYL HESPERIDIN
Alpha Glucosyl Hesperidin is a highly soluble bioflavonoid from fruit peels. It increases blood flow and recovers sk...Show More
Alpha Glucosyl Hesperidin is a highly soluble bioflavonoid from fruit peels. It increases blood flow and recovers skin surface temperature. Prevents hair loss and provides brightening.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care, Spa & Wellness
TREHALOSE 100

TREHALOSE 100 is a natural disaccharide that consists of two glucose molecules bond by α-1,1 glycosidic linkage. ...Show More

TREHALOSE 100 is a natural disaccharide that consists of two glucose molecules bond by α-1,1 glycosidic linkage. It protects skin and hair from damage. It also provides excellent moisturizing properties.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Hair Care, Skin Care, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Color Care
MG-60
MG-60 is a starch-derived carbohydrate, comprising of maltooligosyl glucoside and hydrogenated starch hydrolysate. I...Show More
MG-60 is a starch-derived carbohydrate, comprising of maltooligosyl glucoside and hydrogenated starch hydrolysate. It is a multifunctional ingredient that imparts a smooth skin texture while protecting skin from irritation, inflammation and promoting moisture retention all while improving foam to deliver a fine, long-lasting and rich lather with a luxuriant after-feel. These unique characteristics make it the ideal addition to an array of cleansing products for skin, body & hair.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Cleanser, Active
Application: Baby Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Oral Care
MARINE BAMBOO TG

MARINE BAMBOO TG The master of the deep blue ocean for anti-ageing & multi-light protection. Marine BambooTM ...Show More

MARINE BAMBOO TG The master of the deep blue ocean for anti-ageing & multi-light protection. Marine BambooTM is a marine active ingredient enriched in fucosterol and marine carotenoids extracted from the giant brown seaweed: Himanthalia elongata.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Color Care
PEARL ALGA
The purifying and pore minimizer "marine jewel" for skin radiance. Pearl AlgaTM is an enriched fraction of metabolit...Show More
The purifying and pore minimizer "marine jewel" for skin radiance. Pearl AlgaTM is an enriched fraction of metabolites and phlorotannins coming from the brown seaweed: Sargassum muticum. This unique and beautiful alga is composed of millions of micro-pearls. Its originality comes from the production of these specific substances with astrigent, antibacterial and antifungal properties to protect from biofouling.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Color Care, Skin Care
SEALIFT
Immediate lifting and double anti-pollution shield from starry red algae Tensor effect after 15 minutes application....Show More
Immediate lifting and double anti-pollution shield from starry red algae Tensor effect after 15 minutes application. Moisturizing and water storage. Physical and chemical barrier against pollutants. Protection against inflammaging. Slow release matrix for other active ingredients.Show Less
Physical form: Gel
Function: Active
Application: Hair Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Color Care, Skin Care
PLANKTON GLASS FLOWER

The Glass Flower of Old Volcanic Lakes. PLANKTON GLASS FLOWER is a natural planktonic material consisting essenti...Show More

The Glass Flower of Old Volcanic Lakes. PLANKTON GLASS FLOWER is a natural planktonic material consisting essentially of siliceous fragments of freshwater algae species (mainly composed of Fragilaria zeilleri, Gomphomena angustatum, Navicula radiosa, Cyclotella andancensis), which comes from the ancient lakes of the Auvergne volcanic region. This region is a beautiful and unique natural site in France. This plankton uses minerals and a source of silica found in acid lava coming from the bowels of the earth to build their original structure made of glass. PLANKTON GLASS FLOWER is used as a UV and blue light reflector as well as a mattifying active ingredient. It can also be used as a pollutant scavenger which entraps the impurities before they are removed from the skin after cleansing.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Color Care
SYNBIӦTIK PSK
Synbiötik Phycoskin® (Synbiötik PSK) is a marine ingredient composed of postbiotic substances that restore the skin ...Show More
Synbiötik Phycoskin® (Synbiötik PSK) is a marine ingredient composed of postbiotic substances that restore the skin balance and prebiotic substances that rebalance microbiota reducing the visible dysbiosis impairment (e.g., redness, injuries of acne-prone skin and maskne).Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Baby Care, Skin Care
Sample Request
Requestor's contact details
Full name
Company
Position
Telephone number
Work email address
Shipping address

Thank you. Your request has been sent.

Feedback