text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Révolution des soins capillaires : adopter la skinification pour des cheveux plus sains et éclatants

Decouvrez des solutions actives et performantes d'origine naturelle qui permettent de surmonter les enjeux de formulation capillaire et de créer une routine de soin complète !

Decouvrez des solutions actives et performantes d'origine naturelle qui permettent de surmonter les enjeux de formulation capillaire et de créer une routine de soin complète !

Activoil™ Kerox-Pro™
An oil soluble active to use in hair care. It prevents UV-induced color fading and protects the hair from heat and U...Show More
An oil soluble active to use in hair care. It prevents UV-induced color fading and protects the hair from heat and UV damage.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Hair Care
Activoil™ Echnidium ZRO

Oil soluble active made of selected component (main ones are Echium seed oil and a Cnidium monnieri lipophilic ex...Show More

Oil soluble active made of selected component (main ones are Echium seed oil and a Cnidium monnieri lipophilic extract). An active to protect and repair skin from pollution induced damaged).

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
PLANT C-STEM™ BAMBOO
Plant C-Stem™ Bamboo is a vacuolar extract from the stem cell of Phyllostachys pubescent shoots to strengthen the ha...Show More
Plant C-Stem™ Bamboo is a vacuolar extract from the stem cell of Phyllostachys pubescent shoots to strengthen the hair and reduce its fall. P. pubescent in nature has a prodigious growth, it can reach 30 m in height and 30 cm in diameter, with a daily growth of 1 m. Innovacos has harnessed the power of this plant to develop an ingredient with an essential role in the production of collagen, reduction of hair loss, and prevention of hair ageing.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care
Eceryl™-12

Eceryl™-12 is an ester derived from erucic fatty acids and acts as co-emulsifier with emollient and solubilizing ...Show More

Eceryl™-12 is an ester derived from erucic fatty acids and acts as co-emulsifier with emollient and solubilizing properties. It reduces skin erythema and skin barrier function disruption caused by surfactant penetration in the skin. Pleasant skin feel after rinse-off.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Co-Emulsifier, Emollient, Solubilizer
Application: Soap & Bath, Hair Care, Skin Care
Liceryl™ -12
Liceryl™ can be used as hydrophilic emollient, co-surfactant and co-emulsifier. It solubilzes perfumes and fragrance...Show More
Liceryl™ can be used as hydrophilic emollient, co-surfactant and co-emulsifier. It solubilzes perfumes and fragrances and decreases the surfactant aggressiveness to the skin.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Co-Emulsifier, Emollient, Solubilizer
Application: Soap & Bath, Hair Care, Skin Care
PolyAquol™ LW
The key features of PolyAquol™-LW reside in its ability to form O/W emulsion in a cold-process environment while ach...Show More
The key features of PolyAquol™-LW reside in its ability to form O/W emulsion in a cold-process environment while achieving very low levels of viscosity. It can be incorporated in the water phase or in the oil phase, independently. Those characteristics make PolyAquol™-LW perfectly suited for “one-pot” emulsions and also low-energy process avoiding the use of heat or homogenization. Moreover, its Cosmos status and palm-free origin make it an ideal candidate for green formulations.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emulsifier
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care
PolyAquol™ 2W
PEG free, naturally derived O/W emulsifier with self emulsifying properties without the need external stabilizer or ...Show More
PEG free, naturally derived O/W emulsifier with self emulsifying properties without the need external stabilizer or co-emulsifier and works at higher salt concentrations.Working independently from the HLB system, it can be added to the water phase as well as to the oil phase to generate liquid crystals. In addition to its unique emulsifying capabilities outperforming comparators, PolyAquol™–2W prevents and accelerates the repair of the skin barrier function compromised by an external stress which was clinically tested and proven.Show Less
Physical form: Flakes
Function: Emulsifier
Application: Skin Care, Hair Care
Innollient™ LO
The main benefits provided by innollient™ LO are the spreadability index and a unique skin feel coupled to a signifi...Show More
The main benefits provided by innollient™ LO are the spreadability index and a unique skin feel coupled to a significant improvement of the skin resiliency. The skin feeling which is given by this natural emollient in terms of spreadability is comparable to Dimenthicone 6cs. It is suitable for pigment and UV filter dispersions.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care
innollient™ SB
innollient™ SB is an estolide structure sensorial emollient butter with superior film-forming action that improve fo...Show More
innollient™ SB is an estolide structure sensorial emollient butter with superior film-forming action that improve formulation texture with long lasting effect. It improves skin barrier function and increases skin resiliency. It helps to disperse pigments and UV filters.Show Less
Physical form: Paste
Function: Emollient
Application: Sun Care, Spa & Wellness, Skin Care, Hair Care, Color Care, Baby Care
Sample Request
Requestor's contact details
Full name
Company
Position
Telephone number
Work email address
Shipping address

Thank you. Your request has been sent.

Feedback