text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Webinaires Personal Care de l'été 2024

Venez découvrir la Fixation au naturel, la prodigieuse huile Kahai™ Oil, les bénéfices de l'Inulin dans les cosmétiques ou encore nos solutions exfoliantes en réponses aux tendances actuelles !

Pour tout connaître de ces thématiques et ingrédients inscrivez-vous en cliquant ici:

https://contactinfo.dksh.com/personal-care-summer-webinaires-2024

Venez découvrir la Fixation au naturel, la prodigieuse huile Kahai™ Oil, les bénéfices de l'Inulin dans les cosmétiques ou encore nos solutions exfoliantes en réponses aux tendances actuelles !

Pour tout connaître de ces thématiques et ingrédients inscrivez-vous en cliquant ici:

https://contactinfo.dksh.com/personal-care-summer-webinaires-2024

Lissenare™
Lissenare™ is an environmentally friendly, naturally derived, branched oligo saccharide hair care ingredient benefic...Show More
Lissenare™ is an environmentally friendly, naturally derived, branched oligo saccharide hair care ingredient beneficial for styling and treatment. It brings better fixation for flexible hair styling, improves texture of leave on products, and enhance damaged hair treatment to an elegant texture.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Styling Polymer
Application: Color Care, Soap & Bath, Fragrance, Hair Care, Skin Care
PULLULAN
Pullulan is a polysaccharide made from starch, produced by fermentation, consisting of maltotriose units. It is an e...Show More
Pullulan is a polysaccharide made from starch, produced by fermentation, consisting of maltotriose units. It is an excellent lubricant and adhesive with film-forming properties. It does not modify the viscosity of the final product, and improves foam retention.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Oral Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Baby Care, Color Care
CBP Granulated Sugar Standard
CBP Granulated Sugar Standard is a disaccharide obtained by the crystallization of sugar beet juice that has been ex...Show More
CBP Granulated Sugar Standard is a disaccharide obtained by the crystallization of sugar beet juice that has been extracted from sugar beets. CBP Sugar is a purified, cosmetic grade sucrose which is certified according the COSMOS standard. It is widely used in cosmetic products because of its natural exfoliation, stickiness and moisturizing/moist retention properties. Hence, it complies with the trend to substitute microplastic beads by more natural particles to remove dead skin cells in for instance (body) scrubs.Show Less
Physical form: Granule
Function: Exfoliant
Application: Soap & Bath, Skin Care
CBP SUGAR EXTRA FINE

CBP SUGAR EXTRA FINE is a disaccharide obtained by the crystallization of sugar beet juice that has been extracte...Show More

CBP SUGAR EXTRA FINE is a disaccharide obtained by the crystallization of sugar beet juice that has been extracted from sugar beets. CBP Sugar Extra Fine is a purified, very fine milled, and cosmetic grade sucrose which is certified according the COSMOS standard. It is widely used in cosmetic products because of its natural exfoliation, stickiness and moisturizing/moist retention properties. Hence, it complies with the trend to substitute microplastic beads by more natural particles to remove dead skin cells in for instance (face) scrubs.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Exfoliant
Application: Soap & Bath, Skin Care
CBP INULIN

CBP INULIN is a high quality COSMOS certified oligofructose powder for use in personal care products. It is a mul...Show More

CBP INULIN is a high quality COSMOS certified oligofructose powder for use in personal care products. It is a multifunctional ingredient extracted from chicory roots, that supports the skin microbiome and moisturizers hair, scalp, and skin. The Degree of Polymerization ranges from 2 to 60 with an average between 8 and 13.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Soap & Bath, Skin Care, Hair Care, Baby Care
CBP INULIN FOS
CBP INULIN FOS is a high quality COSMOS certified oligofructose powder for use in personal care products. It is a mu...Show More
CBP INULIN FOS is a high quality COSMOS certified oligofructose powder for use in personal care products. It is a multifunctional ingredient extracted from chicory roots, that supports the skin microbiome and moisturizers hair, scalp, and skin.CBP Inulin FOS is produced by a partial hydrolysis of chicory inulin and is a polydisperse mixture of linear fructose oligomers with a partly end-capped glucose. The Degree of Polymerization ranges from 2 to 10 with an average of approximately 4.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Soap & Bath, Skin Care, Hair Care, Baby Care
CBP INULIN LC

CBP INULIN LC is a high quality COSMOS certified oligofructose powder for use in personal care products. It is a ...Show More

CBP INULIN LC is a high quality COSMOS certified oligofructose powder for use in personal care products. It is a multifunctional ingredient extracted from chicory roots, that supports the skin microbiome and moisturizers hair, scalp, and skin.  The Degree of Polymerization ranges from 5 to 60 with an average of approximately 22.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Soap & Bath, Skin Care, Hair Care, Baby Care
KAHAI™ OIL

Cacay Oil is a powerful cell regenerator. It exceeds the best properties of Argan and Rosehip Oi...Show More

Cacay Oil is a powerful cell regenerator. It exceeds the best properties of Argan and Rosehip Oil, with an outstanding absorption that leaves no oily or sticky feel. Clinical studies ran in Germany prove its antiaging efficacy, where 95% of patients reduced wrinkles up to 45%, after only 4 weeks of use. It is suitable for all skin types, safe for daytime use and has a mild nutty scent that fades fast. 


Cacay Oil outperformed Agran Oil in hair efficacy tests performed in Brazil. Formulated at 5% in a hair serum, Cacay Oil provided 49% thermal protection, 64% hair gloss increase, 60% split ends reduction, and 90% less frizz in a high humidity environment. Cacay Oil is China approved and compliant with Natrue, Cosmos and Ecocert.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient, Active
Application: Skin Care, Hair Care, Baby Care, Spa & Wellness, Color Care
(S+)MANDELIC ACID

(S+)MANDELIC ACID works to increase cell turnover by breaking the bonds between skin cells. (S+)MANDELIC ACID can...Show More

(S+)MANDELIC ACID works to increase cell turnover by breaking the bonds between skin cells. (S+)MANDELIC ACID can get rid of the dead skin cells that can lead to wrinkles, hyperpigmentation, and acne, among other conditions.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active, Exfoliant
Application: Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Skin Care
PHYTIC ACID
PHYTIC ACID 50% solution of natural organic acid derived from rice bran with antioxidant and chelating properties (a...Show More
PHYTIC ACID 50% solution of natural organic acid derived from rice bran with antioxidant and chelating properties (alternative to EDTA). It also shows moisturizing and sebum control effect or can also acts as skin lightening agent.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active, Exfoliant
Application: Oral Care, Skin Care, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
LACTOBIONIC ACID

LACTOBIONIC ACID Third generation AHA, no irritation and no stinging with humectant properties. Gentle AHA peelin...Show More

LACTOBIONIC ACID Third generation AHA, no irritation and no stinging with humectant properties. Gentle AHA peeling for sensitive skin. Prevent and reverse the appearance of photoaging, including lines and wrinkles, uneven pigmentation, enlarged pores, and roughness; promotes firmness by inhibiting the MMP enzyme responsible for degradation of collagen and consequent wrinkling and skin laxity.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Antioxidant, Humectant, Exfoliant
Application: Skin Care
MALTOBIONIC ACID
MALTOBIONIC ACID is a plant-derived polyhydroxy bionic acid (from maltose) that have multiple properties. It is an e...Show More
MALTOBIONIC ACID is a plant-derived polyhydroxy bionic acid (from maltose) that have multiple properties. It is an excellent skin moisturization and humectant, it helps to preserve collagen and protects skin cells from oxidative stress and photodamage too thanks its skin exfoliation and skin renewal. With its skin texture improvement like firmness, clarity, and tone. It helps to reduce fine lines and wrinkles and contributes to a more youthful and radiant appearance. It is non-allergenic and non-irritating to human skin.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active, Exfoliant
Application: Skin Care
BIO HONEY ACIDS
BIO HONEY ACIDS contains amplified gluconic acid content through bio-conversion technology from the Korean acacia ho...Show More
BIO HONEY ACIDS contains amplified gluconic acid content through bio-conversion technology from the Korean acacia honey. Bio Honey Acids promotes smooth and bright skin through mild exfoliation.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active, Exfoliant
Application: Skin Care
Pumice Super doux
Pumice Super doux is a pure, off-white volcanic origin mineral for exfoliating products, available in various parti...Show More
Pumice Super doux is a pure, off-white volcanic origin mineral for exfoliating products, available in various particle sizes. COSMOSShow Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Exfoliant
Application: Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Skin Care
Pumice Fort
Pumice Fort is a pure, off-white volcanic origin mineral for exfoliating products, available in various particle si...Show More
Pumice Fort is a pure, off-white volcanic origin mineral for exfoliating products, available in various particle sizes. COSMOSShow Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Exfoliant
Application: Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Skin Care
PUMICE PREMIUM GRADE

PUMICE PREMIUM GRADE is a pure, off-white volcanic origin mineral for exfoliating products, available in various ...Show More

PUMICE PREMIUM GRADE is a pure, off-white volcanic origin mineral for exfoliating products, available in various particle sizes. 

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Exfoliant
Application: Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Skin Care
Ostreashell® Exfoliant

OSTREASHELL® EXFOLIANT Scrubbing mineral powder issued from Oyster shell powder, very rich in minerals, coming fr...Show More

OSTREASHELL® EXFOLIANT Scrubbing mineral powder issued from Oyster shell powder, very rich in minerals, coming from French Brittany coasts. Natural, COSMOS, sustainable, and renewable alternative of microplastic beads.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Exfoliant
Application: Soap & Bath, Skin Care
Ostreashell® Ultra fin

Ultra fine white powder issued from Oyster shell powder, very rich in minerals, coming from French Brittany coast...Show More

Ultra fine white powder issued from Oyster shell powder, very rich in minerals, coming from French Brittany coasts. Acting as mineral filler, remineralizing active and opacifying agent. COSMOS, sustainable and renewable sourcing.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Opacififier, Filler, Active
Application: Soap & Bath, Oral Care, Skin Care, Color Care
COLOR CLAY® CEDRUS

Color Clay® CEDRUS is a natural red Mediterranean clay, rich in minerals and trace elements. It has absorption, m...Show More

Color Clay® CEDRUS is a natural red Mediterranean clay, rich in minerals and trace elements. It has absorption, mechanical cleansing and mild exfoliating properties due to it particle size. It provides smooth and pleasant texture. COSMOS grade available.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Cleanser
Application: Hair Care, Sun Care, Skin Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness
COLOR CLAY® TILIA

COLOR CLAY® TILIA is a natural nude Mediterranean clay, rich in minerals and trace elements. It has absorption, m...Show More

COLOR CLAY® TILIA is a natural nude Mediterranean clay, rich in minerals and trace elements. It has absorption, mechanical cleansing and mild exfoliating properties due to it particle size. It provides smooth and pleasant texture to the skin. COSMOS grade available.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Cleanser
Application: Hair Care, Sun Care, Skin Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness
ORGANIC ARENGA RAINFOREST SUGAR

ORGANIC ARENGA RAINFOREST SUGAR is an organic dark brown sugar obtained from pure sugary juice of the flower...Show More

ORGANIC ARENGA RAINFOREST SUGAR is an organic dark brown sugar obtained from pure sugary juice of the flower stalk of Anrenga tree, sustainable and contributes to biodiversity . This specific sugar is rich in minerals, potassium and vitamins C and B12.

Show Less
Physical form: Granule
Function: Exfoliant
Application: Soap & Bath, Skin Care
Sample Request
Requestor's contact details
Full name
Company
Position
Telephone number
Work email address
Shipping address

Thank you. Your request has been sent.

Product quantity has been updated.
Feedback