text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

DKSH Simplience at InCosmetic 2023

Expert knowledge and outstanding ingredients await you at in-cosmetics Global 2023 in Barcelona, Spain as DKSH occupies an expansive 396-m² exhibition booth. With more than 10 partner suppliers, you have the opportunity for personal discussions, first-hand information about our raw materials, and DISCOVER solutions to your personal care needs.

At DKSH, We are Your Preferred Distribution Partner for Innovative and Sustainable Personal Care Solutions.

Click HERE to know more about innovative formulations at the In-Cosmetics Global 2023.

Expert knowledge and outstanding ingredients await you at in-cosmetics Global 2023 in Barcelona, Spain as DKSH occupies an expansive 396-m² exhibition booth. With more than 10 partner suppliers, you have the opportunity for personal discussions, first-hand information about our raw materials, and DISCOVER solutions to your personal care needs.

At DKSH, We are Your Preferred Distribution Partner for Innovative and Sustainable Personal Care Solutions.

Click HERE to know more about innovative formulations at the In-Cosmetics Global 2023.

BENTONE® LUXE WN
BENTONE® LUXE WN is a 98% natural, vegan ingredient which provides rheology and emulsification in W/O formulations. ...Show More
BENTONE® LUXE WN is a 98% natural, vegan ingredient which provides rheology and emulsification in W/O formulations. Cold-process-able and flexible, it enables formulators to create a range of Innovative non-greasy textures, from sheer and lightweight to rich creamy emulsions with quick break hydrating formulas.Show Less
Physical form: Paste
Function: Rheology Modifier, Emulsifier
Application: Sun Care, Hair Care, Baby Care, Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Color Care, Skin Care
VASLight-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO HIGHLY VOLATILE SILICONE
VASLIGHT is an optimised vegetable alternative to highly volatile silicone. Of natural origin derived from oliv...Show More
VASLIGHT is an optimised vegetable alternative to highly volatile silicone. Of natural origin derived from olive oil it is an excellent alternative to volatile silicones like D5. It has a characteristic light and silky touch with high stability to temperature.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Hair Care, Color Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
Activoil™ Spotless ZRO
An ideal oil soluble complex of lipophilic ingredients to reduce the appearance of age spots and increase skin lumin...Show More
An ideal oil soluble complex of lipophilic ingredients to reduce the appearance of age spots and increase skin luminescence and brightness. It homogenizes the skin tone, the skin appears 10 to 20 years younger in terms of luminosity (measured with skin luminescence factor L*.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
ZEMEA PROPANEDIOL
ZEMEA PROPANEDIOL is a natural glycol derived from corn. It is made from fermentation of glucose. It improves de sen...Show More
ZEMEA PROPANEDIOL is a natural glycol derived from corn. It is made from fermentation of glucose. It improves de sensoriality and extensibility of the formula. It is a preservative boosting agent.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Solvent, Humectant
Application: Baby Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Soap & Bath, Sun Care, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Oral Care, Fragrance, Color Care
AA2G™ (L-ASCORBIC ACID 2-GLUCOSIDE)

AA2G™ is a vitamin C stabilized with glucose (labeled as Ascorbyl Glucoside), which generates a stable bioactive ...Show More

AA2G™ is a vitamin C stabilized with glucose (labeled as Ascorbyl Glucoside), which generates a stable bioactive vitamin C derivate. It reduces melanin activity and provides brightness. AA2GTM enhances collagen synthesis while maintaining skin elasticity. It has powerful antioxidant activity.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care, Sun Care, Spa & Wellness
EFFISIN® LA NATURAL
EFFISIN® LA natural is a multifunctional ingredient with skin-conditioning and antimicrobial properties. It is chara...Show More
EFFISIN® LA natural is a multifunctional ingredient with skin-conditioning and antimicrobial properties. It is characterized by a good bactericidal efficacy especially in water-based products. It can be used with other combination partners with fungicidal efficay. effisin ® LA natural is suitable for natural cosmetics. Effective pH <5.5 Max temperature 80ºCShow Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Preservative
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Oral Care
PULLULAN
Pullulan is a polysaccharide made from starch, produced by fermentation, consisting of maltotriose units. It is an e...Show More
Pullulan is a polysaccharide made from starch, produced by fermentation, consisting of maltotriose units. It is an excellent lubricant and adhesive with film-forming properties. It does not modify the viscosity of the final product, and improves foam retention.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Oral Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Baby Care, Color Care
KTP-09W
KTP-09W is an hydrophobic white titanium dioxide, its surface is treated with silicone branches chain and alkyl chai...Show More
KTP-09W is an hydrophobic white titanium dioxide, its surface is treated with silicone branches chain and alkyl chain. Due to high hydrophobicity, stability can be expected by inhibitions pigment aggregation and colored streaks in emulsified systems. It can be well dispersed in both silicone oil and oils fats.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Dye/Pigment
Application: Color Care
KTP-09Y
KTP-09Y is an hydrophobic yellow iron oxide, its surface is treated with silicone branches chain and alkyl chain. Du...Show More
KTP-09Y is an hydrophobic yellow iron oxide, its surface is treated with silicone branches chain and alkyl chain. Due to high hydrophobicity, stability can be expected by inhibitions pigment aggregation and colored streaks in emulsified systems. It can be well dispersed in both silicone oil and oils fats.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Dye/Pigment
Application: Color Care
KTP-09R
KTP-09R is an hydrophobic red iron oxide, its surface is treated with silicone branches chain and alkyl chain. Due t...Show More
KTP-09R is an hydrophobic red iron oxide, its surface is treated with silicone branches chain and alkyl chain. Due to high hydrophobicity, stability can be expected by inhibitions pigment aggregation and colored streaks in emulsified systems. It can be well dispersed in both silicone oil and oils fats.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Dye/Pigment
Application: Color Care
KTP-09B
KTP-09B is an hydrophobic black iron oxide, its surface is treated with silicone branches chain and alkyl chain. Due...Show More
KTP-09B is an hydrophobic black iron oxide, its surface is treated with silicone branches chain and alkyl chain. Due to high hydrophobicity, stability can be expected by inhibitions pigment aggregation and colored streaks in emulsified systems. It can be well dispersed in both silicone oil and oils fats.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Dye/Pigment
Application: Color Care
APPLECARE™ PDS 300 RSPO

APPLECARE™ PDS 300 RSPO is an easy-to-use all-natural pigment dispersion system for dispersing the cosmetic inorg...Show More

APPLECARE™ PDS 300 RSPO is an easy-to-use all-natural pigment dispersion system for dispersing the cosmetic inorganic pigment powder and fillers into the oil phase of cosmetic formulation, resulting in a low viscosity, fine, uniform, and high dosage pigment dispersion without the need of pre-surface coating/treatment of the pigments. It is a unique complex, consisting of optimized amount of wetting agents, dispersants, and light cosmetic oils, to perform three critical functions of pigment grinding – wetting, separation of pigment agglomerates, and stabilization of the separated pigment particles.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Application: Color Care, Sun Care
VAVS-VEGETABLE ALTERNTIVE TO VOLATILE SILICONE
Natural oil derived from the olive. Excellent alternative to volatile silicone, close to cyclomethicone. It has ligh...Show More
Natural oil derived from the olive. Excellent alternative to volatile silicone, close to cyclomethicone. It has light and silky touch. It presents quick skin penetration. High stability to temperature.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
Sample Request
Requestor's contact details
Full name
Company
Position
Telephone number
Work email address
Shipping address

Thank you. Your request has been sent.

Feedback