text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

ASCC 2023 Conference

Unleash the Power of Personal Care at ASCC 2023 Conference!

Get ready for a dynamic and innovative showcase of personal care products and solutions at the ASCC 2023 Conference. No matter you're looking for skin care, hair care, sun care or toiletries, you'll find it all at ASCC 2023 DKSH booth 18-19.

Discover the latest products in sustainable concept range and get inspired by our innovative and sustainable ingredients, explore innovative formulation techniques and ingredients for you next new product development.

Request a sample and learn more about our sustainable personal care products below:

Unleash the Power of Personal Care at ASCC 2023 Conference!

Get ready for a dynamic and innovative showcase of personal care products and solutions at the ASCC 2023 Conference. No matter you're looking for skin care, hair care, sun care or toiletries, you'll find it all at ASCC 2023 DKSH booth 18-19.

Discover the latest products in sustainable concept range and get inspired by our innovative and sustainable ingredients, explore innovative formulation techniques and ingredients for you next new product development.

Request a sample and learn more about our sustainable personal care products below:

Team's pick
NATRATHIX BIO CELLULOSE
NATRATHIX BIO CELLULOSE is a natural-derived, non-GMO and biodegradable thickener and emulsion stabiliser for skin a...Show More
NATRATHIX BIO CELLULOSE is a natural-derived, non-GMO and biodegradable thickener and emulsion stabiliser for skin and sun care applications from Ashland. Natrathix Bio Cellulose is different than traditional cellulose gum in its ability to deliver viscosity and in another important way: suspension capability! Compared to most common natural options, Natrathix Bio cellulose delivers a pleasant, desirable skin feel adn improved texture, offering an alternative to carbomers for a range of end product formulations.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Emulsifier
Application: Sun Care, Skin Care
Team's pick
TEXTURPURE SA-1
TEXTURPURE SA-1 is a renewable, biodegradable naturally-derived suspending and texturing agent for your sustainable ...Show More
TEXTURPURE SA-1 is a renewable, biodegradable naturally-derived suspending and texturing agent for your sustainable hair and body care formulations. Texturpure SA-1 is an efficient thickening agent with good electrolyte tolerance, fast and robust processing & broad surfactant compatibility. Texturpure SA-1 can be used in the wide range of application in shampoos, liquid soap and body washes, leave-on serums & skin care. It is >86% natural origin content according to ISO16128-2:2017 and vegan friendly.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Texturizer
Application: Skin Care, Soap & Bath, Hair Care
Team's pick
STYLEZE™ ES-DURA ingredient

Styleze™ es-dura by Ashland is a cutting-edge biodegradable and nature-derived texturizer and suspension agent th...Show More

Styleze™ es-dura by Ashland is a cutting-edge biodegradable and nature-derived texturizer and suspension agent that provides exceptional hold, control, and durability for all hair types. This high-performance ingredient is designed to provide a long-lasting and flexible hold, making it ideal for use in a wide range of hair care products, such as gels, mousses, and sprays. With its ability to resist humidity and provide frizz control, styleze™ es-dura is the perfect choice for creating hair care products that deliver superior performance and results. In addition, this ingredient is also gentle on hair and scalp, making it ideal for daily use. Whether you're looking to create strong, flexible hold hair care products or seeking a high-performance styling polymer for your hair care line, styleze™ es-dura by Ashland is a perfect choice. GMO-free, Halal, Vegan suitable & biodegradable.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Texturizer
Application: Hair Care
Team's pick
NATRIANCE™ AGELESS BIOFUNCTIONAL
Natriance™ ageless biofunctional by Ashland is a high-performance and innovative ingredient designed to provide anti...Show More
Natriance™ ageless biofunctional by Ashland is a high-performance and innovative ingredient designed to provide anti-ageing benefits in personal care and cosmetic products. This biofunctional ingredient is derived from natural sources and is designed to help reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, while also providing nourishment and hydration to the skin. Its unique combination of active ingredients is designed to provide long-lasting benefits, making it ideal for use in a wide range of personal care and cosmetic products. With its ability to enhance skin elasticity and radiance, Natriance™ ageless biofunctional is the perfect choice for creating anti-ageing personal care products that deliver superior results. Whether you're looking to add anti-ageing benefits to your skincare line or seeking an innovative and natural ingredient for your cosmetic products, Natriance™ ageless biofunctional by Ashland is an excellent choice. COSMOS-validated, Vegan suitable & biodegradableShow Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
Team's pick
HYDRA SYNOL® DOI
Hydra Synol® DOI by Sytheon is a smart skin hydrator & barrier builder designed to provide long-lasting moisturi...Show More
Hydra Synol® DOI by Sytheon is a smart skin hydrator & barrier builder designed to provide long-lasting moisturization in personal care and cosmetic products. Hydra Synol® DOI can also be used as a natural and biodegradable alternative to phenyltrimethicone to maximize hair shine. This unique and effective ingredient is a highly effective humectant that helps to retain skin moisture, leaving it feeling soft, smooth, and hydrated. With its ability to provide instant and long-lasting moisturization, Hydra Synol® DOI is ideal for use in a wide range of personal care and cosmetic products, including creams, lotions, and other moisturizing products. This ingredient is non-greasy, non-tacky, and easily absorbed into the skin, making it ideal for daily use. Whether you're looking to create effective moisturizing products or seeking a high-performance ingredient for your personal care line, Hydra Synol® DOI by Sytheon is a perfect choice.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active, Emulsifier, Solubilizer, Hydration
Application: Skin Care, Baby Care, Hair Care, Sun Care
Team's pick
SYNOVEA® EL
SYNOVEA® EL is a neutral, lipid-soluble form of Linoleic acid (LA) which is an essential fatty acid needed for skin...Show More
SYNOVEA® EL is a neutral, lipid-soluble form of Linoleic acid (LA) which is an essential fatty acid needed for skin nourishment. EL is easy to use and has a high stability against oxidation over LA as a emulsifier. SYNOVEA® EL is offering the benefits, act as barrier function, Sebaceous gland activity, skin pigmentation, Post-inflammatory hyperpigmentation & follicular keratinization. SYNOVEA® EL is most used in Dry and damaged skin; Acne-affected skin; Normal & hyperpigmented skin; & Aged & photo-aged skin.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Solubilizer, Active
Application: Skin Care
Team's pick
ASYNTRA® D-STRESS
Asyntra® D-Stress is a patent-pending carefully crafted product that works on its own and in synergy with CBD/Hemp O...Show More
Asyntra® D-Stress is a patent-pending carefully crafted product that works on its own and in synergy with CBD/Hemp Oil, amplifying its most positive attributes. It maintains the levels of Anandamide, the “bliss molecule”, by inhibiting the enzymatic activity of transport enzyme FABP5 and degradation enzyme FAAH thus stimulating the healing effects of Anandamide. The healing effect of Asyntra® D-Stress lowers the levels of the stress marker “Cortisol”, which fuels inflammation, while concomitantly strengthening skin’s barrier function for visibly smoother, hydrated, and more radiant-looking skin. REACH registered.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
Team's pick
GALSOFT SCT 40

GALAXY SCT 40 is coco based anionic surfactant. It has high foaming ability and superior washing, moist...Show More

GALAXY SCT 40 is coco based anionic surfactant. It has high foaming ability and superior washing, moisturizing, emulsifying and softening properties with no irritation to skin.

Show Less
Physical form: Paste
Function: Cleanser
Application: Hair Care, Soap & Bath
Team's pick
E-LEEN 8
E-LEEN 8 is produced by means of “green chemistry” starting from sustainably sourced coconut and palm-kernel oils, p...Show More
E-LEEN 8 is produced by means of “green chemistry” starting from sustainably sourced coconut and palm-kernel oils, provides the opportunity to use this well-known multifunctional ingredient alsoin natural cosmetics. E-Leen 8 functions as a skin humectant, Skin / hair conditioning, Co-surfactant / wetting agent & Antimicrobial boosting agent wih the benefit of stays liquid at ambient temperature and suitable for cold processing. E-Leen 8 can be use in the applications of skin care, hair care, make-ups, Toiletries, Natural, Wet Wipes and High pH formulations. E-Leen 8 is COSMOS and NATRUE approved.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Humectant
Application: Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care
Team's pick
NXT SOLV 200

NXT SOLV 200 is a proprietary Butyl levulinate solvent-based plant-derived dor profile, used as a sustainable rep...Show More

NXT SOLV 200 is a proprietary Butyl levulinate solvent-based plant-derived dor profile, used as a sustainable replacement for solvents like dibasic esters, glycol ether acetates and d-limonene, DPnB. 

NXT SOLV 200 provide superior grease cutting and soil removal with excellent multi-component system stability, non-VOC and low skin irritation and sensitization. NXT SOLV 200 is recommended in applications including kitchen cleaners, floor and carpet cleaning, laundry, car washes and garden/outdoor products. NXT SOLV 200 is a non-flammable and non-combustible solvent, with low volatility and is non-sensitizing and non-toxic - only skin and eye irritating. 

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Application: Bath & Toilet Cleaner, Floor & Surface Cleaner, Institutional Cleaner, Institutional Laundry, Laundry
E-LEEN GC 8
E-LEEN GC 8 is a mild and easy to use skin humectant that creates self-preserving cosmetics. It is of 100% natural ...Show More
E-LEEN GC 8 is a mild and easy to use skin humectant that creates self-preserving cosmetics. It is of 100% natural origin, COSMOS & NATRUE approved, free of fragrances, act as an antimicrobial agent, humectant, re-fatting agent & co-surfactant/co-emulsifier. E-Leen GC 8 is free of conventional preservatives, readily bio-degradable and free of fragrance components. E-Leen GC 8 is suitable for skin care, hair care, make-up and toiletries applications.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Preservative, Humectant
Application: Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care
E-LEEN GREEN A
E-Leen Green A is a 100% nature-derived multifunctional blend that enables to create completely self-preserved cosme...Show More
E-Leen Green A is a 100% nature-derived multifunctional blend that enables to create completely self-preserved cosmetic products without pH restrictions. At the same time, it moisturizes and conditions the skin. E-Leen Green A is a synergistic combination of nature-based Pentylene Glycol (A-Leen 5) and the nature-derived fragrance component Phenylpropanol (A-Leen Aroma-3). Both ingredients are obtained from renewable resources. The major ingredient, bio-sourced Pentylene Glycol, is sustainably made from sugar cane bagasse. The second ingredient, Phenylpropanol, is derived from Cassia essential oil. E-Leen Green A is free of listed preservatives and consistently creates self-preserved formulations.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient, Humectant, Preservative, Preservative Booster
Application: Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Spa & Wellness, Sun Care
DYNAGEN
DYNAGEN biofunctional is a renewable biotechnology extract with keratin-boosting properties for stronger, fuller and...Show More
DYNAGEN biofunctional is a renewable biotechnology extract with keratin-boosting properties for stronger, fuller and thicker hair. Produced via yeast biofermentation Dynagen Biofunctional is rich in bioactive peptide fractions and has been shown to increase keratin 14, 17 & 71 which are all asscoiated with stronger hair. Nature-derived, vegan and COSMOS validated Dynagen biofunctional is the ideal addition to your hair and scalp fortifying and nourishing formulations.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Hair Care
CARESSENSE™ BIOFUNCTIONAL
Caressense™ biofunctional is a novel active based on science that connects emotions and skin biology. Developed by A...Show More
Caressense™ biofunctional is a novel active based on science that connects emotions and skin biology. Developed by Ashland using the power of a novel sustainable & patented technology - phytofermentology™ - it is is a phytofermented extract from fresh & organic jasmine flowers, sustainably grown in Provence. Caressence biofunctional offers an unique signature composition rich in bioactive phytonutrients that mitigates age-decline of touch sensors and oxytocin production and is clinically proven to improve emotional well-being and calmness.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Antioxidant
Application: Fragrance, Spa & Wellness, Skin Care
ANTARON™ SOJA
ANTARON™ SOJA by Ashland is a high-quality, nature-derived, biodegradable film former for water resistance and SPF b...Show More
ANTARON™ SOJA by Ashland is a high-quality, nature-derived, biodegradable film former for water resistance and SPF boosting that provides superior performance in personal care and cosmetic applications. ANTARON™ SOJA is an exceptional emulsifier and thickener, making it ideal for creating stable and consistent creams, lotions, gels, and other products. With its non-ionic and non-toxic properties, ANTARON™ SOJA is safe and gentle for use on all skin types. Additionally, this ingredient is environmentally friendly and is made from sustainable sourced, making it an excellent choice for eco-conscious consumers. Whether you are looking to create natural, nourishing personal care products or seeking a high-performing emulsifier for your cosmetic applications, ANTARON™ SOJA by Ashland is an excellent choice.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Film Former
Application: Color Care, Skin Care, Sun Care
PHYTEQ RASPBERRY-I
PHYTEQ RASPBERRY-I is a nature identical preservative booster for the cosmetic industry. Globally approved and readi...Show More
PHYTEQ RASPBERRY-I is a nature identical preservative booster for the cosmetic industry. Globally approved and readily biodegradable, Phyteq Raspberry I can effectively protect cosmetics against spoilage with the additional skin benefits of offering strong antioxidant properties. Phyteq Raspberry I can be widely used in skin care products, rinse-off formulations and oral care.Show Less
Physical form: Block
Function: Preservative Booster
Application: Sun Care, Oral Care, Hair Care
OPTIPHEN™ GP Preservative

Optiphen™ GP by Ashland is a multi-functional and effective preservative system designed for use in personal care...Show More

Optiphen™ GP by Ashland is a multi-functional and effective preservative system designed for use in personal care and cosmetic products. It provides reliable protection against the growth of bacteria, yeast, and mould, ensuring the safety and stability of your products. This non-ionic and non-toxic ingredient is gentle on the skin and can be used in a wide range of applications, including creams, lotions, shampoos, and more. With its ability to maintain the stability of your products in a broad range of pH conditions, Optiphen™ GP is an excellent choice for preserving your high-quality personal care and cosmetic products. Whether you are looking to enhance the safety and shelf life of your products or seeking an effective preservative system for your personal care line, Optiphen™ GP by Ashland is the perfect solution. Halal, Vegan suitable & biodegradable.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Preservative
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care, Soap & Bath
VITASYNOL® C
VITASYNOL® C is an antioxidant based on a stable and oil-soluble derivative of Vitamin C. VitaSynol C has the proper...Show More
VITASYNOL® C is an antioxidant based on a stable and oil-soluble derivative of Vitamin C. VitaSynol C has the properties of being a true precursor of Vitamin C, the release of which provides skin benefits through ROS scavenging such as correcting and preventing intrinsic & extrinsic aging reducing UV induced pigmentation. With improved stability against heat and oxidation compared to Ascorbic Acid, it is easy to formulate across multiple formulation types.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Antioxidant
Application: Skin Care
SYNOXYL® AZ
SYNOXYL AZ is a first in industry all-in-one Quencher, Antioxidant & Selective Chelator that provides 24/7 skin ...Show More
SYNOXYL AZ is a first in industry all-in-one Quencher, Antioxidant & Selective Chelator that provides 24/7 skin damage prevention and repair. Designed as a multi-targeted anti-aging active to stop aging before it happens and to reverse key signs of photo-damaged skin, Synoxyl AZ nurtures skin’s own ability to maintain the integrity of the ECM for optimal health and appearance throughout life. Additionally, it shows far better photochemical stability than traditional compounds providing lasting efficacy, and is suitable for all skin care applications.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Stabilizer, Active
Application: Sun Care, Skin Care
DavosLife E3 DVL 503
DavosLife E3 DVL 503 is a new generation of better Vitamin E with potent efficacy. Naturally occurring, tocotri...Show More
DavosLife E3 DVL 503 is a new generation of better Vitamin E with potent efficacy. Naturally occurring, tocotrienols have excellent antioxidative potency (60x more effective than α-tocopherol) and anti-inflammatory properties they deliver efficacy in anti-pollution, soothing, UV protection and skin brightening. Made with proprietary technology ensuring high purity and very light colour DLS Tocotrienols are the perfect oil soluble holistic skin health active.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Sun Care, Spa & Wellness, Hair Care, Soap & Bath, Skin Care
A-LEEN 5
A-LEEN 5 is a multifunctional ingredient Pentylene Glycol , which is pioneering, sustainable, COSMOS- and NATRUE-app...Show More
A-LEEN 5 is a multifunctional ingredient Pentylene Glycol , which is pioneering, sustainable, COSMOS- and NATRUE-approved. A-Leen 5 is made from sugarcane bagasse, a renewable off-product from food production. A-Leen 5 offers the benefits of non-tacky and non-oily skin feel, act as a standalone antimicrobial protection agent, shows abroad-spectrum antimicrobial activity. A-Leen 5 can be use in the applications of skin care, hair care, make-ups, Perfumes & Toiletries.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Preservative, Humectant
Application: Fragrance, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care
NXT SOLV 100

NXT SOLV 100 is a proprietary Ethyl levulinate solvent-based plant-derived dor profile, used as a sustainable rep...Show More

NXT SOLV 100 is a proprietary Ethyl levulinate solvent-based plant-derived dor profile, used as a sustainable replacement for solvents like dibasic esters, glycol ether acetates and d-limonene, DPnB. 

NXT SOLV 100 provide superior grease cutting and soil removal with excellent multi-component system stability, non-VOC and low skin irritation and sensitisation. NXT SOLV 100 is recommended in applications including kitchen cleaners, floor and carpet cleaning, laundry, car washes and garden/outdoor products. 

NXT SOLV 100 is a non-flammable and non-combustible solvent, with low volatility and is non-sensitizing and non-toxic with GRAS (Generally Recognized As Safe) rated substance. Please see the specification sheet below and for further details contact our local sales representative today. 

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Solvent
Application: Bath & Toilet Cleaner, Dishwashing, Floor & Surface Cleaner, Institutional Cleaner, Institutional Laundry, Laundry
NXT SOLV 300
NXT SOLV 300 is a proprietary ketal ester solvent based on GFBiochemicals’ JavelinTM Technology. The raw materials c...Show More
NXT SOLV 300 is a proprietary ketal ester solvent based on GFBiochemicals’ JavelinTM Technology. The raw materials can be entirely plant-derived (e.g., cellulosic feedstock) and the product is a clear biodegradable liquid with a low odour profile. It is a sustainable replacement for a number of materials including dibasic esters, glycol ethers, and d-limonene. NXT SOLV 300 can be used in a broad array of solvent-based and aqueous formulations. Applications include cleaning, degreasing, polymer removing (e.g., paint stripping), painting (as coalescing aid), and many others. It can be used as a carrier or process solvent as well.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Solvent
Application: Bath & Toilet Cleaner, Dishwashing, Floor & Surface Cleaner, Institutional Cleaner
NXT SOLV 320

Nxt Solv 320 is a ketal ester solvent partially plant-derived and ultimately biodegradable designed to provide ma...Show More

Nxt Solv 320 is a ketal ester solvent partially plant-derived and ultimately biodegradable designed to provide maximum cleaning power in a wide range of personal care applications. This product is perfect for those looking to improve the texture, performance, and sensory experience of their personal care products. NXT SOLV 320 is a non-flammable and non-combustible solvent with low volatility, as well as non-irritant, non-sensitizing, and non-toxic. Its excellent EH&S profile complements its outstanding performance.

  • Compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients
  • Excellent spreadability
  • Low to no tackiness before and after absorption
  • Dry feeling including matte finish
Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Solvent
Application: Color Care, Skin Care
NXT SOLV 400
NXT SOLV 400 is a proprietary ketal ester solvent based on GFBiochemicals’ JavelinTM Technology. The raw materials a...Show More
NXT SOLV 400 is a proprietary ketal ester solvent based on GFBiochemicals’ JavelinTM Technology. The raw materials are entirely plant-derived (e.g., cellulosic feedstock) and the product is a clear biodegradable liquid with a shallow odour profile. NXT SOLV 400 is remarkably functional in aqueous formulations. Applications include mainly cleaning and laundry detergency, extraction agents, solvents for paint and coatings, and water treatment agents. It can be used as a carrier or process solvent as wellShow Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Solvent
Application: Bath & Toilet Cleaner, Institutional Laundry, Laundry
NXT SOLV 420
NXT SOLV 420 is a ketal ester solvent entirely plant-derived and ultimately biodegradable. It is a clear liquid with...Show More
NXT SOLV 420 is a ketal ester solvent entirely plant-derived and ultimately biodegradable. It is a clear liquid with an extremely low odour profile listed as a solvent. NXT SOLV 420 provides excellent solvency, emollient properties, and sensory attributes to a wide range of personal care products. This product is perfect for those looking to improve their personal care products' performance, texture, and sensory experience. Nxt Solv 420 is the ideal choice for lotions, creams, serums, or any other personal care product.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Solvent
Application: Color Care, Skin Care
GSO-DOURO VALLEY GRAPE SEED OIL

GSO-DOURO VALLEY GRAPE SEED OIL Douro valley grape seed oil is a high purity, low colored vitis vinifera seed oil...Show More

GSO-DOURO VALLEY GRAPE SEED OIL Douro valley grape seed oil is a high purity, low colored vitis vinifera seed oil,obtains through cold extraction and without any solvent to keep all benefits of the oil. It is rich in palmitic, stearic, oleic and linoleic acid. It has been traditionally used as a wound healer and anti-inflammatory. Is used in cosmetics because its natural antioxidant properties.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Sun Care, Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Skin Care, Hair Care, Color Care, Baby Care
VS-OLIVE SQUALANE
Vegetal Squalane obtained by hydrogenation of olive squalene. With excellent affinity with skin and hair it is an em...Show More
Vegetal Squalane obtained by hydrogenation of olive squalene. With excellent affinity with skin and hair it is an emollient with a silky and non-greasy touch. VS Olive Squalane helps to restore the lipid barrier and protects from dehydration.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient, Active
Application: Baby Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Spa & Wellness
EV-OLIVE SQUALENE
Vegetal squalene obtained from olive oil. It has an excellence skin compatibility, silky and non-greasy touch. It he...Show More
Vegetal squalene obtained from olive oil. It has an excellence skin compatibility, silky and non-greasy touch. It helps to restore the lipid barrier and protects from dehydration.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Spa & Wellness
VAS-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO SILICONE
Natural oil derived from the olive. Excellent alternative to silicone, close to dimethicone. It has light and silky ...Show More
Natural oil derived from the olive. Excellent alternative to silicone, close to dimethicone. It has light and silky touch. It presents quick skin penetration. High stability to temperature.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
SQAW-OLIVE SQUALANE WAX

SQAW-OLIVE SQUALANE WAX Squalane wax coming from the olive. Silky and non-greasy touch. Melting point 45-55°C.Show More

SQAW-OLIVE SQUALANE WAX Squalane wax coming from the olive. Silky and non-greasy touch. Melting point 45-55°C.

Show Less
Physical form: Block
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Spa & Wellness
VCG62-OLIVE PETROLATUM CLEAR GEL 62
Natural alternative to Vaseline with all the properties of olive oil. It has high affinity with the skin and is comp...Show More
Natural alternative to Vaseline with all the properties of olive oil. It has high affinity with the skin and is compatible with all types of emollients Shine and smoothness without sticky residual effect. Melting point 62-72ºC Penetration range 150-220 HLB 13.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness
GSO LIGHT-DOURO VALLEY GRAPE SEED OIL LIGHT

GSO LIGHT - DOURO VALLEY GRAPE SEED OIL LIGHT is a high purity, low colored Vitis vinifera seed oil, obtains thro...Show More

GSO LIGHT - DOURO VALLEY GRAPE SEED OIL LIGHT is a high purity, low colored Vitis vinifera seed oil, obtains through cold extraction and without any solvent to keep all benefits of the oil. It is rich in palmitic, stearic, oleic, linoleic acid (omega 6) and polyphenols. It has been traditionally used as a wound healer and anti-inflammatory. It is used in cosmetics because of its powerful antioxidant properties. It is a very thin nourishing oil with excellent hair/skin affinity and great absorption. Organic COSMOS, Natural Index = 1.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Sun Care
VAVS-VEGETABLE ALTERNTIVE TO VOLATILE SILICONE
Natural oil derived from the olive. Excellent alternative to volatile silicone, close to cyclomethicone. It has ligh...Show More
Natural oil derived from the olive. Excellent alternative to volatile silicone, close to cyclomethicone. It has light and silky touch. It presents quick skin penetration. High stability to temperature.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
OWB-SQUALENE-BASED OLIVE WAXY BUTTER
Squalene based olive waxy butter. Silky and non-greasy touch. Melting point 45-55°C
Physical form: Block
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Spa & Wellness
VAL-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO LANOLIN
Vegetal alternative to animal origin lanolin. It protects cutaneous barrier. Waterproof activity and stabilize the e...Show More
Vegetal alternative to animal origin lanolin. It protects cutaneous barrier. Waterproof activity and stabilize the emulsions. Melting point 40-55ºCShow Less
Physical form: Block
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
VAO-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO LANOLIN OIL

VAO-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO LANOLIN OIL Excellent emollient, brings water resistance to formulations, keeps form...Show More

VAO-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO LANOLIN OIL Excellent emollient, brings water resistance to formulations, keeps formulation's clarity and fluidity. Can substitute mineral oil in formulations.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
Sample Request
Requestor's contact details
Full name
Company
Position
Telephone number
Work email address
Shipping address

Thank you. Your request has been sent.

Feedback