Thank you for your inquiry.
We will contact you within a few business days.
(Business Unit Performance Materials, Sales Support Team)
Gedung AIA Central, Level 39, Jl. Jend. Sudirman Kav. 48A, Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia
+62 21 2988 8557
Success! Your inquiry has been submitted to our Sales team.
Something went wrong! Please try after some time.
We have found 7 items.
| Requestor's contact details | |
| Full name | |
| Company | |
| Position | |
| Telephone number | |
| Work email address | |
| Shipping address | |
Thank you. Your request has been sent.
Trehalose
Trehalose 100 (INCI: Trehalose) is a naturally occurring disaccharide derived from starch through fermentation, offering a 100% natural index per ISO 16128. Its stable, non-reducing structure makes it compatible with a broad range of formulation pH levels and processing temperatures without compromising performance.
This ingredient is a powerful skin moisturizer that helps maintain the water-holding capacity of dry skin by retaining moisture within the stratum corneum and promoting intercellular lipid lamellar structure formation. In hair care applications, it demonstrates protective benefits under heat styling conditions and strong anti-humidity properties that extend style longevity.
COSMOS approved, Halal certified, and China IECIC listed, Trehalose 100 from Nagase Viita is a trusted, label-friendly ingredient for formulators targeting moisturization, protection, and styling performance in skin care, hair care, body care, and oral care.
Ammonium Polyacryloydimenthyl Taurate
WEYLCARE® ATBS is Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, a multifunctional thickener/stabilizer providing a light, silky and cool skin feel with the delivery of play-time and cushion effects. It is readily swellable in cold water without the need of neutralization. It enables emulsifier-free formulations with high oil loads and is stable over a wide pH range. It is also suitable with a high content of alcohol, enabling hydroalcoholic hand sanitizer formulations, showing excellent stability and tolerance to most cosmetic ingredients and even exhibiting emulsifying properties. A perfect thickener with an extraordinary touch: smooth, light and fresh for all kind of Personal Care applications. It works efficiently in an alcohol based solution (anti-bacterial and hand sanitizer).
Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum \n
Polycos ECOGUM Clear is a 100% natural, non-ionic, and biodegradable biopolymer ideal for clear formulations. This unique grade of guar gum provides a smooth texture with a honey-like flow, offers high clarity, and acts as an excellent natural film former – outperforming traditional hydrocolloids like xanthan gum.
It helps stabilize emulsions, restore skin moisture, hydrate hair and scalp, reduce static, and form a protective barrier against environmental stressors. A sustainable, high-performance choice for face and body care, as well as hair styling and treatment formulations.
Ceratonia Siliqua Gum