Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
INTERFAT is a partner supplier of DKSH, helping to provide specialty chemicals and raw materials to our B2B customers. Find out what products are offered here.
We have found 1 items.
|Requestor's contact details|
|Work email address|
Thank you. Your request has been sent.
SWEET ALMOND OIL, REFINED
SWEET ALMOND OIL, REFINED oil is obtained from the kernel of the shelled fruit from the tree of the same name (Prunus Dulcis), a tree that grows mainly in the Mediterranean region and southwestern United States (mainly California). The oil content of shelled almonds is 50-60%. Pressed unrefined oil is dark yellow and with a characteristic odor. The refined oil is light yellow, bright and are almost odorless. Low viscosity oil. High oleic and linoleic content and as such it is considered a fatty oil. Rich in squalene, vitamin E and beta-sitosterol (about 85% of total sterols).
Personal Care Ingredients
Added to Your Cart
Product Availability by Store Location