text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Notice for Indonesia Customers Only  View details
Are you an Indonesian Customer?
Customer Support
Layanan Pengaduan Konsumen, PT DKSH Indonesia,

(Business Unit Performance Materials, Sales Support Team)

Address

Gedung AIA Central, Level 39, Jl. Jend. Sudirman Kav. 48A, Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia

+62 21 2988 8557

[email protected]

Direktorat Jenderal Perlindungan Konsumen dan Tertib Niaga Kementerian Perdagangan Republik Indonesia
0853 1111 1010

Success! Your inquiry has been submitted to our Sales team.

Something went wrong! Please try after some time.

 Product has been added to quote

Personal Care Ingredients

Personal Care Ingredients

Explore DKSH high-quality personal care ingredients from top global suppliers. Our portfolio includes emollients, emulsifiers, actives, and sustainable raw materials for skincare, haircare, and cosmetics. We connect formulators to innovative, stable, and effective beauty solutions backed by global expertise.

Personal Care Ingredients

We have found 14 items.

Filter ingredients that promote sustainability with this button.
Filter
Applied FiltersClear all

Sample Request
Requestor's contact details
Full name
Company
Position
Telephone number
Work email address
Shipping address

Thank you. Your request has been sent.

Confirm Quote Request Action

Do you want to merge with an existing quote or create a new one ?

Ingredients that foster sustainable development by aiding in climate change mitigation or adaptation, promoting water conservation, supporting a circular economy, preventing pollution, safeguarding biodiversity, or advancing a more ethical and socially just economy.
TREHALOSE 100

Trehalose

Trehalose 100 (INCI: Trehalose) is a naturally occurring disaccharide derived from starch through fermentation, offering a 100% natural index per ISO 16128. Its stable, non-reducing structure makes it compatible with a broad range of formulation pH levels and processing temperatures without compromising performance.

This ingredient is a powerful skin moisturizer that helps maintain the water-holding capacity of dry skin by retaining moisture within the stratum corneum and promoting intercellular lipid lamellar structure formation. In hair care applications, it demonstrates protective benefits under heat styling conditions and strong anti-humidity properties that extend style longevity.

COSMOS approved, Halal certified, and China IECIC listed, Trehalose 100 from Nagase Viita is a trusted, label-friendly ingredient for formulators targeting moisturization, protection, and styling performance in skin care, hair care, body care, and oral care.

Confirm Quote Request Action

Do you want to merge with an existing quote or create a new one ?

Cosphaderm® Dicapo natural

Caprylyl Glycol,Propanediol,Glyceryl Caprylate

Cosphaderm® Dicapo natural is a cost-efficient, multifunctional blend based on natural and COSMOS-approved caprylyl glycol in combination with glyceryl caprylate and propanediol. Caprylyl glycol is an emollient with Humectant abilities as well as skin and hair conditioning properties. Glyceryl caprylate is an emollient and co-emulsifier with moisturizing, wetting and refatting properties. Propanediol keeps the other two components in solution for ease of application and contributes Humectant and emollient properties to the blend. All three substances additionally have a mild but efficient antimicrobial character. Taken together, the blend has moisturizing and emollient properties while offering comprehensive antimicrobial protection over a broad pH-range in a wide variety of formulations.
Confirm Quote Request Action

Do you want to merge with an existing quote or create a new one ?

Cosphaderm® Butiol natural

Butylene Glycol

Cosphaderm® Butiol natural is a pure, water-soluble, and colorless diol suitable for a large variety of cosmetic formulations and personal care applications. Produced by fermentation from cassava, it meets the highest standards for natural cosmetics, making it a safe and sustainable choice for modern skincare. As a potent humectant, it provides lasting hydration, keeping skin soft and smooth. Beyond its moisturizing capabilities, it acts as an antimicrobial booster for preservation systems. It can also enhance product texture, regulate viscosity, and serve as a solvent for natural plant extracts, stabilizing volatile aroma compounds and actives. With its versatile functionality and eco-friendly profile, Cosphaderm® Butiol natural will boost the performance of your formulations.
Confirm Quote Request Action

Do you want to merge with an existing quote or create a new one ?

Cosphaderm® Sodium Hyaluronate

Sodium Hyaluronate

Cosphaderm® Sodium Hyaluronate is the sodium salt of medium molecular weight hyaluronic acid produced by all-natural fermentation and physical purification processes. In human tissue, hyaluronic acid is an essential part of the extracellular matrix. It binds water and serves as a natural humectant and anti-aging ingredient for the skin, guaranteeing its elasticity and moisture retention. Due to its medium molecular weight of approximately 1500 to 1800 kDa, Cosphaderm Sodium Hyaluronate has wrinkle filling, viscosity increasing and anti-inflammatory properties. It cannot penetrate deeper skin layers but minimizes the appearance of wrinkles by forming a moisturizing film on the skin surface for an instant anti-aging effect.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
*Required

Thank you for your inquiry.

We will contact you within a few business days.

Product quantity has been updated.