text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Notice for Indonesia Customers Only  View details
Are you an Indonesian Customer?
Customer Support
Layanan Pengaduan Konsumen, PT DKSH Indonesia,

(Business Unit Performance Materials, Sales Support Team)

Address

Gedung AIA Central, Level 39, Jl. Jend. Sudirman Kav. 48A, Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia

+62 21 2988 8557

[email protected]

Direktorat Jenderal Perlindungan Konsumen dan Tertib Niaga Kementerian Perdagangan Republik Indonesia
0853 1111 1010

Success! Your inquiry has been submitted to our Sales team.

Something went wrong! Please try after some time.

 Product has been added to quote

All

We have found 86 items.

Filter ingredients that promote sustainability with this button.
Filter
Applied FiltersClear all

Physical Form
Sample Request
Requestor's contact details
Full name
Company
Position
Telephone number
Work email address
Shipping address

Thank you. Your request has been sent.

Confirm Quote Request Action

Do you want to merge with an existing quote or create a new one ?

Cosphaderm® pAS natural

p-Anisic Acid

Cosphaderm® pAS natural is a plant-derived anisic acid with multifunctional properties. Due to its very gentle and pleasant scent, Cosphaderm pAS natural can be used as a masking agent to cover undesired odour from other ingredients. Another function of anisic acid is the strong antimicrobial efficacy at pH values below 6.0, especially against yeasts and molds.
Confirm Quote Request Action

Do you want to merge with an existing quote or create a new one ?

Cosphaderm® CHA

Caprylhydroxamic Acid

Cosphaderm® CHA is the Hydroxamic Acid of caprylic acid. The natural organic acid is a chelator and antimicrobial with a strong efficacy against a broad spectrum of microorganisms, especially yeasts and molds. In contrast to other organic acids, Cosphaderm® CHA remains undissociated even at neutral pH and is therefore applicable over a broad pH range up to pH 7.5. The combination of chelating and antimicrobial properties in one molecule allows for use of Cosphaderm CHA for stabilization of cosmetic formulations against metal ion-induced oxidation and protection against microorganisms at the same time.
Confirm Quote Request Action

Do you want to merge with an existing quote or create a new one ?

COSPHADERM HAP

Hydroxyacetophenone

Cosphaderm HAP is a cost-efficient, water-soluble multifunctional with strong antimicrobial activity, particularly effective against yeasts and moulds. It offers high pH stability in the range of 3 to 9 and does not affect the sensory or physical properties of the formulation. Thanks to its mild profile and its additional antioxidant properties, it is well-suited for a wide variety of formulations while maintaining effective preservation.
Confirm Quote Request Action

Do you want to merge with an existing quote or create a new one ?

Cosphaderm® AP

Ascorbyl Palmitate

Cosphaderm® AP is the lipophilic ester of ascorbic acid and palmitic acid. The palmityl ester possesses improved skin penetration and stability properties compared to ascorbic acid. As an established vitamin C derivative it can be used in skin whitening approaches. The main application of ascorbyl palmitate is to act as a radical scavenger and stop oxidative radical chain reactions or even regenerate depleted antioxidants. By this means, Cosphaderm® AP achieves protection of unsaturated fat and oil components on its own or in synergy with other antioxidants like tocopherols or rosemary extract.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
*Required

Thank you for your inquiry.

We will contact you within a few business days.

Product quantity has been updated.