Thank you for your inquiry.
We will contact you within a few business days.
(Business Unit Performance Materials, Sales Support Team)
Gedung AIA Central, Level 39, Jl. Jend. Sudirman Kav. 48A, Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia
+62 21 2988 8557
Success! Your inquiry has been submitted to our Sales team.
Something went wrong! Please try after some time.
We have found 13 items.
| Requestor's contact details | |
| Full name | |
| Company | |
| Position | |
| Telephone number | |
| Work email address | |
| Shipping address | |
Thank you. Your request has been sent.
Hydroxypropyl Bispalmitamide MEA
Ceramide NP
LUNA-PC CERANP3B, Ceramide NP (Ceramide 3B), is a class of lipid molecules that are a natural component of the skin's structure. It plays an important role in maintaining the skin's barrier function, retaining skin moisture, anti-pollution, anti-ageing, and overall health. Improves the scale of the hair cuticle, and restores the natural properties of the hair.
Barrier Function: Ceramide 3 helps to strengthen the skin’s natural barrier. The outermost layer of the skin, known as the stratum corneum, is composed of lipids, including ceramides. This barrier helps prevent moisture loss and protects the skin from environmental factors.
Menthyl Nicotinate
NICOMENTHYL®20 (Menthyl nicotinate) is a new multifunctional, sensorial cosmetic ingredient. Liposoluble and thermostable. Skin microcirculation enhancer. Detoxifying, antioxidant, anti-age. Protecting against UV radiation, Blue light, WIFI, toxins, pollutants, and other external harmful factors. Full-scale in vitro and in vivo studies have demonstrated Menthyl nicotinate’s fast penetration kinetics through the skin, and its subsequent hydrolysis effectively releases pure niacin (vitamin B3) with a consequent significant increase of NAD levels in skin cells (NAD-booster effect). NAD (nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide) plays key roles not only in all major biological processes concerning electron transport chain and energy metabolism, but also those involving immune response and repairing DNA damage due to oxidative stress. Nicomenthyl 20 does not cause any flush, irritation, or sensitization, even in cosmetic compositions containing it at concentrations up to 3-5%. Its time-release delivery of niacin is 3 to 8 times higher than the skin absorption rate of the common niacinamide. Such characteristics qualify Nicomenthyl 20 as a powerful, effective, safe percutaneous carrier of Vitamin B3.
All efficacy and safety test reports are available to customers upon request.
Trehalose
Trehalose 100 (INCI: Trehalose) is a naturally occurring disaccharide derived from starch through fermentation, offering a 100% natural index per ISO 16128. Its stable, non-reducing structure makes it compatible with a broad range of formulation pH levels and processing temperatures without compromising performance.
This ingredient is a powerful skin moisturizer that helps maintain the water-holding capacity of dry skin by retaining moisture within the stratum corneum and promoting intercellular lipid lamellar structure formation. In hair care applications, it demonstrates protective benefits under heat styling conditions and strong anti-humidity properties that extend style longevity.
COSMOS approved, Halal certified, and China IECIC listed, Trehalose 100 from Nagase Viita is a trusted, label-friendly ingredient for formulators targeting moisturization, protection, and styling performance in skin care, hair care, body care, and oral care.