Thank you for your inquiry.
We will contact you within a few business days.
(Business Unit Performance Materials, Sales Support Team)
Gedung AIA Central, Level 39, Jl. Jend. Sudirman Kav. 48A, Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia
+62 21 2988 8557
Success! Your inquiry has been submitted to our Sales team.
Something went wrong! Please try after some time.
We have found 29 items.
| Requestor's contact details | |
| Full name | |
| Company | |
| Position | |
| Telephone number | |
| Work email address | |
| Shipping address | |
Thank you. Your request has been sent.
Pullulan
Pullulan Cosmetic Grade (INCI: Pullulan) is a water-soluble polysaccharide produced through microbial fermentation of starch syrup. It is an environmentally friendly, biodegradable polymer with a 100% natural index per ISO 16128 and COSMOS approved status, making it a strong fit for clean and green beauty formulations.
Pullulan's distinctive film-forming, adhesive, and lubricity properties provide immediate skin tightening and wrinkle-smoothing effects. Its unique texture-enhancing qualities improve the sensory feel of serums, creams, and make-up products, while its binding properties support long-lasting wear in foundations and mascaras. For hair care, it functions as a natural fixative with strong hold and elegant finish.
Halal certified and China IECIC listed, Pullulan from Nagase is a proven, multi-application ingredient trusted by formulators worldwide for skin care, body care, and make-up product development.
Water / Butylene Glycol / Trichosanthes Kirilowii Root Extract
Ceramide NP, Hydrogenated Lecithin, Sucrose Stearate, Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate
Viablife Ceramide 50 enhances the bioavailability of ceramide NP through a liposome system, providing moisturizing and repairing effects. It can quickly alleviate skin dryness, significantly improve skin radiance, and enhance skin elasticity. Natural water-dispersible, human-skin identical ceramide:
• No recrystallization.
• Higher water dispersibility.
• Repairs damaged skin barrier
• Maintains skin moisture balance.
• Effectively restores dry and aged skin.
• Significantly improves skin gloss.
• Enhance skin elasticity.
• Easy to use in skincare and haircare products.
Ceramide NP
Viablife Ceramide NP, Ceramide NP (Ceramide 3B), is a class of lipid molecules that are a natural component of the skin's structure. It plays an important role in maintaining the skin's barrier function, retaining skin moisture, anti-pollution, anti-ageing, and overall health. Improves the scale of the hair cuticle, and restores the natural properties of the hair. Barrier Function: Ceramide 3 helps to strengthen the skin’s natural barrier. The outermost layer of the skin, known as the stratum corneum, is composed of lipids, including ceramides.