text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Solutions exfoliantes tendances

Découvrez nos exfoliants de nouvelle génération aux propriétés anti-âge et humectantes, ainsi que les solutions d’origine naturelle/COSMOS. Action chimique ou physique, faites votre choix!

Découvrez nos exfoliants de nouvelle génération aux propriétés anti-âge et humectantes, ainsi que les solutions d’origine naturelle/COSMOS. Action chimique ou physique, faites votre choix!

PHYTIC ACID
PHYTIC ACID 50% solution of natural organic acid derived from rice bran with antioxidant and chelating properties (a...Show More
PHYTIC ACID 50% solution of natural organic acid derived from rice bran with antioxidant and chelating properties (alternative to EDTA). It also shows moisturizing and sebum control effect or can also acts as skin lightening agent.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active, Exfoliant
Application: Oral Care, Skin Care, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
(S+)MANDELIC ACID

(S+)MANDELIC ACID works to increase cell turnover by breaking the bonds between skin cells. (S+)MANDELIC ACID can...Show More

(S+)MANDELIC ACID works to increase cell turnover by breaking the bonds between skin cells. (S+)MANDELIC ACID can get rid of the dead skin cells that can lead to wrinkles, hyperpigmentation, and acne, among other conditions.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active, Exfoliant
Application: Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Skin Care
LACTOBIONIC ACID

LACTOBIONIC ACID Third generation AHA, no irritation and no stinging with humectant properties. Gentle AHA peelin...Show More

LACTOBIONIC ACID Third generation AHA, no irritation and no stinging with humectant properties. Gentle AHA peeling for sensitive skin. Prevent and reverse the appearance of photoaging, including lines and wrinkles, uneven pigmentation, enlarged pores, and roughness; promotes firmness by inhibiting the MMP enzyme responsible for degradation of collagen and consequent wrinkling and skin laxity.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Antioxidant, Humectant, Exfoliant
Application: Skin Care
MALTOBIONIC ACID
MALTOBIONIC ACID is a plant-derived polyhydroxy bionic acid (from maltose) that have multiple properties. It is an e...Show More
MALTOBIONIC ACID is a plant-derived polyhydroxy bionic acid (from maltose) that have multiple properties. It is an excellent skin moisturization and humectant, it helps to preserve collagen and protects skin cells from oxidative stress and photodamage too thanks its skin exfoliation and skin renewal. With its skin texture improvement like firmness, clarity, and tone. It helps to reduce fine lines and wrinkles and contributes to a more youthful and radiant appearance. It is non-allergenic and non-irritating to human skin.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active, Exfoliant
Application: Skin Care
Pumice series

Pure, off-white volcanic origin mineral, in various particle sizes for exfoliating products.

Physical form: Powder
Function: Exfoliant
Application: Soap & Bath, Skin Care
CBP Granulated Sugar Standard
CBP Granulated Sugar Standard is a disaccharide obtained by the crystallization of sugar beet juice that has been ex...Show More
CBP Granulated Sugar Standard is a disaccharide obtained by the crystallization of sugar beet juice that has been extracted from sugar beets. CBP Sugar is a purified, cosmetic grade sucrose which is certified according the COSMOS standard. It is widely used in cosmetic products because of its natural exfoliation, stickiness and moisturizing/moist retention properties. Hence, it complies with the trend to substitute microplastic beads by more natural particles to remove dead skin cells in for instance (body) scrubs.Show Less
Physical form: Granule
Function: Exfoliant
Application: Soap & Bath, Skin Care
CBP SUGAR EXTRA FINE

CBP SUGAR EXTRA FINE is a disaccharide obtained by the crystallization of sugar beet juice that has been extracte...Show More

CBP SUGAR EXTRA FINE is a disaccharide obtained by the crystallization of sugar beet juice that has been extracted from sugar beets. CBP Sugar Extra Fine is a purified, very fine milled, and cosmetic grade sucrose which is certified according the COSMOS standard. It is widely used in cosmetic products because of its natural exfoliation, stickiness and moisturizing/moist retention properties. Hence, it complies with the trend to substitute microplastic beads by more natural particles to remove dead skin cells in for instance (face) scrubs.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Exfoliant
Application: Soap & Bath, Skin Care
ORGANIC ARENGA RAINFOREST SUGAR

ORGANIC ARENGA RAINFOREST SUGAR is an organic dark brown sugar obtained from pure sugary juice of the flower...Show More

ORGANIC ARENGA RAINFOREST SUGAR is an organic dark brown sugar obtained from pure sugary juice of the flower stalk of Anrenga tree, sustainable and contributes to biodiversity . This specific sugar is rich in minerals, potassium and vitamins C and B12.

Show Less
Physical form: Granule
Function: Exfoliant
Application: Soap & Bath, Skin Care
Ostreashell® Exfoliant

OSTREASHELL® EXFOLIANT Scrubbing mineral powder issued from Oyster shell powder, very rich in minerals, coming fr...Show More

OSTREASHELL® EXFOLIANT Scrubbing mineral powder issued from Oyster shell powder, very rich in minerals, coming from French Brittany coasts. Natural, COSMOS, sustainable, and renewable alternative of microplastic beads.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Exfoliant
Application: Soap & Bath, Skin Care
Ostreashell® Ultra fin

Ultra fine white powder issued from Oyster shell powder, very rich in minerals, coming from French Brittany coast...Show More

Ultra fine white powder issued from Oyster shell powder, very rich in minerals, coming from French Brittany coasts. Acting as mineral filler, remineralizing active and opacifying agent. COSMOS, sustainable and renewable sourcing.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Opacififier, Filler, Active
Application: Soap & Bath, Oral Care, Skin Care, Color Care
Sample Request
Requestor's contact details
Full name
Company
Position
Telephone number
Work email address
Shipping address

Thank you. Your request has been sent.

Product quantity has been updated.
Feedback