text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Wiosenne Seminarium Kosmetyczne DKSH w Krakowie

Podczas seminarium, skupimy się na trendach z Incosmetics oraz nowościach technologicznych opracowanych przez DKSH i naszych partnerów. Szczególną uwagę poświęcimy mikrobiomowi oraz barierze skórnej. Chcemy, by była to okazja do rozmów, zacieśniania znajomości oraz zawierania nowych. W nowym formacie zamieniamy długie prezentacje na krótkie wystąpienia dedykowane jednemu zagadnieniu aplikacyjnemu i jednemu składnikowi wewnątrz paneli tematycznych. Chcemy, żeby było dynamicznie i świeżo, z przykładami z rynków światowych. Proponowane panele to: Hair Care, Demakijaż i Oczyszczanie, Mikrobiom, Bariera skórna i Ochrona przed ekspozomem, Innowacje funkcjonalne i teksturyzujące.

Podczas seminarium, skupimy się na trendach z Incosmetics oraz nowościach technologicznych opracowanych przez DKSH i naszych partnerów. Szczególną uwagę poświęcimy mikrobiomowi oraz barierze skórnej. Chcemy, by była to okazja do rozmów, zacieśniania znajomości oraz zawierania nowych. W nowym formacie zamieniamy długie prezentacje na krótkie wystąpienia dedykowane jednemu zagadnieniu aplikacyjnemu i jednemu składnikowi wewnątrz paneli tematycznych. Chcemy, żeby było dynamicznie i świeżo, z przykładami z rynków światowych. Proponowane panele to: Hair Care, Demakijaż i Oczyszczanie, Mikrobiom, Bariera skórna i Ochrona przed ekspozomem, Innowacje funkcjonalne i teksturyzujące.

ALPHA GLUCOSYL HESPERIDIN
Alpha Glucosyl Hesperidin is a highly soluble bioflavonoid from fruit peels. It increases blood flow and recovers sk...Show More
Alpha Glucosyl Hesperidin is a highly soluble bioflavonoid from fruit peels. It increases blood flow and recovers skin surface temperature. Prevents hair loss and provides brightening.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Hair Care, Skin Care, Spa & Wellness
AA2G™ (L-ASCORBIC ACID 2-GLUCOSIDE)

AA2G™ is a vitamin C stabilized with glucose (labeled as Ascorbyl Glucoside), which generates a stable bioactive ...Show More

AA2G™ is a vitamin C stabilized with glucose (labeled as Ascorbyl Glucoside), which generates a stable bioactive vitamin C derivate. It reduces melanin activity and provides brightness. AA2GTM enhances collagen synthesis while maintaining skin elasticity. It has powerful antioxidant activity.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care, Sun Care, Spa & Wellness
MG-60
MG-60 is a starch-derived carbohydrate, comprising of maltooligosyl glucoside and hydrogenated starch hydrolysate. I...Show More
MG-60 is a starch-derived carbohydrate, comprising of maltooligosyl glucoside and hydrogenated starch hydrolysate. It is a multifunctional ingredient that imparts a smooth skin texture while protecting skin from irritation, inflammation and promoting moisture retention all while improving foam to deliver a fine, long-lasting and rich lather with a luxuriant after-feel. These unique characteristics make it the ideal addition to an array of cleansing products for skin, body & hair.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Cleanser, Active
Application: Baby Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Oral Care
TREHALOSE 100

TREHALOSE 100 is a natural disaccharide that consists of two glucose molecules bond by α-1,1 glycosidic linkage. ...Show More

TREHALOSE 100 is a natural disaccharide that consists of two glucose molecules bond by α-1,1 glycosidic linkage. It protects skin and hair from damage. It also provides excellent moisturizing properties.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Hair Care, Skin Care, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Color Care
Lissenare™
Lissenare™ is an environmentally friendly, naturally derived, branched oligo saccharide hair care ingredient benefic...Show More
Lissenare™ is an environmentally friendly, naturally derived, branched oligo saccharide hair care ingredient beneficial for styling and treatment. It brings better fixation for flexible hair styling, improves texture of leave on products, and enhance damaged hair treatment to an elegant texture.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Styling Polymer
Application: Color Care, Soap & Bath, Fragrance, Hair Care, Skin Care
MICROMICA MK-300K-C
Micromica MK-300K-C Advanced filler/extender from Magnesium Potassium Fluorosilicate with high transparency and matt...Show More
Micromica MK-300K-C Advanced filler/extender from Magnesium Potassium Fluorosilicate with high transparency and mattifying effect allowing your true colors to come through.Does not dull even when mixed with emollient. Provides a silky and smooth texture because its particles are more uniform and rounded than talc.Average particle size : 12 µm.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Skin Sensory Additive, Filler
Application: Color Care, Sun Care, Skin Care
MICROMICA MK-200K-C
Micromica MK-200K-C Advanced filler/extender from Magnesium Potassium Fluorosilicate with high transparency and matt...Show More
Micromica MK-200K-C Advanced filler/extender from Magnesium Potassium Fluorosilicate with high transparency and mattifying effect allowing your true colors to come through.Does not dull even when mixed with emollient. Provides a silky and smooth texture because its particles are more uniform and rounded than talc.Average particle size : 7 - 8 µm.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Skin Sensory Additive, Filler
Application: Color Care, Sun Care, Skin Care
MICROMICA MK-100K-C
Micromica MK-100K-C Advanced filler/extender from Magnesium Potassium Fluorosilicate with high transparency and matt...Show More
Micromica MK-100K-C Advanced filler/extender from Magnesium Potassium Fluorosilicate with high transparency and mattifying effect allowing your true colors to come through.Does not dull even when mixed with emollient. Provides a silky and smooth texture because its particles are more uniform and rounded than talc.Average particle size : 4 -5 µm.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Skin Sensory Additive, Filler
Application: Color Care, Sun Care, Skin Care
SYNBIÖTIC BIO PHYCOSKIN®
Physical form: Liquid
Application: Skin Care
OSMOCEAN® PSK

OSMOCEAN®PSK is designed for cosmetic formulation as night and daily creams and serums with Rejuv acti...Show More

OSMOCEAN®PSK is designed for cosmetic formulation as night and daily creams and serums with Rejuv action as well as anti-ageing, skin barrier reparer, firming skin and Detox action to enhance antioxydant defenses, protection of Collagen & Elastin and UV pollution shield.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Application: Skin Care
EASYTENS® X1
EasyTens® X1 is a naturally-derived thickening agent for oils and is able to modify the viscosity of a wide var...Show More
EasyTens® X1 is a naturally-derived thickening agent for oils and is able to modify the viscosity of a wide variety of natural oils such as sunflower, olive and rapeseed oil and many more. It does not leave a sticky feeling on skin and enables the creation of transparent formulations based on solid oils.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emulsifier
Application: Skin Care
HYDRIOL® PGLO.4
HYDRIOL® PGLO.4 is a clear, viscous liquid. HYDRIOL® PGLO.4 is a PEG-free nonionic emulsifier for oil in water emuls...Show More
HYDRIOL® PGLO.4 is a clear, viscous liquid. HYDRIOL® PGLO.4 is a PEG-free nonionic emulsifier for oil in water emulsions as creams and lotions especially also for essential oils. Especially stable emulsions can be retrieved with the combination of HYDRIOL® PGLO.4 and HYDRIOSUL® HRN.100 (sulphated castor oil, sodium salt). HYDRIOL® PGLO.4 is not toxic and not skin irritating. It is an ideal raw material for the use in natural cosmetics. HYDRIOL® PGLO.4 is soluble in synthetical ester oils as e.g. isopropyl myristate, opaque to cloudy miscible with water and vegetable oils. HYDRIOL® PGLO.4 is used in concentrations of 2.5 % to 4.5 % depending on the used oil phase.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emulsifier
Application: Skin Care
HYDRIOL® PGR
HYDRIOL® PGR is a yellowish to brownish, viscous, slightly cloudy liquid. HYDRIOL® PGR is ahigh effective, liquid em...Show More
HYDRIOL® PGR is a yellowish to brownish, viscous, slightly cloudy liquid. HYDRIOL® PGR is ahigh effective, liquid emulsifier for water in oil emulsions as creams, lotions and especially for vegetable oils. HYDRIOL® PGR is used in concentrations between 2 - 5 % depending on the used oil phase. HYDRIOL® PGR is used as co-emulsifier together with HYDRIOL® PGI or HYDRIOL® PGO as primary emulsifier. Typical dosages are 1 - 2 % of HYDRIOL®PGR together with 1 - 2 % HYDRIOL® PGI / HYDRIOL® PGO. HYDRIOL® PGR reduces the viscosity of w/o-emulsions. This effect is very beneficial when using glycerol as humectant or for w/o-lotions.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emulsifier
Application: Skin Care
PREBIOME
Dandelion leaf extract combined with fermentation technology. Improves skin microbial ecosystem and maintains skin`...Show More
Dandelion leaf extract combined with fermentation technology. Improves skin microbial ecosystem and maintains skin`s natural: promotes the growth of beneficial microorganisms, strengthens skin barrier and restores skin`s moisture and sebum level to normal skin levels. COSMOS grade available.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Skin Care, Baby Care
Bee.FENCE™
Bee.FENCE™ improves the activity of skin immune factors to make healthy skin due to spinach that fermented with Lact...Show More
Bee.FENCE™ improves the activity of skin immune factors to make healthy skin due to spinach that fermented with Lactobacillus. It enhance skin immunity but also skin brightening, skin moiturising, and act on pores and sebum secretion in 2 weeks.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Skin Care, Baby Care
Sample Request
Requestor's contact details
Full name
Company
Position
Telephone number
Work email address
Shipping address

Thank you. Your request has been sent.

Feedback