text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Cosmetorium 2022

Explore the latest trends of innovation for your personal care products - Cosmetorium2022 with DKSH Performance Materials Spain Team, from September 28-29, 2022.

Explore the latest trends of innovation for your personal care products - Cosmetorium2022 with DKSH Performance Materials Spain Team, from September 28-29, 2022.

VAS-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO SILICONE
Natural oil derived from the olive. Excellent alternative to silicone, close to dimethicone. It has light and silky ...Show More
Natural oil derived from the olive. Excellent alternative to silicone, close to dimethicone. It has light and silky touch. It presents quick skin penetration. High stability to temperature.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
VAVS-VEGETABLE ALTERNTIVE TO VOLATILE SILICONE
Natural oil derived from the olive. Excellent alternative to volatile silicone, close to cyclomethicone. It has ligh...Show More
Natural oil derived from the olive. Excellent alternative to volatile silicone, close to cyclomethicone. It has light and silky touch. It presents quick skin penetration. High stability to temperature.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
VASLight-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO HIGHLY VOLATILE SILICONE
VASLIGHT is an optimised vegetable alternative to highly volatile silicone. Of natural origin derived from oliv...Show More
VASLIGHT is an optimised vegetable alternative to highly volatile silicone. Of natural origin derived from olive oil it is an excellent alternative to volatile silicones like D5. It has a characteristic light and silky touch with high stability to temperature.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Hair Care, Color Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
QUATIN® 350 UP (D) POWDER
QUATIN® 350 UP (D) Powder is a cationic biopolymer coming from inulin. Is an excelent conditioning agent, static red...Show More
QUATIN® 350 UP (D) Powder is a cationic biopolymer coming from inulin. Is an excelent conditioning agent, static reducer, deposition enhancer, surface modifier and wetting agent. Its powder form makes it suitable for shampoo, conditioner and shower bars. The renewable and biobased character of the product makes it very suitable for greener formulations with better performance than its synthetic alternatives (Polyquaterniums) and cationic sugar.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Skin Sensory Additive, Conditioner
Application: Soap & Bath, Skin Care, Hair Care, Baby Care
BENTONE GEL LC V
BENTONE GEL ® LC V is a dispersion of organically modified hectorite in a low carbon chain alkane. It offers rheolog...Show More
BENTONE GEL ® LC V is a dispersion of organically modified hectorite in a low carbon chain alkane. It offers rheological control and suspension to the oil phase of cosmetics. It is useful in cold process systems.Show Less
Physical form: Paste
Function: Rheology Modifier
Application: Hair Care, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Sun Care, Skin Care, Facial Care, Body Care, Baby Care
EXPERTGEL® EG312
ExpertGel® 312 is a copolymer presenting PEO/PPO/PEO blocks with organic linking. It is a thermosensitive gel, with ...Show More
ExpertGel® 312 is a copolymer presenting PEO/PPO/PEO blocks with organic linking. It is a thermosensitive gel, with reversible gelation. It behaves as a liquid at ambient temperature and jellifies when the temperature increases. ExpertGel® 312 forms a flexible and resistant film on the surface of the skin. It is unaffected by pH changes.Show Less
Physical form: Granule
Function: SPF Booster, Rheology Modifier
Application: Sun Care, Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Skin Care, Hair Care, Fragrance, Color Care, Baby Care
EXPERTGEL® EG412
ExpertGel® 412 is a copolymer presenting PEO/PPO/PEO blocks with organic linking. It is a thermosensitive gel, with ...Show More
ExpertGel® 412 is a copolymer presenting PEO/PPO/PEO blocks with organic linking. It is a thermosensitive gel, with reversible gelation. It behaves as a liquid at ambient temperature and jellifies when the temperature increases. ExpertGel® 412 forms a flexible and resistant film on the surface of the skin.. It is unaffected by pH changes.Show Less
Physical form: Granule
Function: SPF Booster, Rheology Modifier
Application: Sun Care, Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Skin Care, Hair Care, Fragrance, Color Care, Baby Care
SENSIVA™ SC 80 MULTIFUNCTIONAL
SENSIVA™ SC 80 is a liquid multifunctional ingredient for personal care products. Besides efficient antimicrobial ef...Show More
SENSIVA™ SC 80 is a liquid multifunctional ingredient for personal care products. Besides efficient antimicrobial efficacy in broad pH range with especially strong fungicidal efficacy it provides additional skin benefits contributing to well-ageing and healthy looking skin. It has strong antioxidant capacities and inhibits enzymes helping to shield collagen and hyaluronan.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active, Preservative Booster, Antioxidant
Application: Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Skin Care
GLYCOIN® NATURAL

GLYCOIN® NATURAL is a small molecule of sugar produced by an enzymatic reaction. It is a 100% natural multifuncti...Show More

GLYCOIN® NATURAL is a small molecule of sugar produced by an enzymatic reaction. It is a 100% natural multifunctional cell energizer. Through its powerful rejuvenation properties it shows strong activity on aged and stressed skin cells. Glycoin natural boosts cell function as well as metabolic activity, offering instant hydration, elasticity and skin smoothness.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care, Spa & Wellness
ESTOGEL® GREEN 40
EstoGel® Green 40 is a pregel of EstoGel® Green in Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride easier to handle for industrials. Es...Show More
EstoGel® Green 40 is a pregel of EstoGel® Green in Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride easier to handle for industrials. EstoGel® Green 40 is a rheology modifier with suspensive and rheofluidifying properties that allows to create non brittle, transparent and sprayable gels with a very pleasant sensory touch. The versatility of EstoGel® Green allows the development of various galenics (anhydrous formula, emulsions, sticks...) for a multitude of applications. EstoGel® Green must be handle at 80°C minimum.Show Less
Physical form: Gel
Function: Film Former, Rheology Modifier
Application: Sun Care, Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Skin Care, Hair Care, Fragrance, Color Care, Baby Care
COLINUS

COLinus is a bio-mimetic collagen (COL1A2) of non-animal origin. It is synthesized by a culture of E.coli and by ...Show More

COLinus is a bio-mimetic collagen (COL1A2) of non-animal origin. It is synthesized by a culture of E.coli and by a fermentation process. The 100% of the sequence matches with the specific chain of Human COL1A2.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Skin Care
FERMENTED RICE WATER
FERMENTED RICE WATER was tested for its ability to prevent hair moisture loss, providing additional moisturisation w...Show More
FERMENTED RICE WATER was tested for its ability to prevent hair moisture loss, providing additional moisturisation with excellent results in both leave on and rinse off conditions.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Hair Care
ESTOGEL® GREEN
EstoGel® Green is a new oil gelling agent, 100% natural derived (ISO 16128) and COSMOS approved. EstoGel® Green is a...Show More
EstoGel® Green is a new oil gelling agent, 100% natural derived (ISO 16128) and COSMOS approved. EstoGel® Green is a rheology modifier with suspensive and rheofluidifying properties that allows to create non brittle, transparent and sprayable gels with a very pleasant sensory touch. The versatility of EstoGel® Green allows the development of various galenics (anhydrous formula, emulsions, sticks...) for a multitude of applications. EstoGel® Green must be handle at 80°C minimum.Show Less
Physical form: Paste
Function: Film Former, Rheology Modifier
Application: Sun Care, Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Skin Care, Hair Care, Fragrance, Color Care, Baby Care
Sample Request
Requestor's contact details
Full name
Company
Position
Telephone number
Work email address
Shipping address

Thank you. Your request has been sent.

Product quantity has been updated.
Feedback