text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Rencontre Ingrédients & Packagings : COSMEBIO à Valence le 26 Octobre 2022

Retrouvez-nous à la Rencontre Ingrédients COSMEBIO. Au programme : Alternatives aux conservateurs & Problématiques toxicologiques et Microplastiques & Gélifiants naturels. Découvrez nos ingrédients et actifs de choix présentés pour l'occasion :

Retrouvez-nous à la Rencontre Ingrédients COSMEBIO. Au programme : Alternatives aux conservateurs & Problématiques toxicologiques et Microplastiques & Gélifiants naturels. Découvrez nos ingrédients et actifs de choix présentés pour l'occasion :

COSMOS BUAH MERAH OIL

COSMOS BUAH MERAH OIL is a high quality oil extracted through a patented modern technology process from Buah Mera...Show More

COSMOS BUAH MERAH OIL is a high quality oil extracted through a patented modern technology process from Buah Merah fruit, sustainably sourced from a specific area in Indonesia. It has powerful antioxidant properties and can promote hair growth. It is rich in antioxidants, carotene, Alpha Tocopherol, Selenium and Omega 3, 6 & 9. Due to its deep red colour, it is also used as a natural colouring agent.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Dye/Pigment, Emollient, Active
Application: Skin Care, Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Soap & Bath, Sun Care
ORGANIC FFL ILLIPE BUTTER RBD

ORGANIC FFL ILLIPE BUTTER RBD is a high quality native butter made from the nuts of Shorea Stenoptera trees, sust...Show More

ORGANIC FFL ILLIPE BUTTER RBD is a high quality native butter made from the nuts of Shorea Stenoptera trees, sustainably sourced from Indonesian rainforests and Fair for life certified. It has softening, moisturizing and protecting properties. Both hard and melting, it also provides nice texture and feeling to formulation without recrystallisation issue. Available in Organic, refined, bleached, and deodourised grades.

Show Less
Physical form: Paste
Function: Emollient, Texturizer
Application: Baby Care, Skin Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Soap & Bath, Sun Care, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
KAHAI™ OIL

Cacay Oil is a powerful cell regenerator. It exceeds the best properties of Argan and Rosehip Oi...Show More

Cacay Oil is a powerful cell regenerator. It exceeds the best properties of Argan and Rosehip Oil, with an outstanding absorption that leaves no oily or sticky feel. Clinical studies ran in Germany prove its antiaging efficacy, where 95% of patients reduced wrinkles up to 45%, after only 4 weeks of use. It is suitable for all skin types, safe for daytime use and has a mild nutty scent that fades fast. 


Cacay Oil outperformed Agran Oil in hair efficacy tests performed in Brazil. Formulated at 5% in a hair serum, Cacay Oil provided 49% thermal protection, 64% hair gloss increase, 60% split ends reduction, and 90% less frizz in a high humidity environment. Cacay Oil is China approved and compliant with Natrue, Cosmos and Ecocert.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient, Active
Application: Skin Care, Hair Care, Baby Care, Spa & Wellness, Color Care
COSMOS KUKUI NUT OIL

COSMOS KUKUI NUT OIL (or Kemiri Oil) is a high quality cold pressed oil mades from the nuts of the Aleu...Show More

COSMOS KUKUI NUT OIL (or Kemiri Oil) is a high quality cold pressed oil mades from the nuts of the Aleurites Moluccana trees, sustainably sourced from Indonesia. It has emolliency and protecting properties and contains essential fatty acids, vitamins A, C and E, and anti-oxidants that prevent damage to skin and hair cells.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient, Active
Application: Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Hair Care, Skin Care, Baby Care
VAS-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO SILICONE
Natural oil derived from the olive. Excellent alternative to silicone, close to dimethicone. It has light and silky ...Show More
Natural oil derived from the olive. Excellent alternative to silicone, close to dimethicone. It has light and silky touch. It presents quick skin penetration. High stability to temperature.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
VASLight-VEGETABLE ALTERNATIVE TO HIGHLY VOLATILE SILICONE
VASLIGHT is an optimised vegetable alternative to highly volatile silicone. Of natural origin derived from oliv...Show More
VASLIGHT is an optimised vegetable alternative to highly volatile silicone. Of natural origin derived from olive oil it is an excellent alternative to volatile silicones like D5. It has a characteristic light and silky touch with high stability to temperature.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Hair Care, Color Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
MG-60
MG-60 is a starch-derived carbohydrate, comprising of maltooligosyl glucoside and hydrogenated starch hydrolysate. I...Show More
MG-60 is a starch-derived carbohydrate, comprising of maltooligosyl glucoside and hydrogenated starch hydrolysate. It is a multifunctional ingredient that imparts a smooth skin texture while protecting skin from irritation, inflammation and promoting moisture retention all while improving foam to deliver a fine, long-lasting and rich lather with a luxuriant after-feel. These unique characteristics make it the ideal addition to an array of cleansing products for skin, body & hair.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Cleanser, Active
Application: Baby Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Oral Care
PULLULAN
Pullulan is a polysaccharide made from starch, produced by fermentation, consisting of maltotriose units. It is an e...Show More
Pullulan is a polysaccharide made from starch, produced by fermentation, consisting of maltotriose units. It is an excellent lubricant and adhesive with film-forming properties. It does not modify the viscosity of the final product, and improves foam retention.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Oral Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Baby Care, Color Care
TREHALOSE 100

TREHALOSE 100 is a natural disaccharide that consists of two glucose molecules bond by α-1,1 glycosidic linkage. ...Show More

TREHALOSE 100 is a natural disaccharide that consists of two glucose molecules bond by α-1,1 glycosidic linkage. It protects skin and hair from damage. It also provides excellent moisturizing properties.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Active
Application: Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Hair Care, Skin Care, Antiperspirants & Deodorants, Color Care
THIXCIN R PC
Thixcin R PC is a non-hygroscopic castor oil derived, with high thixotropic power. In addition to its rheological pr...Show More
Thixcin R PC is a non-hygroscopic castor oil derived, with high thixotropic power. In addition to its rheological properties, it gives water repellency, stabilises w/o emulsions and acts as a stiffening agent in sticks and ointments. It can also be used as a dry binder in pressed powder systems.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Rheology Modifier
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
BENTONE HYDROCLAY™ 2100
HYDROCLAY™ 2100 is a smectite powder easily dispersible in water. It has high thixotropy and anti-sedimentation prop...Show More
HYDROCLAY™ 2100 is a smectite powder easily dispersible in water. It has high thixotropy and anti-sedimentation properties, forming 3D network gels. It is particularly effective as a means of improving suspension control without unduly increasing viscosity. Also improve mattifying effect or can support mild and deep cleansing while providing a luxurious sensory. Fluid to medium textures.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Rheology Modifier
Application: Hair Care, Baby Care, Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Color Care, Skin Care
BETAFIB® ETD
BETAFIB® ETD is a natural multi-functional rheological agent for aqueous phase made from sugar beet by-product reco...Show More
BETAFIB® ETD is a natural multi-functional rheological agent for aqueous phase made from sugar beet by-product recovery. It generates both stabilization and suspension properties while improving the sensory. Its 3D network also makes it possible to formulate sprayable products. This ECO-responsible ingredient, COSMOS approved, is very easy to disperse and is used in various cosmetic applications from emulsions to rinse-out products.Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Stabilizer, Rheology Modifier
Application: Sun Care, Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Skin Care, Hair Care, Baby Care
PolyAquol™ 2W
PEG free, naturally derived O/W emulsifier with self emulsifying properties without the need external stabilizer or ...Show More
PEG free, naturally derived O/W emulsifier with self emulsifying properties without the need external stabilizer or co-emulsifier and works at higher salt concentrations.Working independently from the HLB system, it can be added to the water phase as well as to the oil phase to generate liquid crystals. In addition to its unique emulsifying capabilities outperforming comparators, PolyAquol™–2W prevents and accelerates the repair of the skin barrier function compromised by an external stress which was clinically tested and proven.Show Less
Physical form: Flakes
Function: Emulsifier
Application: Skin Care, Hair Care
COLOR CLAY® ROSA

COLOR CLAY® ROSA is a natural rose Mediterranean clay, rich in minerals and trace elements. It has absorption, me...Show More

COLOR CLAY® ROSA is a natural rose Mediterranean clay, rich in minerals and trace elements. It has absorption, mechanical cleansing and mild exfoliating properties due to it particle size. It provides smooth and pleasant texture. COSMOS grade available.

Show Less
Physical form: Powder
Function: Cleanser
Application: Hair Care, Sun Care, Skin Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness
BIOFERM DRAGON BLOOD OIL

BIOFERM DRAGON BLOOD OIL obtained by advanced fermentation technology enabling rich content of free fatty acids, ...Show More

BIOFERM DRAGON BLOOD OIL obtained by advanced fermentation technology enabling rich content of free fatty acids, anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory effect. Provides anti-wrinkle, moisturizing and wound healing properties.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Active
Application: Sun Care, Spa & Wellness, Soap & Bath, Skin Care, Baby Care
VAVS-VEGETABLE ALTERNTIVE TO VOLATILE SILICONE
Natural oil derived from the olive. Excellent alternative to volatile silicone, close to cyclomethicone. It has ligh...Show More
Natural oil derived from the olive. Excellent alternative to volatile silicone, close to cyclomethicone. It has light and silky touch. It presents quick skin penetration. High stability to temperature.Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Sun Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Antiperspirants & Deodorants
GSO LIGHT-DOURO VALLEY GRAPE SEED OIL LIGHT

GSO LIGHT - DOURO VALLEY GRAPE SEED OIL LIGHT is a high purity, low colored Vitis vinifera seed oil, obtains thro...Show More

GSO LIGHT - DOURO VALLEY GRAPE SEED OIL LIGHT is a high purity, low colored Vitis vinifera seed oil, obtains through cold extraction and without any solvent to keep all benefits of the oil. It is rich in palmitic, stearic, oleic, linoleic acid (omega 6) and polyphenols. It has been traditionally used as a wound healer and anti-inflammatory. It is used in cosmetics because of its powerful antioxidant properties. It is a very thin nourishing oil with excellent hair/skin affinity and great absorption. Organic COSMOS, Natural Index = 1.

Show Less
Physical form: Liquid
Function: Emollient
Application: Baby Care, Color Care, Hair Care, Skin Care, Soap & Bath, Spa & Wellness, Sun Care
Sample Request
Requestor's contact details
Full name
Company
Position
Telephone number
Work email address
Shipping address

Thank you. Your request has been sent.

Feedback