text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Notice for Indonesia Customers Only  View details
Are you an Indonesian Customer?
Customer Support
Layanan Pengaduan Konsumen, PT DKSH Indonesia,

(Business Unit Performance Materials, Sales Support Team)

Address

Gedung AIA Central, Level 39, Jl. Jend. Sudirman Kav. 48A, Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia

+62 21 2988 8557

[email protected]

Direktorat Jenderal Perlindungan Konsumen dan Tertib Niaga Kementerian Perdagangan Republik Indonesia
0853 1111 1010

Success! Your inquiry has been submitted to our Sales team.

Something went wrong! Please try after some time.

 Product has been added to quote

All

We have found 38 items.

Filter
Applied FiltersClear all

sustainable
Sample Request
Requestor's contact details
Full name
Company
Position
Telephone number
Work email address
Shipping address

Thank you. Your request has been sent.

Confirm Quote Request Action

Do you want to merge with an existing quote or create a new one ?

SODIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE

Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate

SODIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE is an active ingredient in high-quality cosmetics and skin care products. As a stable VC derivative, it protects skin,promote its production, improves appearance, decomposes appearance enzymes in the skin and releases active vitamin C.

Confirm Quote Request Action

Do you want to merge with an existing quote or create a new one ?

STAVECTOR-RETINOL(R)

Water (and) Cellulose acetate butyrate (and) Retinol (and) Polycaprolactone (and) Polyglyceryl-10 Diisostearate (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) BHT (and) BHA

STAVECTOR-RETINOL(R) by Durae Corporation is an antioxidant and anti-wrinkle agent. STAVECTOR offers nano-encapsulation and stabilization of the active ingredients which ensure the long lasting effects. Controlled release guarantees the active ingredients are delivered to the skin in optimum level. It promotes the enhanced penetration into the skin.

Confirm Quote Request Action

Do you want to merge with an existing quote or create a new one ?

PULLULAN (WATEC)

Pullulan

PULLULAN is an anti-wrinkle film forming agent. This linear homo-polysaccharide of glucose is bio-fermented by the strains of fungus. It is anti-static and is impermeable to oxygen and oil resistant. This ingredient shows excellent adhesive properties and high dispersion stability. This non-toxic, non-irritant and biodegradable ingredient displays excellent foam retention properties in water solution. This ingredient provides forming-promoting and builder effect, hair setting stability and protective colloid forming ability. Pullulan finds application in eye liners, facial masks, shampoos, set lotions & hair lacquers.

Confirm Quote Request Action

Do you want to merge with an existing quote or create a new one ?

SKINBARRIER CERAMIDE

Hydroxypropyl Bispalmitamide MEA

SKINBARRIER CERAMIDE Total Solution for Human Better-Being. Recovers damaged skin without irritation and protects skin from external irritation.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
*Required

Thank you for your inquiry.

We will contact you within a few business days.

Product quantity has been updated.