Thank you for your inquiry.
We will contact you within a few business days.
(Business Unit Performance Materials, Sales Support Team)
Gedung AIA Central, Level 39, Jl. Jend. Sudirman Kav. 48A, Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia
+62 21 2988 8557
Success! Your inquiry has been submitted to our Sales team.
Something went wrong! Please try after some time.
We have found 16 items.
| Requestor's contact details | |
| Full name | |
| Company | |
| Position | |
| Telephone number | |
| Work email address | |
| Shipping address | |
Thank you. Your request has been sent.
Caryodendron Orinocense Seed Oil
Cacay Oil is a powerful cell regenerator. It exceeds the best properties of Argan and Rosehip Oil, with an outstanding absorption that leaves no oily or sticky feel. Clinical studies ran in Germany prove its antiaging efficacy, where 95% of patients reduced wrinkles up to 45%, after only 4 weeks of use. It is suitable for all skin types, safe for daytime use and has a mild nutty scent that fades fast.
Cacay Oil outperformed Agran Oil in hair efficacy tests performed in Brazil. Formulated at 5% in a hair serum, Cacay Oil provided 49% thermal protection, 64% hair gloss increase, 60% split ends reduction, and 90% less frizz in a high humidity environment. Cacay Oil is China approved and compliant with Natrue, Cosmos and Ecocert.
Bacillus/Houttuynia Cordata Extract Ferment Filtrate,Butylene Glycol,1,2-Hexanediol
PROBIOME-HEARTLEAF Increase "Quercetin" through the fermentation process Quercetin is a strong is anti-oxidant found mostly in green leafy vegetables, providing anti-allergic and anti-inflammatory activity inducement and known to have anti-ageing and skin barrier repair efficacy.
Citrus Junos Seed Oil,Propanediol,2,3-Butanediol,Hydrogenated Lecithin,Pentylene Glycol,Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate,Glycerin,Tocopherol,Sodium Methyl Stearoyl Taurate,Inulin Lauryl Carbamate,Water
CITRONOSOME is a nanoemulsion obtained by liposomizing upcycled citron seed oil. Easily formulated without a microfludizer, and can be applied to various products. It penetrates and delivers active ingredients deep into the skin.
Menthyl Nicotinate
NICOMENTHYL®20 (Menthyl nicotinate) is a new multifunctional, sensorial cosmetic ingredient. Liposoluble and thermostable. Skin microcirculation enhancer. Detoxifying, antioxidant, anti-age. Protecting against UV radiation, Blue light, WIFI, toxins, pollutants, and other external harmful factors. Full-scale in vitro and in vivo studies have demonstrated Menthyl nicotinate’s fast penetration kinetics through the skin, and its subsequent hydrolysis effectively releases pure niacin (vitamin B3) with a consequent significant increase of NAD levels in skin cells (NAD-booster effect). NAD (nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide) plays key roles not only in all major biological processes concerning electron transport chain and energy metabolism, but also those involving immune response and repairing DNA damage due to oxidative stress. Nicomenthyl 20 does not cause any flush, irritation, or sensitization, even in cosmetic compositions containing it at concentrations up to 3-5%. Its time-release delivery of niacin is 3 to 8 times higher than the skin absorption rate of the common niacinamide. Such characteristics qualify Nicomenthyl 20 as a powerful, effective, safe percutaneous carrier of Vitamin B3.
All efficacy and safety test reports are available to customers upon request.