text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Notice for Indonesia Customers Only  View details
Are you an Indonesian Customer?
Customer Support
Layanan Pengaduan Konsumen, PT DKSH Indonesia,

(Business Unit Performance Materials, Sales Support Team)

Address

Gedung AIA Central, Level 39, Jl. Jend. Sudirman Kav. 48A, Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia

+62 21 2988 8557

[email protected]

Direktorat Jenderal Perlindungan Konsumen dan Tertib Niaga Kementerian Perdagangan Republik Indonesia
0853 1111 1010

Success! Your inquiry has been submitted to our Sales team.

Something went wrong! Please try after some time.

 Product has been added to quote

All

We have found 24 items.

Filter ingredients that promote sustainability with this button.
Sample Request
Requestor's contact details
Full name
Company
Position
Telephone number
Work email address
Shipping address

Thank you. Your request has been sent.

Confirm Quote Request Action

Do you want to merge with an existing quote or create a new one ?

HIBISCUS FLOWER FERMENT EXTRACT (HD)

Water, Butylene Glycol, Lactobacillus/Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Ferment Filtrate, 1,2-Hexanediol

Hibiscus is a compound word of Egyptian god of beauty HIBIS and Greek ISCO (similar), and hibiscus is a herb with colorful petals and red color. It can be used for astringent, skin softening, skin soothing, antioxidant, anti-acne, anti-inflammation, anti-itch, anti-fungus, immunity promotion, dandruff prevention, and scalp activity.
Confirm Quote Request Action

Do you want to merge with an existing quote or create a new one ?

OLIVE ACTIVE POWDER

Olea Europaea Seed Powder

Olive Active Powder from Empresa Figueirense de Pesca, Lda is a fine, light yellow to beige powder derived from Olea Europaea seed. It features a high oil absorption capacity of 87 g/100g, making it effective for controlling excess sebum and reducing skin shine. This vegan-friendly powder provides a smooth, soft-touch feel with a mattifying and soft-focus effect, ideal for use in skin care, hair care, and makeup formulations.
Confirm Quote Request Action

Do you want to merge with an existing quote or create a new one ?

GRAN PINK

Kaolin

Gran Pink is a multifunctional natural pink Kaolin clay specially developed for cosmetic applications, sourced from mineral-rich clay with unique amphiphilic absorption properties. This high-performance ingredient helps absorb excess oil and impurities while delivering detoxifying, anti-pollution, mattifying, and soft-focus benefits for healthier-looking skin. Gran Pink also supports emulsion stability, improves formulation sensory, and promotes skin homeostasis for balanced, smooth, and radiant skin.
Confirm Quote Request Action

Do you want to merge with an existing quote or create a new one ?

GRAN BLACK

Kaolin

Gran Black is a high-performance natural cosmetic ingredient designed to enhance both formulation performance and consumer experience. Produced using advanced decontamination technology without gamma irradiation, it maintains excellent microbiological quality while preserving its natural properties. Gran Black helps reduce stickiness and tackiness, improves emulsion stability, and provides detoxifying and anti-pollution benefits through its unique ability to absorb both positively and negatively charged molecules. Its multifunctional profile makes it an ideal ingredient for innovative skin care, hair care, and cosmetic formulations.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
*Required

Thank you for your inquiry.

We will contact you within a few business days.

Product quantity has been updated.