text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Notice for Indonesia Customers Only  View details
Are you an Indonesian Customer?
Customer Support
Layanan Pengaduan Konsumen, PT DKSH Indonesia,

(Business Unit Performance Materials, Sales Support Team)

Address

Gedung AIA Central, Level 39, Jl. Jend. Sudirman Kav. 48A, Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia

+62 21 2988 8557

[email protected]

Direktorat Jenderal Perlindungan Konsumen dan Tertib Niaga Kementerian Perdagangan Republik Indonesia
0853 1111 1010

Success! Your inquiry has been submitted to our Sales team.

Something went wrong! Please try after some time.

 Product has been added to quote

All

We have found 13 items.

Filter ingredients that promote sustainability with this button.
Filter
Applied FiltersClear all

Sample Request
Requestor's contact details
Full name
Company
Position
Telephone number
Work email address
Shipping address

Thank you. Your request has been sent.

Confirm Quote Request Action

Do you want to merge with an existing quote or create a new one ?

Cosphaderm® Tocopharin

Carnosic Acid,Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil

Cosphaderm® Tocopharin is a multifunctional antioxidant blend consisting of Carnosic Acid extracted from rosemary, mixed tocopherols and organic sunflower oil. Powerful even in low concentrations, the liquid, odourless product optimally combines the antioxidative capacity of its nature-derived ingredients. Mixed tocopherols are widely used as highly effective natural antioxidants for protection of oil and fat components susceptible to oxidation. Carnosic Acid provides additional antioxidative activity not only enhancing the stabilization of cosmetic formulations, but also protecting the skin from oxidative stress by displaying anti-aging and anti-UV-damage properties. Cosphaderm® Tocopharin is your ideal choice for antioxidative protection of both skin and product.
Confirm Quote Request Action

Do you want to merge with an existing quote or create a new one ?

Cosphaderm® Sodium Hyaluronate

Sodium Hyaluronate

Cosphaderm® Sodium Hyaluronate is the sodium salt of medium molecular weight hyaluronic acid produced by all-natural fermentation and physical purification processes. In human tissue, hyaluronic acid is an essential part of the extracellular matrix. It binds water and serves as a natural humectant and anti-aging ingredient for the skin, guaranteeing its elasticity and moisture retention. Due to its medium molecular weight of approximately 1500 to 1800 kDa, Cosphaderm Sodium Hyaluronate has wrinkle filling, viscosity increasing and anti-inflammatory properties. It cannot penetrate deeper skin layers but minimizes the appearance of wrinkles by forming a moisturizing film on the skin surface for an instant anti-aging effect.
Confirm Quote Request Action

Do you want to merge with an existing quote or create a new one ?

Cosphaderm® Sodium Hyaluronate low 5

Sodium Hyaluronate

Cosphaderm® Sodium Hyaluronate low 5 is the sodium salt of low molecular weight hyaluronic acid produced by all-natural fermentation and physical purification processes. In human tissue, hyaluronic acid is an essential part of the extracellular matrix. It binds water and serves as a natural humectant and anti-aging ingredient for the skin, guaranteeing its elasticity and moisture retention. Due to its low molecular weight of less than 5 kDa, Cosphaderm Sodium Hyaluronate low 5 can penetrate deeper into the skin for a long lasting moisturizing and anti-aging effect. With regular use, its ability to connect to skin keratin results in reduction of wrinkle depth, long-term humidification and increased skin elasticity.
Confirm Quote Request Action

Do you want to merge with an existing quote or create a new one ?

Cosphaderm® E-1000Ac NON GMO

Tocopheryl Acetate, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil

Cosphaderm® E-1000Ac NON GMO is a blend of tocopheryl acetate and non-GMO sunflower oil. It contains a minimum total amount of 73.5 % d-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, equivalent to 1000 IU/g of vitamin E. Due to its stability, tocopheryl acetate is the most commonly used cosmetic vitamin E derivative. Tocopheryl acetate can be regarded as a precursor for transport of biologically active alpha-tocopherol through the outer skin layers. Upon penetration, it is enzymatically hydrolyzed to release alpha-tocopherol in the skin. Once alpha-tocopherol is formed, it helps keep the cell membranes intact and protects against oxidation and free radicals. Furthermore, it promotes healing processes, enhances water binding and improves skin moisturization accordingly.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
*Required

Thank you for your inquiry.

We will contact you within a few business days.

Product quantity has been updated.