text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Notice for Indonesia Customers Only  View details
Are you an Indonesian Customer?
Customer Support
Layanan Pengaduan Konsumen, PT DKSH Indonesia,

(Business Unit Performance Materials, Sales Support Team)

Address

Gedung AIA Central, Level 39, Jl. Jend. Sudirman Kav. 48A, Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia

+62 21 2988 8557

[email protected]

Direktorat Jenderal Perlindungan Konsumen dan Tertib Niaga Kementerian Perdagangan Republik Indonesia
0853 1111 1010

Success! Your inquiry has been submitted to our Sales team.

Something went wrong! Please try after some time.

 Product has been added to quote

All

We have found 48 items.

Filter
Applied FiltersClear all

Sample Request
Requestor's contact details
Full name
Company
Position
Telephone number
Work email address
Shipping address

Thank you. Your request has been sent.

Confirm Quote Request Action

Do you want to merge with an existing quote or create a new one ?

Cosphaderm® Butiol natural

Butylene Glycol

Cosphaderm® Butiol natural is a pure, water-soluble, and colorless diol suitable for a large variety of cosmetic formulations and personal care applications. Produced by fermentation from cassava, it meets the highest standards for natural cosmetics, making it a safe and sustainable choice for modern skincare. As a potent humectant, it provides lasting hydration, keeping skin soft and smooth. Beyond its moisturizing capabilities, it acts as an antimicrobial booster for preservation systems. It can also enhance product texture, regulate viscosity, and serve as a solvent for natural plant extracts, stabilizing volatile aroma compounds and actives. With its versatile functionality and eco-friendly profile, Cosphaderm® Butiol natural will boost the performance of your formulations.
Confirm Quote Request Action

Do you want to merge with an existing quote or create a new one ?

Cosphaderm® Sodium pAS natural

Sodium Anisate

Cosphaderm® Sodium pAS natural is the sodium salt of plant-derived anisic acid. Due to its gentle and pleasant odour, Cosphaderm® Sodium pAS natural can be used as a masking agent to cover undesired odours from other ingredients. Another core property of sodium anisate is the strong antimicrobial efficacy against yeasts and moulds at pH values below 6.0. The big advantage of sodium anisate is its superior water-solubility, which makes this product even easier to incorporate into cosmetic formulations than anisic acid.
Confirm Quote Request Action

Do you want to merge with an existing quote or create a new one ?

Cosphaderm® GS Connect

Glyceryl Stearate Citrate

Cosphaderm® GS Connect is a natural, COSMOS-approved anionic O/W emulsifier that is ideal for creating stable and sustainable emulsions. This reliable and robust ingredient has a well-established INCI and is highly compatible with a wide range of other ingredients, making it an ideal choice for various applications, including skin, baby, sun, and hair care. It allows for versatile textures such as creams, sprays, lotions, and butters, providing a smooth and soft skin feel. In addition, its solid flake form enables easy and dust-free processing. Cosphaderm GS Connect is also effective in building up viscosity and can be perfectly combined with Cosphaderm® Lecithins.
Confirm Quote Request Action

Do you want to merge with an existing quote or create a new one ?

Cosphaderm® PA-12

Sodium Phytate

Cosphaderm® PA-12 is a powder product consisting of the sodium salt of phytic acid, which acts as a strong natural chelating agent and is effective over a wide pH range. Derived from the soak water of corn bran, Cosphaderm® PA-12 is completely natural and COSMOS-approved. Like other chelators, sodium phytate can contribute to preservation strategies by sequestering physiologically important metal ions. Its chelating properties additionally provide antioxidative functionality by preventing the formation of reactive oxygen species while also reducing discoloration of cosmetic products.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
*Required

Thank you for your inquiry.

We will contact you within a few business days.

Product quantity has been updated.