text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Notice for Indonesia Customers Only  View details
Are you an Indonesian Customer?
Customer Support
Layanan Pengaduan Konsumen, PT DKSH Indonesia,

(Business Unit Performance Materials, Sales Support Team)

Address

Gedung AIA Central, Level 39, Jl. Jend. Sudirman Kav. 48A, Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia

+62 21 2988 8557

[email protected]

Direktorat Jenderal Perlindungan Konsumen dan Tertib Niaga Kementerian Perdagangan Republik Indonesia
0853 1111 1010

Success! Your inquiry has been submitted to our Sales team.

Something went wrong! Please try after some time.

 Product has been added to quote

All

We have found 15 items.

Filter ingredients that promote sustainability with this button.
Filter
Applied FiltersClear all

Sample Request
Requestor's contact details
Full name
Company
Position
Telephone number
Work email address
Shipping address

Thank you. Your request has been sent.

Confirm Quote Request Action

Do you want to merge with an existing quote or create a new one ?

Cosphagard® Pol

Aqua, Sodium Levulinate, Potassium Sorbate

Cosphagard® Pol is a cost-efficient mixture of Potassium Sorbate and the naturally derived multifunctional sodium levulinate. The blend can be used to replace controversially discussed Preservatives like parabens, MIT, triclosan, formaldehyde separators etc. without losing strong antimicrobial effectiveness against bacteria, yeasts and molds. A further advantage is that this blend is COSMOS-approved and also complies with further international certification labels. It can be used for any cosmetic formulation type except purely oil-based formulations. For full efficiency the pH value of the final product should ideally be 5.5.
Confirm Quote Request Action

Do you want to merge with an existing quote or create a new one ?

Cosphaderm® Octiol natural

Caprylyl Glycol

Cosphaderm® Octiol natural is a pure and colorless glycol. It is used as a moisturizer and Humectant for both skin care and hair care formulations. Static light scattering experiments have shown that Cosphaderm Octiol natural can also be used to stabilize o/w emulsions by droplet size reduction. Another property of caprylyl glycol is its pH-independent antimicrobial activity. It further shows remarkable synergistic effects in combination with other antimicrobial substances, making it possible to minimize the total amount of combined preserving agents.
Confirm Quote Request Action

Do you want to merge with an existing quote or create a new one ?

Cosphaderm® TOM

Pentylene Glycol,Glyceryl Caprylate,Glyceryl Undecylenate

Cosphaderm® TOM is a 100% natural multifunctional, comprising pentylene glycol, glyceryl caprylate and glyceryl undecylenate. It is a liquid, easy-to-apply, colorless and nearly odorless blend with emollient and Humectant properties, suitable for a variety of cosmetic formulations. Cosphaderm TOM shows excellent broadband antimicrobial activity, which is further enhanced by a synergistic effect of its three components. The synergy results in a significant improvement of antimicrobial, and especially antifungal activity, when compared to the single ingredients. At the same time, pentylene glycol reduces the potential for emulsion destabilization caused by the glyceryl esters.
Confirm Quote Request Action

Do you want to merge with an existing quote or create a new one ?

Viablife PHS

Phytosphingosine

Viablife PHS, Phytosphingosine is a type of spingoid base, a component found in the lipid layer of the skin. It plays a role in maintaining the skin’s barrier function. Phytosphingosine contributes to the formation of the skin’s lipid barrier, which is essential for preventing water loss and protecting the skin from external irritants. A healthy barrier function is important for maintaining skin hydration. Phytosphingosine primarily functions as a humectant, antioxidant, and skin conditioner in cosmetics and skincare products. In skincare products, phytospingosine is often included to support the skin’s natural functions and enhance the barrier. It is a versatile ingredient with benefits for various skin types. Additionally, Phytosphingosine exhibits antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties, making it beneficial in preventing and treating skin conditions such as acne.

Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
Sorry! You can't leave this field blank.
*Required

Thank you for your inquiry.

We will contact you within a few business days.

Product quantity has been updated.